400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1998 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. blue pictorial wraps, 46pp. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
POETICAL GEOGRAPHY OF NORTH CAROLINA, COLD WATER, REPLY TO GRAY'S ELEGY, AND OTHER POEMS.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society Imprints, 2006 Paperback. Very Good.. Green wraps, 63 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; light stain to front cover, corners lightyl bumped and worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. .... more information
Price: 39.95 USD
Thomas Wolfe's Composition Books: The North State Fitting School, 1912 - 1915.
North Caroliniana Society / The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1990 a nearly fine bright copy. the agents' copy with their sticker on the front end paper. First. one of 300 numbered copies signed by Cotten. 86 pp. .... more information
Price: 9.00 USD
Thomas Wolfe's Composition Books: The North State Fitting School, 1912 - 1915.
North Caroliniana Society / The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1990 a nearly fine bright copy. the agents' copy with their sticker on the front end paper. First. one of 600 numbered copies signed by Cotten issued for the Thomas Wolfe Society. 86 pp. .... more information
Price: 9.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
WILLIAM P. CUMMING AND THE STUDY OF CARTOGRAPHY: TWO BRIEF MEMOIRS AND A BIBLIOGRAPHY.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1998 Paperback. Fine.. 1st edition,. white pictorial wraps, 43 pages. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society (Imprints No. 13), 1986 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. stapled white wraps, 20 pages. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill, NC:: North Caroliniana Society, 1985 Paperback. Fine.. 1st edition,. stapled grey wraps, 18 pages .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1990 Paperback. Very Good+.. 1st edition,. stapled blue wraps, 36 pages. Front wrap slightly stained. .... more information
Price: 12.50 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society Inc. and North Carolina Collection, 1990 Paperback. Very Good.. Light blue wraps, 36 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; wraps lightly rubbed, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. .... more information
Price: 12.50 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1980 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. stapled black wraps, 42 pages. .... more information
Price: 14.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 2005 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. blue photo-illustrated wraps, (35) pages. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1978 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. stapled green wraps, 25 pages. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society Inc. & The North Carolina Collection, 1988 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. light gray wraps, 108 pages. .... more information
Price: 9.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
THOMAS WOLFE OF NORTH CAROLINA.
Chapel Hill::: The North Caroliniana Society, 1982 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. white wraps, 90pp. Binding slightly soiled. .... more information
Price: 9.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
THOMAS WOLFE OF NORTH CAROLINA.
Chapel Hill:: The North Caroliniana Society, 1982 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. white wraps, 90 pages. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
GROWING UP IN NORTH CAROLINA {WITH} THE UNCOMMON LAUREATE; SKETCHES IN THE LIFE OF CHARLES KURALT.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1993 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. stapled tan wraps, 43 pages. .... more information
Price: 11.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
WILLIAM CLYDE FRIDAY AND IDA HOWELL FRIDAY.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1984 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. white wraps, 25pp. Lightly rubbed, o/w .... more information
Price: 9.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1981 Paperback. Good+.. 1st edition,. stapled tan wraps, 37 pages. Slightly stained & soiled exterior. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
A SINGLE BUT HUGE DISTINCTION.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society Inc. & The North Carolina Collection, 1999 Paperback. Fine.. 1st edition,. illustrated blue wraps, 51pages. .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1982 Paperback. Very Good+.. 1st edition,. white wraps, 29 pages. .... more information
Price: 13.50 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
WILLIAM GASTON AS A PUBLIC MAN.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1997 Paperback. Fine.. 1st edition,. grey pictorial wraps, 45pp. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
A HALF CENTURY IN COASTAL HISTORY.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society, 1987 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. grey wraps, 55 pages. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
THOMAS WOLFE'S COMPOSITION BOOKS: THE NORTH STATE FITTING SCHOOL, 1912-1915.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society & Thomas Wolfe Society, 1990 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. beige photo-illustrated wraps, 86 pages. .... more information
Price: 9.95 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
THOMAS WOLFE'S COMPOSITION BOOKS: THE NORTH STATE FITTING SCHOOL, 1912-1915.
Chapel Hill:: North Caroliniana Society & Thomas Wolfe Society, 1990 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. beige photo-illustrated wraps, 86 pages. .... more information
Price: 9.95 USD