Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores,, 1986. Near Fine. Small 4to oblong. 193 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn. Rubbing to covers and slipcase. Scratch to slipcase. Pages clean, binding tight. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MÉXICO: FOTOGRAFÍA Y REVOLUCIÓN.
Barcelona/México:: Lunwerg Editores/Fundación Televisa,, 2009. New. 240p., photo plates, facsimiles, boards, 4to .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MÉXICO: FOTOGRAFÍA Y REVOLUCIÓN.
Barcelona and México:: Lunwerg Editores/Fundación Televisa,, 2009. New. 4to, boards, 400 p .... more information
Price: 68.20 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Madrid:: Lunwerg Editores/Ministerio de Educación y Cultura,, 1995. Fine in Near Fine DJ, with two small closed tears to DJ head; in an archival Brodart.. 328p., maps, color photos, plates, plans, facsimiles, large 4to, dust jacket .... more information
Price: 113.60 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores,, 2003. 341p., color plates, photos, large 4to .... more information
Price: 113.60 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores/Forum Barcelona, 2004., 229p., color plates, large 4to, wrps. .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona, CONACULTA (México)/Lunwerg Editores, 2004., 178p., plates, glossary, boards .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Michoacán, Gobierno del Estado de Michoacán/Lunwerg Editores, 2006., 246, (2)p., fldg. color photo plates, facsimile, glossary, bibl., boards, large 4to .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
[Barcelona], Lunwerg Editores, 2006., 263p., fldg. color photo plates, illus., facsimiles, bibl., large 4to .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Puebla:: Universidad de las Américas Puebla/Lunwerg Editores,, 2007. New in New DJ. First edition. 199p., color photo, photo plates, illus., facsimiles, boards, cloth, dj, (slight edge wear to dj) large 4to .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MÉXICO: MEMORIA DESDE EL AIRE, 1932-1969
Mexico City:: Fundación ICA/Lunwerg Editores,, 2007. New in New DJ. First edition. 300p., color photo plates, boards, cloth, dj, large oblong 4to .... more information
Price: 185.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LE MEXIQUE DE JUAN RULFO, 1945-1955.
[Madrid]:: Éditions Place des Victories/Lunwerg Editores,, 2002. Fine in Fine DJ. 215, (1)p., photo plates, off-black cloth boards, dj, 4to .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CARTELES DE LA GUERRA 1936-1939.
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores/Fundación Pablo Iglesias, (Colección Fundación Pablo Iglesias),, 2004. Near Fine-. 157p., color plates, photos, bibl., wrps, 4to (light edge wear, back cover soiled and worn) .... more information
Price: 59.10 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores/Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes (Sistema Nacional de Fototecas) et al,, 2005. 285p., photoplates, bibl., boards, dust jacket, large 4to .... more information
Price: 90.90 USD
Vida Cotidiana En Tiempos De Goya
Barc: Lunwerg Editores S. A., 1996 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light rubbing to the back, slight wear to the corners.. Spanish text. Patrocinador del ano Goya '96. .... more information
Price: 37.50 USD
Madrid, Spain,: Lunwerg Editores,, 2001, b/w plates, pict. d.j. .... more information
Price: 80.00 USD
Barcelona,: Generalitat de Catalunya, Lunwerg Editores,, 1992, color and b/w plates, maps, facs.,cat., bibl., color pict. fldg. wrps. Spanish text. .... more information
Price: 135.00 USD
MEMORIA DE LA CIUDAD DE MEXICO: CIEN AÑOS, 1850-1950.
México, Barcelona,: CONACULTA INAH;Lunwerg Editores,, 2004, b/w plates, chron, bio/chron, b/w pict. fldg. wrps .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Espana:: Lunwerg Editores,, 2008. New. 1st ed. en espanol. 4to, bds, dj, 336, index, b+w photos. .... more information
Price: 72.70 USD
MEXICO: FOTOGRAFIA Y REVOLUCIÓN.
México, D.F; Barcelona,: Fundación Televisa; Lunwerg Editores,, 2009, color and b/w plates, bibl., pict. boards .... more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores,, 1998. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 395 pp. 4to (square). Hardcover in dustjacket. Scuffing and edgewear to dj, bumping to spine ends and corners, crease to lower corner of rear flap. Light edgewear to book, bumping to spine ends and corners. Faint yellowing to page edges. .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Spain:: Lunwerg Editores,, 1991. Very good with good dust jacket. Cloth/dust jacket Quarto. gray cloth black lettering dust jacket text in Spanish English subtitles to photos .... more information
Price: 30.00 EUR
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Madrid, Lunwerg Editores,, 2001. 191p., map, photoplates, small folio .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
TONI CATANY: EL ARTISTA EN SU PARAISO. TEXTOS: PIERRE BORHAN, TONI CATANY, AND ALAIN D'HOOGHE.
Barcelona, Museo Nacional D'Art de Cataluña/Lunwerg Editores, 2000., 269p., color plates, bibl., large 4to .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Madrid, Spain,: Lunwerg Editores, S.A.,, 1991, color plates, facs., chron., b/w ports, illus., ind., cloth boards. Slipcase w/pict. .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
PACÍFICO INEDITO 1862-1866: EXPOSICIÓN FOTOGRÁFICA.
Madrid:: Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales : Madrid Capital Europea de la Cultura : Quinto Centenario : Lunwerg Editores,, 1992. Very Good. 1st ed.. Oblong 4to, wraps, 90p., plates, photos, bibl. .... more information
Price: 90.90 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
FLOR. INTRODUCCIÓN DE VERÓNICA VOLKOW.
México, Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes/Lunwerg Editores,, 2002. unpag., photoplates, large 4to .... more information
Price: 90.90 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores, 2000., 269p., color plates, photos, bibl., small folio .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LAS BRIGADAS INTERNACIONALES: IMAGENES RECUPERADAS.
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores,, 2003. 189p., maps, color plates, photos, illus., facsimiles,, wrps, large 4to .... more information
Price: 68.20 USD
150 AÑOS DE FOTOGRAFIA EN ESPAÑA.
Barcelona,: Lunwerg Editores,, 1999, b/w plates, ports., glos., bibl., ind., color fldg. pict. wrps. .... more information
Price: 40.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
150 AÑOS DE FOTOGRAFIA EN ESPAÑA. 3A ED.
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores,, 2000. 310p., photos, bibl., index, wrps .... more information
Price: 45.50 USD
SABER DE LA SAZÓN : INGENIO DE LA GASTRONOMÍA IBEROAMÉRICA .
México, Barcelona,: CONACULTA, SECIB, Lunwerg Editores,, 2004, duo tone plates, glos., illus., color pict. d.j. OCLC: 57413824 .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
México/Barcelona, CONACULTA:Instituto Mexicano de Cinemtografía/Lunwerg Editores, 2006., 297p., color plates, fldg. photo plates, illus., facsimile plates, boards, 4to .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
México/Barcelona:: Fundación Pedro Mayer/Lunwerg Editores,, 2008. New in New DJ. 371p., color photo plates, boards, black cloth, dj, large 4to .... more information
Price: 113.60 USD
Barcelona, Spain: Lunwerg Editores, 2000 Very good+ condition. First Edition. 351 pages of text including a bibliography. Hardcover binding with minor shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear and scuffing; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated by hundreds of color photographs. Text is in Spanish. Text translated into English included at end of book. Thermal baths; health resorts; spas. .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
RODOLFO MORALES: MAESTRO DE LOS SUEÑOS. MASTER OF DREAMS.
México:: CEMEX/ Lunwerg Editores ,, 2005. 245p., colorplates, photos, bibl., 4to, cloth (dust jacket) .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MI MOVIDA MADRILEÑA. FOTOGRAFÍAS 1979-1985.
Mardid, Lunwerg Editores, 2006., 227, (8)p., color photo plates, index, wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
Toledo: La Ciudad Y El Territorio De Las Tres Culturas
Spain: Lunwerg Editores, 2003 Tight, clean. A beautiful copy. Text in Spanish. .... more information
Price: 80.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
WALTER REUTER: EL VIENTO LIMPIA EL ALMA.
Barcelona :: Editores Lunwerg, Archivo Fotográfico Walter Reuter, Fundación Centro Cultural del México Contemporáneo,, 2009. New. 1st ed.. Square Octavo, boards, dj., 238 p., plates, photos .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CONSPIRACIÓN Y ESPACIOS DE LIBERTAD. VALLADOLIOD 1809-MORELIA 2009.
Michoacán :: Gobierno del Estado de Michoacán, Secretaría de Turismo : Universidad Michoacana ; Barcelona : Lunwerg Editores,, 2009. New. 4to, wraps, 270 p., color plates, photos, illus., bibl. .... more information
Price: 113.60 USD
Spain,: Lunwerg Editores,, 1995, b/w and color plates (2 fldg.), illus. endpapers, color fldg. pict. wrps. .... more information
Price: 55.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LOS SABORES DE LA TIERRA. RAÍCES Y TRADICIONES DE LA COMIDA ZACATECANA .
Spain:: Lunwerg Editores,, 2008. New. 1st ed.. boards, dj., 157 p. , color plates, photos, notes .... more information
Price: 68.20 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MEXICO, JUAN RULFO, FOTOGRAFO.
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores, 2001., 221p.., photoplates, boards, dust jacket, large 4to .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores,, 2002. New in Fine DJ. 32, (3)p., photo plates, black cloth boards, dj, 4to .... more information
Price: 59.10 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores/Fundación Cultural Mariana Yampolsky,, 2005. 167p., color plates, photos, large 4to .... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
GASTRONOMIA EN EL CAMINO DE SANTIAGO. FOTOGRAFÍAS: XURXO LOBATO ET AL.
Barcelona, Lunwerg Editores, 2003., 245p., color photos, glossary, bibl., large 4to .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
GASTRONOMIA EN EL CAMINO DE SANTIAGO
Madrid,: Lunwerg Editores,, 2003, color plates, maps, recipes, bibl, cloth boards, color pict. d.j .... more information
Price: 70.00 USD