Search Results

  • Publisher: New York: Crown, 1980
New Feature! Sort by Distance
8 Matches Found
No Image Available
MANFRED, Frederick
New York: Crown, (1980), 1st ed. Fine in d.w.  more information
Price: 11.50 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available - Recently Checked
WINTER, Paula
New York: Crown, (1980), Oblong small 8vo. Turquoise cloth, stamped in black. Unpaginated . First edition ("1"). Fine in d/j which is fine save for light wear at top & base of spine.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Girodias, Maurice:
New York: Crown, [1980], Boards. First U.S. edition of the first volume of the publisher's memoir. Edges of text block foxed, else near fine in a lightly rubbed, price-clipped dust jacket with a couple of nicks.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
William Reese Company

William Reese Company
409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
United States

Phone: (203) 789-8081

No Image Available
Manfred, Frederick.
New York, Crown, [1980]., First edition. Bound in publisher's original quarter cloth and olive paper boards. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  more information
Price: 36.60 USD
James and Mary Laurie Booksellers

James and Mary Laurie Booksellers
921 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55402
United States

Phone: 612-338-1114

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Buchanan, Keith
New York: Crown, 1980, 519pp., Illus., Biblio., Index. Book has faint foxing at edges and end papers; Book and DJ have light wear at edges; otherwise Book and DJ are clean and bright, no other marks or flaws. Far Eastern Studies. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available
Hamilton, Charles
New York: Crown Pubishers, 1980, New York: Crown Pubishers, 1980. First edition. Mint in mint dust jacket. Quarto. 278pp., index. Profusely illustrated in black and white.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Johanson Rare Books

Johanson Rare Books
34 West 25th Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
United States

Phone: (410) 243-0700

No Image Available - Recently Checked
WILLIS, John
New York: Crown Publishers, 1980, Illus. with photos. Cloth-backed boards. 255 p . 1st ed. Fine in d.w.  more information
Price: 16.50 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available - Recently Checked
MANFRED, Frederick
New York: Crown Publishers, (1980), 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 341 p . 1st ed. SIGNED. Fine in fine d.w.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733