2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LA CERTEZA VULNERABLE. CUERPO Y FOTOGRAFÍA EN EL SIGLO XXI. DAVID PÉREZ, EDITOR.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 2004. 374p., photos, wrps .... more information
Price: 45.50 USD
Barcelona, Spain,: Editorial Gustavo Gili, S. A,, 2002, b/w plates, indices, bibl., bio/chrons., frontis, pict, fldg. wrps .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA ARQUITECTURA MEXICANA.
México/Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 2007. New. Second edition. 275p., photos, bibl., wrps .... more information
Price: 36.40 USD
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2002 As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE ; No remainder marks.. First edition. Large octavo in white illus wraps; 134 p. : ill., maps, plans ; 27 cm. .... more information
Price: 13.00 USD
Alberto Campo Baeza: Works and Projects
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, S.A., (1988), First English Edition. 4to; 173 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A very good copy or better in original pictorial wrappers. A survey of Campo Baeza's projects and finished buildings, with a critical essay by Pizza emphasizing the influence of Alejandro de la Sota on the Spanish architect. .... more information
Price: 90.00 USD
Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1970 Very good+ condition. Second edition. [xvi] introductory pages, followed by 32 plates. Stiff paperback binding with black plastic spiral spine; starting to crack, with small pieces missing but remaining functional and attractive. Small stain on front cover, and overall minimal shelfwear. Small library markings discreetly in the margins of four pages including the title page. The 32 black & white plates contain detailed designs (measured drawings) for the interior uses of home, commercial, industrial, church, hotel, bank, wall units, gates, doors, etc. Designers include Ernst Schindler, Fritz Kuhn, Erich Fromm, Ernst Blattmann, Achim Kuhn, Richard Kessler, Adolf Steines, Karl Bergmann, Martin Damus, Hermann Gradinger, Fred.... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, S.A., (1999), First edition. 4to; 144 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. Issue devoted to new projects for China by western architects, including all the usual suspects. Text in Catalan and English. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili ., 213p., photos, illus., tables, boards .... more information
Price: 45.50 USD
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili S.A., 1973 vg. White cloth boards with color photo-illustrated d/j. 164 pp. Fourteen color photos, 146 b&w photos and 101 plans. Square quarto. Library stamp on inside front cover and edges, otherwise very good. .... more information
Price: 225.00 USD
Manual de bibliografía de la literatura Española.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1963. A very good+ copy with minor marginalia in a repaired and chipped dust jacket.. First edition..
Price: 25.00 USD
Mario Botta (Obras y Proyectos / Works and Projects)
Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1991-07-01 VeryGood.
Price: 20.00 USD
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993 Softcover Book, Illustrated. Has minor smudge on bottom on title page else book is clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! .... more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Spanish Contemporary Architecture
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1990. Very good with good dust jacket front free end paper has small tear on corner dust jacket has some wear around edges. Cloth/dust jacket. Quarto. gray cloth with green lettering to spine and cover illustrated dust jacket introduction by Joseph Rykwert 192pp .... more information
Price: 20.00 EUR
Barcelona, Etc.: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1987 221p., numerous b/w illus., original stiff wrappers. Text and captions in Spanish and Portuguese. (Coleccion Estudio paperback). .... more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Eileen Gray: Works and Projects.
Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993 VG-, light wear to cover, small white sticker bottom of spine, ex-lib with minimal markings. White wraps. 235 pp. Numerous bw illus Text in Spanish and English .... more information
Price: 12.00 USD
CASA COLLAGE. UN ENSAYO SOBRE LA ARQUITECTURA DE LA CASA.
México,: Editorial Gustavo Gili, S. A,, 2001, b/w plates, facs., plans, illus.,meas. draws., endpapers, pict. boards .... more information
Price: 28.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
FOTOGRAFIA, ANTROPOLOGIA Y COLONIALISMO (1845-2006).
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 2006. New. 1st ed.. 8vo, 359p., wrps., bibl., photos, notes. .... more information
Price: 77.30 USD
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2000 A bright, fine copy with a tight binding.. 3a ed. Black octavo; 217 p : b&w illus ; 21 cm. .... more information
Price: 14.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Barcelona/México, Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2007., 323p., color photo plates, illus., plans, facsimiles, boards, sml. dj .... more information
Price: 150.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO III. 5A ED. , REVISADA Y AMPLIADA.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1957. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Fifth Edition. 962p., indices, boards, dj (yellowing, spine separation, pages slightly yellowing) .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO II. 5A ED. , REVISADA Y AMPLIADA.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1957. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Fifth Edition. 687p., boards, dj (yellowing, pages slightly yellowing) .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO II.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1937. Very Good. First edition. 1016p., index, boards, dj (pages yellowing, spine loose wearing on front and back covers) .... more information
Price: 45.50 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO I.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1937. Near Fine. First edition. 678p., boards, dj (pages yellowing) .... more information
Price: 45.50 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO III. 3A ED. , CORREGIDA Y AUMENTADA.
Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1950. Fair. Third edition. 909p., indices, boards, (pages yellowing, spine worn, repaired by horizontally and vertically placed scotch tape on inside flap of front and back covers, pen markings on random pages) .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD