McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity 
theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Your search parameters:
  • Publisher: Editorial Gustavo Gili,


Matches 1-20 of 24

Available from Moe's Books

2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley, CA 94704

Phone: (510) 849-2133

http://www.moesbooks.com

1894: La Vida de un Ano.

Figueroa, Agustin de ; Illustrated by Emilio Grau Sala.


Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1944 Red silk covered boards with gilt-stamped title, 29 cm., 167 pp., with color plates. Text in Spanish. Stamped number 233 in red ink on colophon, from an edition of 300 copies. In a marbled paper covered boards slipcase with silk spine. Very good copy but for spine faded and some foxing on covers. Slipocase in very good condition but for fading and a water stain on spine..

Price: $100.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Calvello Books

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 205-4500

http://www.calvellobooks.com

AL LADO DE = ALONGSIDE.

Balcells, Conxita. Brú, Josepa.


Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2002 Large octavo in white illus wraps; 134 p. : ill., maps, plans ; 27 cm. As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE ; No remainder marks.. First edition.

Price: $13.20

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Angel City Books

218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405

Phone: (310) 399-8767

http://www.angelcitybooks.com

AMERICA SANCHEZ

Fontana, Ruben & Daniel Giralt-Miracle (intros)


Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993 Softcover Book, Illustrated. Has minor smudge on bottom on title page else book is clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!

Price: $14.95

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Hackenberg Booksellers

1614 Kearney St.
El Cerrito, CA 94530

Phone: (510) 234-3214

http://www.hackenbooks.com

Antoni Gaudi

Güell, Xavier


Barcelona, Etc.: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1987 221p., numerous b/w illus., original stiff wrappers. Text and captions in Spanish and Portuguese. (Coleccion Estudio paperback).

Price: $30.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from J. Hood Booksellers

507 East 1600 Road
Baldwin City, KS 66006

Phone: 785-594-4070

http://www.jhoodbooksellers.com

Diccionario Ideologico e la Lengua Espanola.

Casares, Julio.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1959. 887pp. Very good, clean and sound condition.

Price: $95.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Howard Karno Books

P.O. Box 2100
Valley Center, CA 92082-9998

Phone: (760) 749-2304

http://www.karnobooks.com

Available from Howard Karno Books

P.O. Box 2100
Valley Center, CA 92082-9998

Phone: (760) 749-2304

http://www.karnobooks.com

FUGA MEXICANA. UN RECORRIDO POR LA FOTOGRAFÍA EN MÉXICO.

Debroise, Olivier.


Spain,: Editorial Gustavo Gili, SA, Barcelona,, 2005, b/w plates, ports., bibl., ind., fldg. pict. wrps.

Price: $30.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Moe's Books

2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley, CA 94704

Phone: (510) 849-2133

http://www.moesbooks.com

Groundscapes : El Reencuentro con el Suelo en la Arquitectura Contemporánea = Groundscapes: The Rediscovery of the Ground in Con

Ruby, Ilka; Ruby, Andreas


Barcelona,: Gustavo Gili Editorial S.A., 2007 Minor edge wear on the front cover. Good.

Price: $50.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA ARQUITECTURA MEXICANA.

Anda , Enrique X. de.


México/Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 2007. 275p., photos, bibl., wrps New. Second edition.

Price: $36.40

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO I.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1937. 678p., boards, dj (pages yellowing) Near Fine. First edition.

Price: $45.50

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO I. 3A ED. , CORREGIDA Y AUMENTADA.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1950. 817p., boards, (pages yellowing, spine detachment effecting front cover, pen markings to index and other random pages) Fair. Third edition.

Price: $31.80

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO II.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1937. 1016p., index, boards, dj (pages yellowing, spine loose wearing on front and back covers) Very Good. First edition.

Price: $45.50

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO II. 5A ED. , REVISADA Y AMPLIADA.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1957. 687p., boards, dj (yellowing, pages slightly yellowing) Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Fifth Edition.

Price: $31.80

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO III. 3A ED. , CORREGIDA Y AUMENTADA.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1950. 909p., indices, boards, (pages yellowing, spine worn, repaired by horizontally and vertically placed scotch tape on inside flap of front and back covers, pen markings on random pages) Fair. Third edition.

Price: $31.80

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

HISTORIA DE LA LITERATURA ESPAÑOLA. TOMO III. 5A ED. , REVISADA Y AMPLIADA.

Valbuena Prat, Ángel.


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 1957. 962p., indices, boards, dj (yellowing, spine separation, pages slightly yellowing) Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Fifth Edition.

Price: $31.80

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Howard Karno Books

P.O. Box 2100
Valley Center, CA 92082-9998

Phone: (760) 749-2304

http://www.karnobooks.com

HISTORIAS DE LA FOTOGRAFÍA ESPAÑOLA.

Fontcuberta, Joan.


Barcelona,: Editorial Gustavo Gili ,, 2008, color plates, color pict. wrps

Price: $32.45

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Howard Karno Books

P.O. Box 2100
Valley Center, CA 92082-9998

Phone: (760) 749-2304

http://www.karnobooks.com

IMÁGENES EN SECUENCIA: ANIMACIÓN, STORYBOARDS, VIDEOJUEGOS, TÍTULOS DE CRÉDITO, CINEMATOGRAFÍA, MASH-UPS….

Wigan, Mark.


Barcelona,: Editorial Gustavo Gili ,, 2008, b/w and color plates, color pict. wrps

Price: $32.45

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

LA CERTEZA VULNERABLE. CUERPO Y FOTOGRAFÍA EN EL SIGLO XXI. DAVID PÉREZ, EDITOR.

(No Author Listed)


Barcelona:: Editorial Gustavo Gili,, 2004. 374p., photos, wrps

Price: $45.50

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110

Phone: (415) 503-1800

http://www.libroslatinos.com

LAS CASAS DEL PEDREGAL, 1947-1968. FOTOGRAFÍAS DE LUIS GORDOA. CON LA COLABORACIÓN DE GEORGINA ARIZA.

Pérez Méndez, Alfonso y Alejandro Aptilon.


Barcelona/México, Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2007., 323p., color photo plates, illus., plans, facsimiles, boards, sml. dj

Price: $150.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Moe's Books

2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley, CA 94704

Phone: (510) 849-2133

http://www.moesbooks.com

Livio Vacchini

Norberg-Schulz, Christian


Barcelona,: Gustavo Gili Editorial S.A., 1993 Very Good.

Price: $24.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information


Matches 1-20 of 24