2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Amsterdam, Editions Rodopi (Ediciones Culturales, 24),, 1998. 240p., 6 plates, wrps .... more information
Price: 68.20 USD
Amsterdam: Editions Rodopi, 1993 Recueillis et présentés par Pierre Béhar. 425p., b/w illus., original cloth. Contains fifteen major essays by important Renaissance historians. (Chloe; Beihefte zum Daphnis, 15). .... more information
Price: 60.00 USD
Books in Motion: Adaptation, Intertextuality, Authorship (Contemporary Cinema 2)
Rodopi, 2006-01-01 VeryGood.
Price: 58.70 USD
Rodopi Bv Editions, 1995-01 LikeNew.
Price: 140.58 USD
From Caxton to Beckett: Essays Presented to W.H. Toppen on the Occasion of His 70th Birthday.
Amsterdam:: Editions Rodopi,, 1979. Faded cover & bumped corner, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 133pp, 15 black/white illustrations .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Nico H. J. Van Den Boogaard; Autour De 1800. Études De Philologie et De Littérature Médiévales.
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1985 xxiv, 260p., b/w port., original stiff wrappers. contains fifteen of his essays and a complete bibliography of Boogaard's output. .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Ésope au Féminin: Marie de France et la politique de l'interculturalité.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1999. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight. 243pp. .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Rodopi,, 2009. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 393pp. .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
Weltanschauliche Orientierungsversuche Im Exil/ New Orientations Of World View In Exile.
Rodopi,, 2010. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket. 371pp .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
The Song of Roland; a generative Study of the Formulaic Language in the Single Combat
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1985 190p., original stiff wrappers (Faux titre, 20). .... more information
Price: 30.00 USD
The Song of Roland: A Generative Study of the Formulaic Language in the Single Combat.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1985. Spine slightly faded, else VG condition. 190pp. Wraps. .... more information
Price: 5.00 USD
Community, Diversity and Difference: Implications for Peace.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2002. Very good, text clean, tight and bright condition. 380pp. .... more information
Price: 24.00 USD
Editions Rodopi,, 1983. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 220pp .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Amsterdam, The Netherlands:: Rodopi,, 1987. VG condition. 241pp. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Dutch Studies in Russian Llinguistics
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1986 [iv] 515p., original red cloth. Edited by A. A. Barentsen, et al. Contains 18 scholarly papers in English or Russian (Studies in Slavic and general linguistics, 8) .... more information
Price: 55.00 USD
ANNE DUDEN: A REVOLUTION OF WORDS. APPROACHES TO HER FICTION, POETRY AND ESSAYS.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 2003. As New. First Edition. Octavo, x, 191 pp .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Opitz und Seine Welt: Festschrift Fur George Schulz-Behrend Zum 12, Februar 1988.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1990. Fine, clean & sound condition without dust jacket. 591pp. .... more information
Price: 165.00 USD
Weltaspekte der Philosophie; Rudolph Berlinger zum 26. Oktober 1972
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1972 328p., b/w front. port., original stiff wrappers. Contains 19 essays by various scholars, plus a bibliography of the honoree. .... more information
Price: 65.00 USD
The Fiction of Paul Bowles: The Soul Is the Weariest Part of the Body.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1979. Very good with very good wraps. Paperback Octavo. wraps 260 pp .... more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
Bausteine zu einer Geschichte der Philosophie an der Universitat Graz.
Amsterdam and New York: Editions Rodopi, 2001.., Very Good. First edition. Very good octavo hardcover in blue glossy boards without dust jacket. Some light wear and rubbing along the edges with minor scuffing and scratching to the covers. Slight twist to the spine. Very few blue and red pen marks in text (mainly on the table of contents pages). 772 pages with illustrations, notes, 4 appendices, and index. A scarce work featuring articles in German on Austrian philosophy and intellectual life at the University of Graz. .... more information
Price: 60.00 USD
Baraocker Lust-Spiegel; Studien Zur Literatur Des Barock. Festschrift Für Blake Lee Spahr.
Amsterdam: Editions Rodopi, 1984 456p., b/w illus., original stiff wrappers (Chloe, 3). .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Sens et presence du sujet poetique: La poesie de la France et du monde francophone depuis 1980.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 2006. Very good clean & tight unused condition. 368pp. Text in french .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
FORD MADOX FORD AND ENGLISHNESS (INTERNATIONAL FORD MADOX FORD SERIES 5).
