Search Results
- Publisher: Mouton & Co.
Matches 1-20 of 204
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1963.
Profusely illustrated in black and white. 263 pages, 8vo, yellow cloth (spine sun-faded). The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1963. Very good(-). more information
Price: 30.00 USD
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1972.
The Hague: Mouton & Co. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. 642 pages; Ex library with pocket removed in back, stamp on fly leaf and inked number on title page. Bottom edge of covers damp stained but inside clean. ; Religion & Reason #2. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
'S-Gravenhage: Mouton & Co, 1957.
'S-Gravenhage: Mouton & Co. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Large 8vo 9" - 10" xviii + 281 pages; Ex library with spine number, blacked out, book plate & several small stamps, pocket removed from back. Slight damp spots on edge of front cover. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1965.
The Hague: Mouton & Co. 1965. Hardcover. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover.; Latin language. Unpublished manuscript of Bohemian Jesuit, Georgius David, detailing observations of Russia during his residence in Moscow 1686-1689. ; Slavistic Printings and Reprintings; Ex-Library; 135 pages. more information
Price: 39.95 USD
London: Mouton & Co, 1966.
125 pages of text including a bibliography. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear and minor soiling; protected in archival mylar. First edition. Previous owner's name neatly on the rear endpaper. From the collection of Louis Marder, Shakespeare historian and collector of books by, on or referring to William Shakespeare. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
The Hague: Mouton & Co., 1966.
1st edition, brown cloth, 174pp. Head of spine lightly bumped, name, o/w more information
Price: 9.95 USD
The Bookshop, Inc.
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
United States
Mouton & Co., 1957.
1st edition, Printed gray wraps. 188 pp. maps and graphs. This book is in great shape; a bumped corner, short closed tear across spine, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. more information
Price: 14.95 USD
The Bookshop, Inc.
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
United States
The Hague: Mouton & Co, 1967.
Front cover stamped with red library reject stamp. Front cover also has signatures of Evon Z. Vogt and F.M. Voegelin. Reprint of pages 403-451. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Mouton & Co, 1955.
Blue hardcover with gilt embossed titles, prublished in 1955. Name of former owner (L.B. Ware) and July, 1960 written in ink on first blank page. Erased original price in corner. 143 pages including index, pages clean & tight. No dustjacket. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 44.00 USD
Lond: Mouton & Co, 1964.
Price: 35.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1967.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1968.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1969.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1970.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1971.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1972.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1973.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1974.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD
The: Mouton & Co, 1975.
ex library stickers and stamps, with financial support from Unesco more information
Price: 20.00 USD







