Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • Publisher: Agenda

Matches 1-50 of 51

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

SIMPOSIO Y COLOQUIO SOBRE SOCIEDAD CIVIL, JUVENTUD Y PARTICIPACION POLITICA. COMPILADO POR MARLENE CASTILLO.

(No Author Listed)

Lima, Agenda: Perú/APOYO Comunicaciones,, 1999. 194p., tables, wrps .... more information

Price: 11.40 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Agenda US Double Issue: v. 41, No. 3-4: Poems, Essays and Reviews by New and Known Voices

(No Author Listed)

Agenda & Editions Charitable Tru, 2005-12-19 VeryGood.

Price: 3.66 USD

Howard Karno Books

P.O. Box 2100
Valley Center, CA 92082-9998
Phone: (760) 749-2304

View Details

LIBRO BLANCO DEL ÁREA METROPOLITANA: CANELONES, MONTEVIDEO, SAN JOSÉ.

(No Author Listed)

Montevideo,: Editorial Agenda Metropolitana,, 2007, color plates, ports., maps, facs., grphs., tbls., bibl., fldg. wrps., OCLC: 233703871. .... more information

Price: 88.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Socialist Revolution. Vol. 1, no. 1 (Jan./Feb. 1970) to vol. 7, no. 36 (Nov./Dec. 1977).

(No Author Listed)

San Francisco: Agenda Publishing Co., 1970-1977 36 issues in 34 volumes (nos. 13/14 and 21/22 are double issues), all in original wraps in very good condition. .... more information

Price: 175.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Dynamics of color; building a stronger lesbian community, combatting racism, honoring diversity, Conference, November 11 -12, Mission High School, ... San Francisco.

(No Author Listed)

San Francisco: Dynamics of Color Organizing Committee, lesbian Agenda for Action and Bay Area Lesbians of Color, 1989 8.5x11 inch leaflet, printed two sides. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Socialist Revolution. Vol. 1, no. 1 (Jan./Feb. 1970) to vol. 7, no. 36 (Nov./Dec. 1977) [run].

(No Author Listed)

San Francisco: Agenda Publishing Co., 1970-1977 Complete run of 36 issues in 34 volumes (nos. 13/14 and 21/22 are double issues), all in original wraps, first issue has superficial damage to spine, others range from good to very good, some creased corners, smudges, etc. .... more information

Price: 150.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Women's economic agenda: a call to action by and for California women. Adopted June 1984, revised May 1987.

(No Author Listed)

Oakland, CA: Women's Economic Agenda Project, 1987 83p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, plastic comb binding, very good. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 3. Number 4. April 1964.

((Theodore Roethke) Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1964 First Edition. Octavo. 36pp. Stiff brown stapled wraps. Very Good+, with some wear to spine and edges. // Features the poem 'The Rose' by Theodore Roethke and a poetic commentary on 'Catullus' by Peter Whigham .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 2. Numbers 11&12. March-April 1963.

(Ezra Pound) Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1963 First Edition. Octavo. 24pp. Stiff red stapled wraps. Very Good with some tanning to spine and edges. Features the poem 'Canto CXI' by Ezra Pound .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 3. Number 3. December-January 1963/4.

(Ezra Pound) Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1963 First Edition. Octavo. 40pp. Stiff yellow stapled wraps. Very Good with some tanning to spine and edges. Features poems by Theodore Roethke, Donald Hall and "Sections from New Cantos" by Ezra Pound .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 2. Numbers 7&8. May-June 1962.

(William Carlos Williams) Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1962 First Edition. Octavo. 24pp. Stiff yellow stapled wraps with errata slip laid in at rear. Covers detached. Good+ with some pen markings to text and wear to spine and edges. Features the poem 'Construction' by William Carlos Williams .... more information

Price: 12.00 USD

Derringer Books

56 Milan Rd.
Woodbridge, CT 06526
Phone: (203) 389-6688

View Details

Twelve Poems

Alexander, Michael

London: Agenda Editions, 1978 Fine. First Edition. First edition of this early collection of poems. A fine copy in stapled card wrappers. Uncommon. .... more information

Price: 50.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

Nick Drake, No Reply & Tim Buckley Once He Was: The Stories of Nick Drake and Tim Buckley.

Barrera, Paul.

Hampshire:: Agenda,, 1997. Near Fine. Skinny 8vo. 106 pp. Light soil to spine. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Nick Drake: No Reply. Tim Buckley: Once he Was. .... more information

Price: 100.00 USD

Caliban Books

410 South Craig St.
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
Phone: 412-242-9040

View Details

Space Use and Ethics

Bender, Wolfgang

Agenda Verlag, 2001 Near Fine. A near fine softcover copy. Very minor wear to edges of spine. Contents extremely clean. .... more information

Price: 7.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

The Curving Shore.

Beresford, Anne.

London: Agenda Editions, (1975) First Edition. Softbound. Octavo. 49pp. One black & white photo reproduction by Kurt Benning. Stiff white printed paper wrappers. Very Good+ with some yellowing to spine and edges .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Footsteps on Snow.

Beresford, Anne.

London: Agenda Editions III, 1972 Limited Edition. One of 500 copies, this is number 384. Softbound. Octavo. 33pp. Stiff red printed paper wrappers. Near Fine with some sunning to spine. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Capitalism and the family, by Mina Davis Caulfield, Barbara Ehrenreich, Deirdre English, David Fernbach, and Eli Zaretsky.

Caulfield, Mina Davis, et al

San Francisco: Agenda Publishing Company, 1976 93p., wraps. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS JOVENES A LA OBRA?: JUVENTUD Y PARTICIPACION POLITICA.

Chávez Granadino, Jorge.

Lima, Agenda: Perú,, 1999. 195p., tables, graphics, bibl., wrps .... more information

Price: 11.40 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

VERSIONS OF CATULLUS.

Clucas, Humphrey.

Agenda Editions: London, 1985 8.25 x 5.75, green printed wraps, 56 pp, covers lightly worn, one corner of front cover (and text block) bumped, some sunning, small abrasion to rear cover, contents very good. Second Impression. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

Leoun Agenda Vol. 2, Nos. 2 & 3 December-January, 1960-61

Cocteau, Jean; translated by Alan Neame

Lond: Agenda, 1960 Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have slight edge wear.. 16 pages .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 2. Numbers 9&10. September-October 1962.

Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1962 First Edition. Octavo. 24pp. Stiff gray stapled wraps. Very Good with some tanning to spine and edges and light creasing and bumping to corners. Features the poem Elegy by Peter Russell .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 2. Number 4. June 1961.

Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1961 First Edition. Octavo. 9pp. Stiff yellow stapled wraps. Very Good+ with some yellowing to spine and edges. Includes poetry by Alan Neame, Charles Tomlinson, David Wright and others .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Number 12. July 1960.

Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1960 First Edition. Octavo. 9pp. Stiff gray stapled wraps. Very Good+ with some yellowing to spine and edges and some soiling to rear cover. Includes an essay by Noel Stock titled 'Civilization and Local Sovereignty' .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Volume 31. Number 3. Autumn 1993.

Cookson, William (editor).

London: Agenda, 1993 First Edition. Octavo. 157pp. Stiff white illustrated wraps. NearFine. Includes poetry by Thom Gunn, Charles Tomlinson, Geoffrey Hill and others .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. The Sixties Reconsidered. Volume 31. Number 2.

Cookson, William and Peter Dale (editors).

London: Agenda, 1993 First Edition. Softbound. Octavo. 112pp. Stiff white illustrated wraps. Very Good+ with some small creases on spine. Includes poems by William Bedford, Ian Hamilton, Christopher Truman and others and Robert Richardson's "Concrete Poetry : An Assessment" .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

J. Hood Booksellers

507 East 1600 Road
Baldwin City, KS 66006
Phone: 785-594-4070

View Details

Agenda: T. S. Eliot Special Issue.

Cookson, William and Peter Dale.

Agenda,, 1985. Very good plus. Including Scylla and Charybdis, A Hirtherto Unpublished Lecture. Agenda, Spring-Summer 1985, Vol. 23 Nos. 1-2. 194pp. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Wessel and Lieberman

208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
Phone: (206) 682-3545

View Details

Agenda. Vol. 7, No. 2.

Cookson, William [editor].

London: Agenda, 1969 First Edition. Octavo. 94 pp. plus letters to the editor. Stiff white wraps. Very Good+ with some light soiling to covers and wear to edges.// Includes contributions by Peter Dale, Peter Dent, Wallace Kaufman, William Stafford, among others. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

One Another A Sonnet Sequence

Dale, Peter

Lond: Agenda Editions/Carcanet New Press, 1978 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookseller's label and price sticker on the inside DJ flap. DJ has slight rubbing.. First Edition.

Price: 65.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

The politics of women's liberation.

Ehrenreich, Barbara, Berkeley-Oakland Women's Union, Barbara Easton, Judy MacLean

San Francisco: Agenda Publishing Company, n.d. 46p., wraps. Late 1970s collection of material from Socialist Revolution. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

¿ES OTRO EL ROSTRO DEL PERU? IDENTIDAD, DIVERSIDAD Y CAMBIO.

Hernández, Max.

Lima, Agenda: Perú, 2000., xi, 150p., wrps .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

THE MYSTERY OF THE CHARITY OF CHARLES PÉGUY.

Hill, Geoffrey:

[London]: Agenda Editions/Deutsch, [1983]., Printed wrapper over stiff wrappers. First edition, ordinary issue. Fine. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Acequia Booksellers

4019 4th St. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
Phone: (505) 890-5365

View Details

Roman Quarry, The, and Other Sequences.

Jones, David. Edited by Harman Grisewood & Rene Hague.

London:: Agenda,, 1981. Very Good. First printing, wraps issue. 8vo, 282 pp. Spine slightly cocked, light exterior handling, top edge dusty. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

PLURALISMO RELIGIOSO Y SUFRIMIENTO ECOHUMANO.

Moliner Fernández, Albert.