Amsterdam:: Editions Rodopi BV,, 2006. As New - unread.. First Edition. Octavo; 290 pages .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 1999. As new condition. 208pp. .... more information
Price: 28.00 USD
Consciousness: Methodological and Psychological Approaches
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1985 206p., original stiff wrappers (Poznan studies in the philosophy of the sciences and the humanities, 8). .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1990. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 220pp. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Amsterdam:: Editions Rodopi, 1987 Paperback. Very Good+.. 1st edition,. brown wraps, 709 pages. Exterior lightly soiled, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. .... more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Rodopi,, 2010. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 214pp. .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD
PHILOSOPHY AND ART IN GURDJIEFF'S BEELZEBUB.
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 2002 Paperback in new condition.. First edition. 145 pages .... more information
Price: 48.00 USD
BErnard Malamud and the trial By Love
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1974 132p., original stiff printed wrappers (Melville studies in American culture, 1) .... more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Addresses of the Mississippi Philosophical Association.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2000. Near new condition. 341pp. .... more information
Price: 52.00 USD
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 2000. Very Good. 221 pp. Small stray ink mark on back cover, light foxing to wrappers and page edges. .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Aux limites de l'imitation: L'ut pictura poesis a l'epreuve de la matiere (XVI-XVIII siecles).
Rodopi,, 2009. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 242pp., plus 51 illus. .... more information
Price: 80.00 USD
Dialogues on Values and Centers of Value: Old Friends, New Thoughts.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2001. As new condition. 318pp. .... more information
Price: 36.00 USD
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1972 362p., original stiff wrappers .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Criticism and Commitment: Major Themes in Contemporary "Post-Critical" Philosophy.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1981. Near fine condition. 274pp. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
CHLOE BEIHEFTE ZUM DAPHNIS : LYRIK DES AUSGEHENDEN 14. UND DES 15. JAHRHUNDERTS.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi, 1984 Paperback. Very Good.. Brown wraps, 397 pp. Book has very light wear to corners, light sunfade to spine... otherwise clean and sharp and tight. .... more information
Price: 14.95 USD
What Caused the Big Bang? (Value Inquiry Book Series 115.).
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2001. 412pp. Near new condition with bump to top of spine. .... more information
Price: 60.00 USD
Experiencing Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Deweyan Account.
Amsterdam, The Netherlands:: Rodopi,, 2005. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 248pp. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Comparative Poetics. Poétique comparative. Vergleichende Poetik in honour of Jan Kamerbeek, Jr.
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1975 312p., b/w front. port., original stiff wrappers. .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2005. Near fine condition. 144pp. .... more information
Price: 14.00 USD
Dialectique Du Récit Mediéval (Chrétien De Troyes et L'hexagone logique).
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1982 vi, 322p., original stiff wrappers (Faux titre, 9). .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Dialectique de Recit Medieval (Chretien de Troyes et L'Hexagone Logique).
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 1982. Near fine condition. 322pp. Wraps. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Democracy and the Quest for Justice: Russian and American Perspectives.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2004. As new condition. 154pp. .... more information
Price: 28.00 USD
Triuwe and Vriunt in the Nibelungenlied
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1975 94p., original stiff wrappers (Amsterdamer Publikationen zur Sprache und Literatur, 19). .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
LOVE, POETRY, AND IMMORTALITY: LUMINOUS INSIGHTS OF THE WORLD'S GREAT THINKERS.
Amsterdam:: Rodopi, 1998 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. blue illustrated wraps, 122 pages. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Descartes and medicine (Nieuwe Nederlandse bijdragen tot de geschiedenis der geneeskunde)
Rodopi, 1979 Good.
Price: 64.01 USD
Singularity and Other Possibilities: Panenmentalist Novelties.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 2003. Near new condition. 245pp. .... more information
Price: 32.00 USD
Saving Possibilities: A Study in Philosophical Psychology.
Atlanta, GA:: Rodopi,, 1999. As new condition. 189pp. .... more information
Price: 24.00 USD
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,, 2002. Fine & Unused. First Edition. Octavo, 341 pages .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD