Search Results

  • Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 1411
No Image Available
Anozie, Sunday Ogbonna
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Hard Cover. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Octavo, green cloth with gilt title to spine, 338 pages. Very good. Eraser scuff to front free end page. The text, binding and all else are in very good condition. (lit).  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available
Von Hartmann, Eduard
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1950. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1950. Hard Cover. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Octavo, gilt blocked blue cloth, 368 pages + adverts. Very good. Light shelf wear else this book concerning the Philosophy of the Unconscious by Von Hartmann is in very good condition. (philo).  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Anderson's Books and Prints

Anderson's Books and Prints
5418 20th Avenue NW
Seattle, WA 98107
United States

Phone: (206) 782-1550

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Routledge & Kegan Paul (publisher).
London, Boston and Henley: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. 8vo. 310 pp. "Sexual Politics, Feminism and Socialism" Light wear to edges and corners, creasing along joints and rear corner, slight soiling to textblock and endpapers. Previous owner's name to half-title, very light age-discoloration to textblock and text. Interior otherwise clean and crisp.  more information
Price: 12.00 USD
Cellar Stories

Cellar Stories
111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
United States

Phone: (401) 521-2665

No Image Available - Recently Checked
DORSON, Richard M.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1968. Illus. 518pp. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. chipped and lightly soiled. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1968).  more information
Price: 22.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
WAIN, John, ed.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973. x + 472pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973. A very good (+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
CAPONIGRI, Robert A.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1955. 8vo, blue cloth (just slightly bowed and skewed), d.w. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1955). First English edition. A very good copy.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
PARKER, D.C.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1951. Illustrated. 192pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper torn. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1951). A very good copy in a poor dust jacket.  more information
Price: 12.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
LOEWENSTEIN, Julius I.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980. 222pp. 8vo, boards, dust wrapper. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1980). Near fine.  more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
GRAVER, Lawrence & FEDERMAN, Raymond, eds.
l: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. d.w. Lonodn: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. Fist Edition. Fine.  more information
Price: 200.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
BROWN, Phil
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985. 275pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1985). Very good.  more information
Price: 22.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
DYOS, H. J. and Wolff, Michael, eds.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973. 434 Illus., 20 maps. 2 Vols. 4to, tan cloth, d.w. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1973). Very good  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
MINGAY, G. E., ed.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. 172 Illus. 2 Vols. 4to, tan cloth, d.w. with fading to the spine portion on both volumes. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1981).  more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Barth, Fredrik (Thomas Fredrik Weybye)
LONDON: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. An offering of Routledge and Kegan Paul's INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF ANTHROPOLOGY (Series Editor Adam Kuper, University of Leiden). Professor Barth is a Norwegian anthropologist educated at the Universities of Chicago and Cambridge who is perhaps best known for his methodological dictum that "everything influencing the shape of an event must be there asserting itself at the moment of the event." The first volume (243 pp. including index) in this two-volume series contains a selection from the period 1955-1972, with two additional essays written especially for this collection. The essays therein "reflect Professor Barth's particular concern with the need to acknowledge...  more information
Price: 750.00 USD
Aardvark Books

Aardvark Books
P.O. Box 5252
Eugene, OR 97405
United States

Phone: (541) 683-3131

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Midgley, Mary
New York, New York, U.S.A: Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1985. Published in 1985 by Routledge Kegan & Paul; reprint edition. Very good hard back book with a near fine dust jacket. Previous owner's signature to front flyleaf. Most pages clean, crisp and unmarked aside from the first chapter which has underlining & marginalia. Pristine boards. Dust jacket shows slightest bumping and light soiling to back, elsefine. Tight spine. Very nice copy. 224 pp. Ocatvo.  more information
Price: 9.00 USD
Caliban Books

Caliban Books
410 South Craig St.
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
United States

Phone: 412-242-9040

No Image Available - Recently Checked
RENOIR, Alain
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1967. 172pp. 8vo, green boards, d.w. (rear panel a bit dusty). London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, (1967). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available
Schreuder, D. M.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969. First Printing. 558, illus., maps, fold-out map ins fr bd, appendices, bibliography, index, DJ somewhat soiled & scuffed: some wear along edges.  more information
Price: 54.00 USD
Ground Zero Books Ltd

Ground Zero Books Ltd
P.O. Box 8369
Silver Spring, MD 20907-8369
United States

Phone: (301) 585-1471

No Image Available
Balfour, Michael
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. First Printing. 259, reading list, index, red ink marginal underlining on several pgs, lettering on DJ spine faded, some wear to DJ spine edges.  more information
Price: 27.00 USD
Ground Zero Books Ltd

Ground Zero Books Ltd
P.O. Box 8369
Silver Spring, MD 20907-8369
United States

Phone: (301) 585-1471

No Image Available
Raskin, Marcus G.
New York: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. New York: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. 25 cm, 369, minor soiling to fore-edge. Letter to Charles Schumer (now Senator) from Adam Brightman (Publicity) laid in.  more information
Price: 36.00 USD
Ground Zero Books Ltd

Ground Zero Books Ltd
P.O. Box 8369
Silver Spring, MD 20907-8369
United States

Phone: (301) 585-1471

No Image Available
Cardigan, Chandos Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce, Earl of
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1951]. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1951]. First? Edition. First? Printing. 23 cm, 306, illus., footnotes, index, boards worn and soiled, usual library markings, somewhat cocked, spine weak in places, rear board weak Full subtitle: A biography of Thomas, earl of Ailesbury and Elgin, gentleman of the bedchamber to King Charles II and to King James II, 1656-1741.  more information
Price: 31.50 USD
Ground Zero Books Ltd

Ground Zero Books Ltd
P.O. Box 8369
Silver Spring, MD 20907-8369
United States

Phone: (301) 585-1471

No Image Available
Chant, Christopher
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 344, some wear and soiling to DJ, pencil erasure on front endpaper, bookplate removed Explanations for over three thousand codenames used by all sides during World War II.  more information
Price: 40.50 USD
Ground Zero Books Ltd

Ground Zero Books Ltd
P.O. Box 8369
Silver Spring, MD 20907-8369
United States

Phone: (301) 585-1471

Matches 1-20 of 1411