Search Results
- Publisher: Holt
Matches 1-20 of 9659
Holt, 1954.
Holt, 1954. Hardcover. Solid Ex-LIBRARY 1954 (later 1965 6th printing) . Holt, Rinehart and Winston HARDBACK: school library stamps/marks/pocket, spine numbering, otherwise light wear; Dust Jacket spine numbering, spine sun. ; Ex-Library. more information
Price: 7.95 USD
New York: Holt, 1999.
Map. 8vo, 1/2 tan boards, lightly soiled d.w. New York: Henry Holt, (1999). vg more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1896.
2 color folding maps of Cuba. x, 279pp. 16mo, red cloth, cloth rubbed. New York: Henry Holt, 1896. First Edition. more information
Price: 150.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1988.
8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, (1988). First Edition. Fine. more information
Price: 50.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1980.
Profusely illustrated in black & white. 8vo, boards, dust wrapper; d.w. edge-worn & a little chipped. New York; Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1980). First Edition. Very good. more information
Price: 30.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1948.
534pp, 8vo, cloth; lightly rubbed. New York: Henry Holt, (1948). A very good copy. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1920.
Tall 8vo, purple boards; faded. New York: Holt, 1920. First Edition. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1985.
Selected and edited by Michael Hague. Color illustrations on nearly every page. 28 pages, small thin 4to, orange boards, d.w. (price clipped). New York: Holt, Rinehart, (1985). First Edition. Near Fine. more information
Price: 45.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1968.
Illustrated. 309pp. 8vo, decorative yellow cloth, d.w. New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, (1968). First Edition. Near fine in very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
New York: Holt, 1974.
149pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped, very light wear at head of spine. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1967.
Musical examples. xxi + 375pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1967). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1946.
Illustrated, musical examples. xiv + 574pp., 8vo, cloth. New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1946). A very good copy. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1973.
Illustrated.xvi + 200pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1973). A very good (+) copy in a very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1947.
Thin 8vo, d.w. (lightly worn). N.Y.: Holt, (1947). First Edition. The author's first book of poems, inscribed but not signed in 1947 "for---who was so good as to buy it". more information
Price: 125.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1910.
14 maps. xxiv + 830pp., thick 8vo, blue cloth; lightly rubbed. New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1910). A very good copy. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Holt, 191.
Maps. 428pp. 8vo, blue cloth; bookplate inside front cover, ownership signature front free endpaper, rubbed. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1919. A very good copy. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt, 1975.
352pp., 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w.; New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1975). A very good copy. more information
Price: 27.50 USD
New York: Holt, 1970.
vii + 434pp., 8vo, orange cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1970). First edition. A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
New York: Holt, 1966.
Illustrated. xi + 787pp., thick 8vo, grey cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1966). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Holt,
ix + 367pp., 8vo, red cloth. New York: Henry Holt and Company, n.d. A veyr good (+) copy. more information
Price: 15.00 USD


