Search Results

  • Publisher: University of Washington,
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 1690
No Image Available
The Associated Students of the University of Washington
Seattle: University of Washington, 1934. Seattle: University of Washington, 1934. First Edition. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, cloth-like suede boards to which a metal plate of Washington is affixed, 266 pages. Complete with the DJ. Light rubbing to crown of spine else this vintage 1934 Tyee yearbook for the University of Washington is in Very good condition. Uncommon with the Dust Jacket. (edu).  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
The Associated Students of the University of Washington
Seattle: University of Washington, 1933. Seattle: University of Washington, 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, paper covered boards over a cloth covered spine, 290 pages. Very good. Light shelf wear else this vintage University of Washington yearbook for 1933 is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
The Associated Students of the University of Washington
Seattle: University of Washington, 1932. Seattle: University of Washington, 1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, embossed cloth, 372 pages. Very good. Light surface rubbing to the first few pages and boards else this vintage 1932 University of Washington yearbook is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
The Associated Students of the University of Washington
Seattle: University of Washington, 1931. Seattle: University of Washington, 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, embossed cloth, 436 pages. Very good. Light surface and edge wear else this vintage 1931 Tyee Yearbook for the University of Washington is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
University of Washington
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1987. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1987. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, illustrative paper-covered boards, 604 pages.This 1987 yearbook for the University of Washington, measuring 12&1/4 inches by 9 inches, is bound in an illustrative paper-covered boards. Replete with student photos, group vignettes and local advertisements, this 125th Anniversary 1987 Tyee, with minimal shelf wear to the boards, is in very good condition. (T-edu).  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Associated Students of the University of Washington
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1959. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1959. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, blue, white and black embossed cloth, 496 pages. Very good. Some light mustiness is present, else this vintage University of Washington Tyee for 1959 is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Smith, Joan (Editor)
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A: University of Washington, 1954. Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. University of Washington, 1954. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Slim quarto, cloth, 32 pages. Very good. Light shelf wear else this 1954 University of Washington School of Law Yearbook is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Mace, Peggy (Editor)
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1952. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1952. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, illustrative cloth, 512 pages. Very good. Light surface and edge wear else this vintag 1952 Tyee yearbook for the University of Washington is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Myrtle, Ray (Editor)
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1971. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1971. Hard Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, cloth, 400 pages. Light surface wear else this 1971 Tyee yearbook for the University of Washington is in very good condition. (edu).  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Fields, David C.
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1966. Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 1966. Soft Cover. University of Washington. Quarto, illustrative stapled wrappers, 32 pages. Very good. From 1965 -1969 the Associated Students of the University of Washington published a quarterly magazine meant to supplement the annual year book; oddly enough, and despite the high quality of the year book design in the late 60s, the Tyee yearbook would not be published from 1971 - 1986 as many students considered the $150 price tag exorbitant. This Tyee Magazine , then, represents the height of student publishing at the UW just prior to a 15 year hiatus from any...  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available - Recently Checked
(No Author Listed)
Seattle, WA: University of Washington, 1969. Square octavo. Unpaginated. Staple-bound pamphlet in pictorial wraps. Near Fine. // Overview of the University of Washington Arboretum and its plant collections, including a botanical lexicon of representative Arboretum plants displaying both common and scientific names  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Wessel and Lieberman

Wessel and Lieberman
208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
United States

Phone: (206) 682-3545

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Harrison, Joseph, editor in chief.
Seattle: University of Washington, 1907. 10" x 6.5". 40pp. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Nice VG+ condition. A comic literary magazine. Issue of this magazine are very scarce. With great ads for Seattle area businesses.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
John Michael Lang Books

John Michael Lang Books
5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 624-4100

No Image Available
Meinig, D. W.
Seattle: University of Washington, 1968. Seattle: University of Washington, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Light wear on bottom board corner. Dust jacket has couple of tiny chips at bottom corner. The rich farmland interior parts of Washington, Oregon, and Idaho. Index, bibliography, maps and photos.  more information
Price: 28.50 USD
Old Algonquin Books

