Search Results

  • Publisher: Viking Adult
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 570
The Most Wanted; [SIGNED]
Mitchard, Jacquelyn
New York: Viking Adult, 1998. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1998. First printing. Near Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 16.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Songs for the Missing: A Novel; [SIGNED]
O'nan, Stewart
New York: Viking Adult, 2008. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2008. First printing. New / as new.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

The Most Wanted; [SIGNED]
Mitchard, Jacquelyn
New York: Viking Adult, 1998. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1998. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 16.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Staring at the Light; [SIGNED]
Fyfield, Frances
New York: Viking Adult, 2000. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2000. First printing. New / as new.  more information
Price: 12.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Mr. Sammler's Planet
Bellow, Saul
New York: Viking Adult, 1970. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1970. First printing. Near Fine / very good.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

A Lover's Almanac; [SIGNED]
Howard, Maureen
New York: Viking Adult, 1998. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1998. Later printing. Near Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Wildlife In America; [SIGNED]
Matthiessen, Peter
New York: Viking Adult, 1987. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1987. First printing, thus. Very Good + / very good +.  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

In the Woods
French, Tana
New York: Viking Adult, 2007. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2007. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 55.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

In the Woods; The Likeness; Faithful Place; [full run of...
French, Tana
New York: Viking Adult, 2010. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2007-2010. First printing. Near Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

City of Thieves: A Novel
Benioff, David
New York: Viking Adult, 2008. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2008. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 16.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

March: A Novel
Brooks, Geraldine
New York: Viking Adult, 2005. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2005. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 16.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

The Memory Keeper's Daughter; [ SIGNED ]
Edwards, Kim
New York: Viking Adult, 2005. Hardback. New York: Viking Adult, 2005. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Day of the Jackal
Forsyth, Frederick
New York: Viking Adult, 1971. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 1971. Book Club. Very Good / very good.  more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Caleb's Crossing: A Novel; [ SIGNED ]
Brooks, Geraldine
New York: Viking Adult, 2011. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2011. First printing. As New / new.  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

A Student of Living Things
Shreve, Susan Richards
New York: Viking Adult, 2006. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2006. First printing. New / new.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Elizabeth Costello
Coetzee, J. M.
New York: Viking Adult, 2003. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2003. First printing, thus. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 6.40 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Summertime: Fiction
Coetzee, J. M.
New York: Viking Adult, 2009. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2009. First printing, thus. New / new.  more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

This Book Will Save Your Life
Homes, A. M.
New York: Viking Adult, 2006. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2006. First printing. As New / new.  more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

The Women: A Novel; [ SIGNED ]
Boyle, T. C.
New York: Viking Adult, 2009. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2009. First printing. New / new.  more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Richmond Burning: The Last Days of the Confederate Capital
Lankford, Nelson D.
New York: Viking Adult, 2002. Hardcover. New York: Viking Adult, 2002. First printing. Fine / fine.  more information
Price: 9.60 USD
Sanddollar Bookstore

Sanddollar Bookstore
1435 E. Venice Ave. Suite #104-260
Venice, FL 34292
United States

Phone: (941) 587-5094

Matches 1-20 of 570