Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • Publisher: Citizen Publishing,

6 Match(es) Found

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

"WHO'S GONNA COVER 'EM UP?!": CHAPEL HILL UNCOVERED, 1950-1985.

Giduz, Roland.

Chapel Hill:: Citizen Publishing, 1985 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket.. 1st edition,. blue cloth, 210pp. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

TSOQALEM A WEIRD INDIAN TALE OF THE COWICHAN MONSTER A BALLAD.

Haweis, Lionel:

Vancouver, BC: The Citizen Printing & Publishing Co., 1918., WATTERS, p.63.. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. Original pictorial wrappers bound in. Extremities a bit rubbed, but a very good copy. First separate edition in book form. Foreword by Charles Hill-Tout. Wrapper design by Norman W. Hawkins. Inscribed presentation copy from "the author," dated 1939. An early work by the photographer/poet/archivist, selected by the Royal Society of Canada for inclusion in its PROCEEDINGS for 1918. .... more information

Price: 150.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

EUROPEAN LETTERS, BY T. W. PATTON, TO THE ASHEVILLE CITIZEN. DESCRIPTION OF THE TOUR OF THE NORTH CAROLINA TEACHERS, DURING THE SUMMER OF 1889.

Patton, T. W.

Asheville, NC:: Citizen Publishing Company, 1889 Paperback. Good.. Tan wraps, 68 pages. Wraps edgeworn, rear wrap detached but present, light vertical crease; .... more information

Price: 19.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

SHU: SELECTED NEWSPAPER COLUMNS BY JIM SHUMAKER AS PUBLISHED IN THE CHARLOTTE OBSERVER, 1974-1989.

Shumaker, Jim.

Chapel Hill:: Citizen Publishing, 1989 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine.. 1st edition,. blue cloth, 190pp. This book is in excellent shape, clean and sharp all around. .... more information

Price: 19.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

SHU: SELECTED NEWPAPER COLUMNS BY JIM SHUMAKER AS PUBLISH IN THE CHARLOTTE OBSERVER, 1974-1989.

Shumaker, Jim.

Chapel Hill:: Citizen Publishing, 1989 Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+.. Blue-grey cloth, 190 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine heel lightly bumped, spine tips & corners lightly worn, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket spine tips & corners lightly worn, bottom corner of rear flap lightly creased, now protected in a mylar cover. .... more information

Price: 9.95 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

"Down with the Constitution!" Here! Don't hit him! No one was ever converted with a brick nor with a bayonet.

Wade, Martin Joseph

Davenport, IA: American Citizen Publishing Company, 1924 95p., wraps, paper browned. Judge Wade writes on the Constitution and how to deal with agitators. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD