Search Results
- Publisher: Pleiade,
Matches 1-20 of 58
Paris: Pleiade, 1952.
34 mounted color plates and many illustrations in black & white. Folio, printed wrappers. Paris: Galerie de la Pleiade, (1952).Very good (+). more information
Price: 150.00 USD
Paris: Pleiade , 1952.
green boards gilt lettering in plain cardboard slipcases 1292, 1308 pp text in French tableau du familie Arnauld laid in to volume 2 more information
Price: 60.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 2002.
brwon covers red labe gilt lettering illustrated slipcase 317 pp more information
Price: 50.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1960.
green boards gilt lettering dust jacket mylar in slipcase1398 pp text in French more information
Price: 25.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1986.
brown boards red label gilt lettering slipcase 364 pp text in French more information
Price: 60.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1939.
papered boards no dust jacket 1107 pp text in French more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1968.
black boards gilt lettering dust jacket 942 pp text in French more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1956.
brown boards green label gilt lettering no dust jacket 1370 pp text in French more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 2008.
brown boards green label gilt lettering in slipcase 1545 pp text in French more information
Price: 55.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1952.
black boards gilt decoration and lettering to spine no dust jacket 1125 pp more information
Price: 35.00 EUR
Paris: Pleiade, 1954.
brwon boards green label gilt lettering dust jacket 1089 pp text in French more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
Paris: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade/ Gallimard, 1949,
Paris: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade/ Gallimard, 1949. Two-volume set. Edited with notes by Maxime Leroy. Very good in teal pebbled cloth over flexible boards; spines decorated in gilt. In original very good dustjackets; shelf wear to jacket extremities, with small chips to heads of both spines. Spine of Vol 2 faded. 1223pp &1560pp. more information
Price: 120.00 USD
Lake Oswego, Ore.: Lost Pleiade Press, 1975,
12mo. Wraps. 65 p . 1st ed. Very good. more information
Price: 8.50 USD
Paris: Collection Classique des Editions de la Pleiade, 1927.
1st edition, beige wraps, (224) pages. Wraps lightly sunned & soiled, extremities lightly worn. Paperback. Text in French. Paperback. Text in French. more information
Price: 11.50 USD
The Bookshop, Inc.
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
United States
Paris: La Galerie De La Pleiade,
Square 8vo. Cream patterned cloth. 400 pp, many illustrations. This book is in very good shape overall; some very light soil to covers, spine lightly sunned, but otherwise clean & bright with a strong binding & sharp corners. Slipcase sunned, edges starting to tear. 1st ed, limited to 10,250 numbered copies. Text in French. 1st ed, limited to 10,250 numbered copies. Text in French. more information
Price: 34.95 USD
The Bookshop, Inc.
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
United States
Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, 1961.
Hardcover with clear mylar dustjacket slipped into slipcase. Brand new. Book measures approx. 4.5x7 inches. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 119.00 USD
La Galerie De La Pleiade, 1952.
Black residue to the inside of the front cover. DJ has light wear to the spine ends. ; Stiff paper covers with paper outer layer. Text in different languages. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Paris: J. Schiffrin/ Editions De La Pleiade, 1927.
A handsome copy of the 1927 1st edition, in its original wrappers. Clean, tight and Near Fine and in a Near Fine example of the uncommon original glassine dustjacket. Quarto, 257 pgs. 4 plates in rich color and 56 in black and white adorn the text more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Paris: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade, 1952.
1480 pp; 1587 pp. Two volume set. 12mo. Green leather binding, with gilt to spine and two silk ribbon bookmarks. In French. Worn but clean copies. Small pieces chipped from upper spine ends, corners and spine ends are lightly bumped and rubbed. Chip to spine of Vol 2 along the front joint. Very light soiling to boards, approx 2" crescent-shaped stain to front board of Vol 1. Bookmark ends are sunned and frayed. Browning to textblocks and endpaper edges, small pencil notation to ffep of Vol 1. Interiors otherwise clean. Editions Gallimard. more information
Price: 60.00 USD