Quito:: Ediciones Abya-Yala, (Agenda Latinoamericana),, 2008. Fine. 179, (2)p., bibl., wrps (light edge wear and discolorations) .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Unity task force.

National Hispanic Agenda '88

Washington: the Agenda, 1987 Unpaginated binder with approximately 100 8.5x11 inch pages, developing a Hispanic program for the 1988 elections. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

1992 policy summary.

National Hispanic Leadership Agenda

Washington: the Agenda, 1992 46p., 8.5x11 inches, spiral-bound wraps. The NHLA comprised leaders from Chicano, Puerto Rican and Cuban American communities, and dealt with issues that included civil rights, education and social welfare. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

PRESENCIA SOCIAL, AUSENCIA POLITICA: ESPACIOS PUBLICOS Y PARTICIPACION FEMENINA.

Patrón, Pepi.

Lima, Agenda: Perú,, 2000. viii, 138p., wrps .... more information

Price: 11.40 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

Constitutional Liberty and Seditious Activity

PELTASON, Jack W

New York: Freedom Agenda Committee of the Carrie Chapman Catt Memorial Fund, Inc., (1956), Wraps. 60 p . .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

GORBY AND THE RATS 'MUSH-O-GURBEH' BY OBEYD-I-ZAKANI 1300 - 1371.

Pound, Omar S. [trans]:

London: Agenda Editions, 1972., Stiff pictorial wrappers. First edition, ordinary issue. Fine. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

The Politics of Women's Liberation: Selections from Socialist Revolution

SOCIALIST REVOLUTION

San Francisco: Agenda Publishing Co., ca. 1975, Wraps. 46 p . .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

THE LEGACY AND OTHER POEMS.

Villon, Francois:

[London]: Agenda Editions I, 1971., Stiff printed wrappers. First edition, trade issue. One of 300 ordinary copies (of 400).Translated by Peter Dale. About fine. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

The Constitution and Loyalty Programs

WESTIN, Alan

New York: Freedom Agenda Committee of the Carrie Chapman Catt Memorial Fund, Inc., (1956), Wraps. 62 p . .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Women's economic agenda: A call to action by & for California women.

Women's Economic Agenda Project

Oakland, CA: Women's Economic Agenda Project, 1984 53p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches. Old price penned on cover. Cover blurb: "2 out of 3 adults in poverty are women. What if we were all to go to the polls?" .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Derringer Books

56 Milan Rd.
Woodbridge, CT 06526
Phone: (203) 389-6688

View Details

Agenda Volume 3 Number 6

Zukofsky, Louis

London: Agenda, 1964 Very Good. First edition. First edition. Small press poetry magazine edited by Charles Tomlinson. This issue given over entirely to works by Louis Zukofsky with four page introduction by William Carlos Williams. About very good condition in stapled wrappers. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA. LOUIS ZUKOFSKY [special issue].

Zukofsky, Louis:

[London]: AGENDA III:6, Dec. 1964., Printed wrappers. About fine. Edited by Charles Tomlinson, and devoted to Zukofsky's work. Inscribed by Zukofsky: "For the [Hugh] Kenners with David Jones lettering in kind Louis Zukofsky 12/13/75 Baltimore." .... more information

Price: 125.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA. LOUIS ZUKOFSKY [special issue].

Zukofsky, Louis:

[London]: AGENDA III:6, Dec. 1964., Printed wrappers. About fine. Edited by Charles Tomlinson, and devoted to Zukofsky's work. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA.

[Pound, Ezra]:

[London]: Agenda, March/April 1963., GALLUP 1894.. II:11/12. Printed wrappers. Near fine. Edited by William Cookson. Prints a section from Canto CXI, along with work by David Jones, Donald Hall, et al. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA.

[Pound, Ezra]:

[London]: Agenda, March/April 1963., GALLUP 1894.. II:11/12. Printed wrappers. Poet Peter Whigham's copy, with his ownership signature. Near fine. Edited by William Cookson. Prints a section from Canto CXI, along with work by David Jones, Donald Hall, et al. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA.

[Pound, Ezra]:

[London]: Agenda, Dec/Jan 1963/4., GALLUP 1896n.. III:3 Printed wrappers. Poet Peter Whigham's copy, with his ownership signature. Near fine. Edited by William Cookson. Prints sections from New Cantos by Pound, along with work by Roethke, Tomlinson, Hughes, Sisson, Hall, Tarn, et al. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA.

[Pound, Ezra]:

[London]: Agenda, Dec/Jan 1963/4., GALLUP 1896n.. III:3 Printed wrappers. Near fine. Edited by William Cookson. Prints sections from new Cantos by Pound, along with work by Roethke, Tomlinson, Hughes, Sisson, Hall, Tarn, et al. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

William Reese Company

409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Phone: (203) 789-8081

View Details

AGENDA.

[Pound, Ezra]:

[London]: Agenda, September 1964., GALLUP 1898.. III:5 Printed wrappers. Poet Peter Whigham's copy, with his ownership signature. Near fine. Edited by William Cookson. Prints four translations by Pound, along with work by Hamilton, Bly, Cournos, et al. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD


Matches 1-50 of 51