Don't Be Denied: My Story [SIGNED]
Quinlan Press, 1987 Very Good. First edition. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4", 229 pp, copy is in excellent condition with just a hint of page toning, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Carr on the title page. .... more information
Price: 7.00 USD
Quinlan Press, 1985. As New. First Edition, 1st printing. Contents pristine, cover has ever so slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Pages clean & tight. .... more information
Price: 42.20 USD
Bost: Quinlan Press, 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Price Clipped in Broadart Cove; SIGNED by author on title page; Signed by Author .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Boston:: Quinlan Press,, 1988. 8.5" x 4.75". 183pp. Bound in color illustrated glossy paper wrappers. Fine condition. This fun book includes over 700 trivia questions and 18 photographs. Perfect for the rabid Brooklyn or los Angeles Dodger fan. .... more information
Price: 11.00 USD
Bost: Quinlan Press, 1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is yellowed. First Printing. INSCRIBED by K. C. Jones on the half-titlepage. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
REBOUND : THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF K. C. JONES & AN INSIDE LOOK AT THE CHAMPION BOSTON CELTICS.
Boston:: Quinlan Press, 1986. Fine. Stated First printing [First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket .... more information
Price: 20.60 USD
Rebound: The Autobiography of K.C. Jones and an Inside Look at the Champion Boston Celtics.
Boston: Quinlan Press, 1986 very good. 8vo, white cloth-backed green boards, d.w. Boston: Quinlan Press, (1986). Very good. .... more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Boston:: Quinlan Press,, 1986. Very Good. 216 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and slight soiling. Bumping to spine ends w/ 3/4" closed tear to head. Small crease to front bottom corner. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Interior clean. Errata sheet laid in at rear. .... more information
Price: 65.00 USD
WHY I DON'T JOG, PLAY TENNIS, BICYCLE, SWIM, ROW, OR DANCE.
Quinlan Press, 1987. Near Fine. Near fine paperback. Unpaginated, approx. 100 pp. Pages clean and tight. Abrasion on outside of text block. Crease along spine. Storage bow. .... more information
Price: 42.20 USD
South Boston, My Home Town: The History of an Ethnic Neighborhood
Boston: Quinlan Press, (1988), Illus. with photos. 8vo. Boards. 257 p . 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w. .... more information
Price: 17.50 USD
SOUTH BOSTON, MY HOME TOWN : THE HISTORY OF AN ETHNIC NEIGHBORHOOD.
Boston: Quinlan Press, 1988 Near Fine in VG++ to Near Fine DJ.. First edition, first printing. Octavo in green boards, illus dj; 259 p. : b/w photos, notes & index; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [247]-254. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
Phone: (916) 447-3413
View Details
Boston: Quinlan Press, 1985 Fine.. 8vo. 197 pp. Illustrated in black and white. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Bost: Quinlan Press, 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First US Edition.
Price: 8.00 USD
The Knave Of Boston & Other Ambiguous Massachusetts Characters
Bost: Quinlan Press, 1987 Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Name on the inside of the front cover. Edge wear and chipping on the edges and spine ends, tears and rubbing. Old piece of sticker on the front.
Price: 6.00 USD
Boston:: Quinlan Press,, 1988. First Printing. A Fine tight copy in a Very Good plus dust jacket with some light edge wear. This copy is inscribed by Schirra: "Happy Landings____, Wally Schirra." Schirra is the only astronaut to have participated in all three of NASA's pioneering space programs: Mercury, Gemini, and Apollo. Schirra was the first man to rendezvous with another space vehicle. In this first-person narrative, Schirra provides a chronicle of an important era in American history and space exploration. .... more information
Price: 950.00 USD
MASA: ODYSSEY OF AN AMERICAN JEW.
Quinlan Press (MA, 1989. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust jacket. Probable FIrst Edition, no additional printings listed. Pages clean & tight. .... more information
Price: 20.60 USD
Masa: Odyssey of an American Jew.
Boston: Quinlan Press`, 1989 Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, blue cloth, xx, 314 pp., Appendiz: Rhymes and Poetry .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Masa Odyssey Of An American Jew
Bost: Quinlan Press, 1989 Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has three small edge tears and some light edge creasing.. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD
The black heritage book of trivia.
Boston: Quinlan Press, 1985 176p., second printing, wraps. Compiled by the Boston radio personality. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Quinlan Press (MA), 1987. Very Good +. Apparent First Edition. 184 pp. Pages clean and tight. Appears unread. Slight cover wear. .... more information
Price: 17.80 USD