Old Algonquin Books
15224 W. 73rd Ave.
Arvada, CO 80007
United States

Phone: (303) 431-7072

No Image Available
Jim Diers
University of Washington, From the Publisher: Building on the lessons of early labor leaders, civil rights volunteers, and political activists, Jim Diers has developed his own models and successful strategies for community development. Neighbor Power chronicles his involvement with Seattle’s communities. This book not only gives hope that participatory democracy is possible, but it offers practical applications and invaluable lessons for ordinary, caring citizens who want to make a difference. It also provides government officials with inspiring stories and proven programs to help them embrace citizen activists as true partners. Diers’s experience is extensive. He began as a community organizer in 1976, then...  more information
Price: (Please inquire)
Builders Booksource

Builders Booksource
1817 Fourth Street
Berkeley, CA 94710
United States

Phone: 510.845.6874

The Complete Jacob Lawrence: Over the Line (The Art and...
Nesbett, Peter T. and Michelle DuBois, edited with an introduction by.
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington, 2000. Two volumes. Quarto. 286pp. Index, bibliography. ninety-five plates and more than one hundred figures, most in color; 344pp. Bibliography. More than nine hundred illustrations in all. Cloth covered boards; Fine copies in dust jackets that are just a bit faded at their spines, otherwise as New; in the publisher's translucent plastic slipcase (that has some sticker removal residue, otherwise Fine). // "This two-volume set, including Over the Line: The Art and Life of Jacob Lawrence and Jacob Lawrence: Paintings, Drawings, and Murals (1935-1999), A Catalogue Raisonne, is the definitive publication on the work of artist Jacob Lawrence. The result of...  more information
Price: 150.00 USD
Wessel and Lieberman

Wessel and Lieberman
208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
United States

Phone: (206) 682-3545

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Gates, Charles M., managing editor.
Seattle: University of Washington, 1948. 9" x 6". 69pp. Pink wrappers. Small library duplicate stamp on the front wrapper, mailing label on the rear wrapper, else VG+ condition. This issue contains articles on Spokane House, Bishop Morris and the Episcopal Church in Western Washington, newspapers of Washington Teritory, book reviews, etc.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
John Michael Lang Books

John Michael Lang Books
5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 624-4100

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Gates, Charles M., managing editor.
Seattle: University of Washington, 1952. 9" x 6". 93pp. Pink wrappers. Small library duplicate stamp on the front wrapper, mailing label on the rear wrapper, else VG+ condition. This issue contains articles on the martial law controversy in Washington Territory in 1856, the trust business in Washington 1929 - 1952, Captain Doane and his oyster pan roast, the story of the Seattle Historical Society, book reviews, etc.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
John Michael Lang Books

John Michael Lang Books
5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 624-4100

No Image Available
Weaver, Darrell F.
Seat: University of Washington, 1970. No Dust Jacket. Corner Bumped; Department of Atmospheric Sciences, University of Washington, Scientific Report, Office of Naval Research, Contract N00014-67-A-0103-0007, NR 307-252. Spine binding loose at the top end.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Willis Monie Books

Willis Monie Books
139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
United States

Phone: (607) 547-8363

No Image Available
Fletcher, Joseph O. ; Program Coordinator
Seat: University of Washington, 1971. No Dust Jacket. Very Good; AIDJEX Bulletin No. 4 January 1971 Arctic Ice Dynamics Joint Experiment, Division of Marine Resources, University of Washington.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Willis Monie Books

Willis Monie Books
139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
United States

Phone: (607) 547-8363

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Waterman, T. T.
Seattle, WA: University of Washington, 1920. 67 pp. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Shelfwear and soiling. "X" written on front cover. Ex-libris, stamp to front cover and title page. University of Washington Publications in Political and Social Science; Vol 1, No. 1; June, 1920  more information
Price: 175.00 USD
Cellar Stories

Cellar Stories
111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
United States

Phone: (401) 521-2665

Matches 1-20 of 1690