Search Results
- Publisher: Bombshelter Press
Matches 1-20 of 28
Bombshelter Press, 2007-01-01.
Price: 12.50 USD
Hermosa Beach: Bombshelter Press, 1978.
First edition of the poet's first book. A very good copy in stiff card wrappers with photograph to front cover. This copy very nicely INSCRIBED to fellow poet Tim Dlugos "To Tim, Here is the early stuff: Pre-Sheree, pre-Ashbery, pre-gang. Hope you enjoy. If not, Just file it away in your chest of drawers, close to your heart, - Bob, 3-1-82". Also, laid into this copy is an envelope addressed to Dlugos and containing Bob and Sheree's elaborate wedding announcement booklet. more information
Price: 450.00 USD
Hermosa Beach, CA: Bombshelter Press, 1978.
58 pp; a limited edition of 100 copies that was two years in the making; this copy is #44/100; signed and numbered by the author; contains 13 magnificent, full-color Cibachrome prints printed from the author's transpaencies; mounted in frames; with linen covered portfolio and distinctive, dove-tailed slipcase made by the author; which is cut to allow one of the prints to show through. In addition, there are 31 poems printed on heavy stock. Has the original glassine covering on the boards which as remains of scotch tape showing it was once taped on; but there definately no residue of the... more information
Price: 350.00 USD
Maiden Voyage Booksellers
P.O. Box 1398
Kennebunk, ME 04043-1398
United States
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1990.
A Near Fine copy in illustrated wraps. This issue contains a 15 page interview with Bukowski. more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1991.
A Very Good copy with a crease to one corner. This issue of the literary magazine out of Los Angeles features a selection of Bukowski letters and a poem along with an interview with Joyce Carol Oates. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1991.
A Very Good copy with a crease to one corner. This issue of the literary magazine out of Los Angeles features a selection of Bukowski letters and a poem along with an interview with Joyce Carol Oates. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1997.
A Fine tight copy in illustrated paperback binding. This issue of the literary magazine out of Los Angeles features a selection of Bukowski journals & poems. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1999.
191pp. Softcover Book in excellent condition, fresh and clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 2001.
188pp. Softcover Book with very miror tiny stain to the outside fore edge else all in excellent condition, fresh and clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Los Angeles, CA: Bombshelter Press, 1998.
166pp. Softcover Book in excellent condition, fresh and clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 4.95 USD
Los Angeles, CA: Bombshelter Press, 1996.
62pp. Softcover Book, pages bright and clean, no marks; cover has slight crease near top left edge else very nice, clean and strong. FAST SERVICE: A LL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Los Angeles, CA: Bombshelter Press, 1995.
157pp. Excellent bright and clean condition! Softcover Book, signed & inscribed by Jack Grapes on the front blank page; book is bright and clean inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Los Angeles & Cambridge: Bombshelter Press, 1989.
188pp. In this issue: Stephen Dobyns, Diane Di Prima, Hubert Selby and more! Softcover Book, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has slight crease else light shelf wear, looks clean and is solid. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Hermosa Beach: Bombshelter Press, 1978.
12mo. Wraps. The first edition of Flanagan's first book, inscribed by him at the title page in 1982, apparently on the occasion of his wedding; "For Eileen, from the kid who is the groom. Love Bob 12/18/82." In 1982 Flanagan married video artist and dominatrix Sheree Rose, a partnership that lasted until Flanagan's death of Cystic Fibrosis. The story of their relationship is explored in the documentary film "Sick: The Life and Death of Bob Flanagan, Supermasochist." Very good with a small 2" stain to the rear cover. more information
Price: 250.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 2000.
70p., wraps. Costa Rica born, Los Angeles based poet. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Los Angeles: Bombshelter Press, 1982.
63p., first edition, light pressure marks across cover, otherwise very good in original pictorial wraps. more information
Price: 30.00 USD
(Hermosa Beach): Bombshelter Press, 1994.
First edition. Fine in wrappers. Advance Review Copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. more information
Price: 15.00 USD








