<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Inscribed and Association Copies Books at Bibliopolis</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/categoryrss/Inscribed and Association Copies" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com"/>
 <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliopolis]]></name>
   <email>billing@bibliopolis.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mrs. Kitching's Smith Island Cookbook - KITCHING, Frances, and Susan Stiles Dowell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_71005"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		41 B/w photo illus of Smith Island life. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards, stamped in silver. 127 p. Index .  2nd printing. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Mrs. Kitching. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KITCHING, Frances, and Susan Stiles Dowell

        
        <br/>Centreville, Maryland: Tidewater Publishers, 1982, (&#xA9; 1981)

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Adventures in Science - CARPENTER, Harry A, Guy A. Bailey and Mary Louise Baker
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_58879"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color photo illus. + cartoon elves on endpapers + bottom of each page signed "h.t." in a circle. Small 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in white & dark green. 92 p .  The Rainbow Series. First Edition. SIGNED by the three authors and inscribed "With Much Affection to Allyn & Bacon." Ten children in the photos have also signed their names below their pictures on nine pages. Very light cover soil, careless packing has left a 1" bump to bottom edge of pages, leaving tiny chips and tears; else Very Good. Unique item.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CARPENTER, Harry A, Guy A. Bailey and Mary Louise Baker

        
        <br/>Boston: Allyn and Bacon, (1939)

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pedro: The Angel of Olvera Street - POLITI, Leo
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_61018"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by the author. 8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in white. Unpaginated .  First Edition ("A"). INSCRIBED & SIGNED & dated Christmas, 1949. Very lightly worn at extremities, slight lean to spine; else near FINE.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POLITI, Leo

        
        <br/>New York: Scribner's, 1946

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Pocket Full of Seeds - SACHS, Marilyn
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_61278"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by Ben F. Stahl. 8vo. Burgundy cloth, stamped in gilt. 137 p .  First Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by the author & by Fanny Krieger to whom the book is dedicated. The dedication reads: "With Gratitude to..who shared her story with me, and with admiration that her loving and generous spirit could not be stifled by the Nazi horror." Very lightly faded at extremities; else Fine in edgeworn, soiled d/j, with a 3" internally mended tear at middle of front panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SACHS, Marilyn

        
        <br/>New York: Doubleday, (1973)

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Armadillo Rodeo - BRETT, Jan, retold by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_61469"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by author. Oblong 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  First Edition. "1". INSCRIBED & SIGNED & with a drawing of a small cowboy boot by Brett on the title page. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRETT, Jan, retold by

        
        <br/>New York: Putnam, (1995)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christmas Trolls - BRETT, Jan, retold
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_61470"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:36:59Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Color illus. by author. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated .  First Edition ("1"). INSCRIBED & SIGNED & with a drawing of a small heart by Brett on the title page. Fine in Fine d/j.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRETT, Jan, retold

        
        <br/>New York: Putnam, (1993)

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Youngest Camel: Reconsidered and Rewritten - BOYLE, Kay
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69014"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		B/w illus. by Ronni Solbert. 8vo. Beige cloth, stamped in burgundy. 94 p .  INSCRIBED & SIGNED by the author on front free endpaper & dated Nov.,1964. Bottom corners are lightly bumped; else Fine in d/j which is soiled & worn at extremities & has 1/4" chips at top & base of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOYLE, Kay

        
        <br/>New York: Harper & Brothers, (1959)

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Old Ways to Fold New Paper. - Lowitz, Leza.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_306"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 95 pp. Good+ in wraps. Inscribed by author. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lowitz, Leza.

        
        <br/>(Wandering Mind Books)

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	April 15 April 16. - Wagner, D. R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_516"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 8 pp. Good in wraps. Inscribed by D. R. Wagner. Limited Edition, 200 copies. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wagner, D. R.

        
        <br/>Today

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	In The Fall. - Lent, Jeffrey.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_823"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 542 pp. Signed. Cloth. Very good in dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lent, Jeffrey.

        
        <br/>Atlantic Monthly

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Glowworm. - Woodward, Joan.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_829"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 40 pp. Inscribed by author. Cloth. Good. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Woodward, Joan.

        
        <br/>The Wings Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gone Boy: A Walkabout. - Gibson, Gregory.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_934"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. xi, 273 pp. Signed. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gibson, Gregory.

        
        <br/>Kodansha International

        <br/>Price: $24.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cabal. - Barker, Clive.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_54184"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 377pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Barker, Clive.

        
        <br/>Poseidon Press

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Quarry. - Eberhart, Richard.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_1272"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardback. Octavo. 114pp. Near Fine in Near Fine clipped (price still present) dj. Laid in is 1pp. ALS from Eberhardt on University of Washington letterhead to someone at the Seattle PI newspaper promoting an upcoming reading and subsequent party at Richard Heilman (then head of the English Dept. at the University of Washington), also laid in is an invite to the party. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Eberhart, Richard.

        
        <br/>Oxford University Press

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Light. Mother & Son Poems. A Twentieth-Century American Selection. - Shinder, Jason, edited by.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20080"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. xvii. 153pp. Inscribed by the editor to Denise Levertov. The book is in Near Fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Shinder, Jason, edited by.

        
        <br/>Harcourt Brace Jovanovich

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Faultdancing. - Root, William Pitt.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20091"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 80pp. Signed by the Author on the title page. Fine in a Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Root, William Pitt.

        
        <br/>Univ. Of Pittsburgh Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Trace Elements. From A Recurring Kingdom: The First Five Books. - Root, William Pitt.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20092"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Octavo. xv + 273pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Root, William Pitt.

        
        <br/>Confluence Press

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wild Earth And Other Poems. - Colum, Padraic.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20155"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Small octavo. 71pp. Original green cloth. Inscribed by Padraic Colum. Some rubbing and moderate wear to the covers, else in Very Good Plus condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Colum, Padraic.

        
        <br/>The Macmillan Co.

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Will West. - Metcalf, Paul C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20218"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Pp. 68. Printed pictorial wrappers, yapped edges, very slightly worn and dust-soiled; Very Good+. Limited edition of 500 copies, designed and printed by JW; Metcalf's first book.. This copy inscribed in the front free endpaper 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Metcalf, Paul C.

        
        <br/>Jonathan Williams

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cowboys Are My Weakness. - Houston, Pam.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_20303"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Octavo. 171 pp. Cloth. Previous owner inscription and faint sticker shadow else Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author in year of publication. Author's first book. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Houston, Pam.

        
        <br/>W. W. Norton & Company

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Just Another Day in Paradise. - Maxwell, A. E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_22410"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 232 pages. Cloth with paper over boards in original dust jacket. Inscribed by the author. Near Fine in Like jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Maxwell, A. E.

        
        <br/>Doubleday & Company

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Street People's Park. - Vinograd, Julia.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_22524"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo; unpaginated. Near Fine in photographic stapled wraps. Signed by the author on rear cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Vinograd, Julia.

        
        <br/>Aldebaran Review

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Marianne Moore Reader. - (Moore, Marianne).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23124"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. Pp. xviii, 301. Notes, index. Original orange cloth, some old dampstaining evident along bottom margin. Pieces of dustjacket pasted to front pastedown and flyleaf. A unique copy, with an interesting provenance. A fellow named "Jack" sent this copy to Marianne Moore so that she could inscribe it to his wife "Vera" for Christmas. He sent her the book and a check for 4.50. Marianne Moore sent back the book with much else. It is inscribed and dated November 1, 1961, (which was prior to the book's being published - Ms. Moore has annotated the copyright page to suggest such - November 16, 1961). She has returned the check with a handwritten note that reads "Didn't cash it!/ Don't write. Wonderful letter/ from Mrs. Darr/ and yours of December 4th/ Affectionately, / Marianne Moore/ Jan 26th." Additionally, there is an undated typed postcard pasted to the rear endpaper, approximately 125 words, describing the whole transaction (also signed by Ms. Moore). // For sure, the dates make the entire thing more confusing. Altogether a unique and interesting copy of this book. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Moore, Marianne).

        
        <br/>The Viking Press

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Like Water for Chocolate. - Esquivel, Laura.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53328"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First American Edition, First Printing. Octavo. pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket.// Briefly inscribed and dated in the year of publication by the author. Also briefly inscribed by Alfonso Arau who directed the 1992 film based on the book. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Esquivel, Laura.

        
        <br/>Doubleday

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Trace Elements From a Recurring Kingdom: The First Five Books. - Root, William Pitt.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23311"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. xv, 277pp. Index. pictorial glossy wrappers. Near Fine. Signed by the author.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Root, William Pitt.

        
        <br/>Confluence Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Shape of the Journey. New and Collected Poems. - Harrison, Jim.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23315"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. xii, 463pp. Index of titles. Cloth-backed printed paper boards, Fine, in slipcase. One of 250 numbered copies, signed by Harrison. This collection of poetry features all of Harrison's work to date in one volume 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Harrison, Jim.

        
        <br/>Copper Canyon Press

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	When Sky Lets Go. - DeFrees, Madeline.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23320"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardback.  xviii, 78pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DeFrees, Madeline.

        
        <br/>George Braziller

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ends of the Earth. - Bromige, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23469"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. 56pp. Very Good+, One of 750 copies. Inscribed with a full page original drawing. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bromige, David.

        
        <br/>Black Sparrow

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Watch Fire. - Merrill, Christopher.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23577"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. 191pp. Near Fine. Signed by the author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Merrill, Christopher.

        
        <br/>White Pine Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Owning It All. - Kittredge, William.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_23706"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 182pp. Wrappers, spine sunned and with creases to the lower corners of the front and back covers; Very Good. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kittredge, William.

        
        <br/>Graywolf Press

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dawn Land. - Bruchac, Joseph.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_24213"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardback. Octavo. xiv, 317pp.  Fine in Fine dust jacket.  Author's first novel. Signed 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bruchac, Joseph.

        
        <br/>Fulcrum Publishing

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lay of the Land. - Ford, Richard.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53506"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 451pp. Quarter black cloth and green paper over boards; stamped in silver. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, and briefly inscribed by the author on title page.  // The third volume in a series of books which began with 'The Sportswriter' and continued with 'Independence Day' 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ford, Richard.

        
        <br/>Alfred A. Knopf

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Live at Five. - Haynes, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53507"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing, Octavo. 267 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.// Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haynes, David.

        
        <br/>Milkweed Editions

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Light That Whispers Morning. - Miller, Kevin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_26530"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. 84pp. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Signed on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Miller, Kevin.

        
        <br/>Blue Begonia Press

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tabernacle. - Corman, Cid.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_26700"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		5.75 x 6.75". Unpaginated. Perfect bound in black printed blue paper wrappers with black cloth spine tape. Eighty-Seven numbered poems by Corman, printed on yellow paper. Very Good+ with slight fading to top wrapper near spine. Inscribed 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Corman, Cid.

        
        <br/>Origin Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Crossing Over: A Vietnam Journal. - Currey, Richard.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_27413"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. Unpaginated. Green illustrated paper wraps. Signed by the author on the first blank leaf, with a signed letter from Currey laid in loose. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket that has minor fading to spine, with a touch of rubbing to back cover, and some wear from removed price tag on front cover 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Currey, Richard.

        
        <br/>Apple-wood Press

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bothers and Sisters. - Campbell, Bebe Moore.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_54151"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 476pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Briefly inscribed in 1995 by the author. Also briefly inscribed by the author's mother, Doris C. Moore, under her mention on the Acknowledgments page. Author's first novel. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Campbell, Bebe Moore.

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Sea Runners. - Doig, Ivan.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_27863"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 279pp. Maroon cloth over gray papered boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine and device blind stamped on front cover. Black & white map frontispiece. Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper: "For Ursula Curran-/ a faithful reader whom/ I hope will like this as/ well as House of Sky and/ Winter Bros./ Ivan Doig". Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Doig, Ivan.

        
        <br/>Atheneum

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Atlantis. Poems. - Doty, Mark.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_27940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. vii + 103pp. Illustrated wraps. Inscribed by the author on half title page and signed by the author on title page. In Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Doty, Mark.

        
        <br/>HarperPerennial

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ride the Silence. - Hussa, Linda.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28132"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square octavo. 89pp. Illustrated throughout with numerous black & white drawings by Sophie Sheppard, including title page. Designed by Robert E. Blesse. Letterpress printed tan Speckletone paper wraps with mounted color illustration on front cover. Inscribed by the author on title page. In Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hussa, Linda.

        
        <br/>Rainshadow Editions The Black Rock Press University of Nevada

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Promiscuous Winds. - Vial, Noelle.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28135"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 105pp. White and blue wraps. Inscribed by the author on half-title page. In Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Vial, Noelle.

        
        <br/>Story Line Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bereavements: The Selected and Collected Poems. - Hall, James B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28136"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 111pp. Illustrated grey paper wraps. Signed by the author on title page. In Near Fine condition. With an introduction by Hazard Adams 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hall, James B.

        
        <br/>Story Line Press Castle Peak Editions

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Panhandler Chapbook Series, Spring 1989, Number 2. Happily Ever After by Andrea Hollander Budy and When The Distance Closes - Budy, Andrea Hollander and Suzanne Keyworth &#91;Panhandler Chapbook].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28137"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 64pp. Tan paper wraps with titles printed in black. Signed by Andrea Hollander Budy on title page. Black mark to rear cover, else in Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Budy, Andrea Hollander and Suzanne Keyworth &#91;Panhandler Chapbook].

        
        <br/>The University of West Florida

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Wintered Heart. - DeHaven, Michael.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28476"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		One of fifty numbered and signed copies. Octavo. Unpaginated. Hand-set in Centaur and Arrighi types. Hand-sewn in gray paper wraps with titles and device printed in black on front cover. Just a touch of fading to edges, else in Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DeHaven, Michael.

        
        <br/>The Pequod Press

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Common Ground. - Daniel, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28525"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fine in dust jacket. Octavo. 62pp. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Daniel, John.

        
        <br/>Confluence Press

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	In Five Years Time. - Haines, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28701"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 23pp. Black and white photo pictorial wraps. In Fine condition. A scarce 'review copy' with a review slip laid in loose; signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haines, John.

        
        <br/>University of Montana

        <br/>Price: $225.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pull Up a Chair. Cowboy Poetry by Jim Ross. - Ross, Jim (M. J. Ross Illustrator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28813"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. vi + 100pp. Illustrated throughout with several black & white photo reproductions and numerous drawings by M. J. Ross. Pink illustrated wraps with titles printed in black on spine and front cover. Signed by the author on title page. A touch of fading to spine, else in Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ross, Jim (M. J. Ross Illustrator).

        
        <br/>Jim Ross

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Immaculate. Poems by Allen Katzman. - Katzman, Allen.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28824"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. ix + 85pp. Black & white pictorial wraps. Light wear and tanning to wraps, else in Very Good+ condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Katzman, Allen.

        
        <br/>Doubleday & Company Inc.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Sand & Coal. - Jones, Jordan.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28825"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 53pp. Illustrated with a genealogical chart. Tan pictorial wraps with titles in black on spine and front cover. A touch of fading to spine, else in Near Fine condition. Briefly inscribed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jones, Jordan.

        
        <br/>Futharc Press

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Letters For The New England Dead. - Baron, Mary.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28826"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 32pp. White and green patterned paper over boards with titles in black on spine and front cover. One signature starting, with light shelf-wear to boards; else in Very Good+ condition. Signed by the author on half-title, and briefly inscribed by the author on title. Number 4 in the First Godine Poetry Chapbook Series 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Baron, Mary.

        
        <br/>David R. Godine

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nervous Songs. - Hoover, Paul.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28827"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 48pp. Gray illustrated wraps with titles in gray on spine and front cover. In Fine condition. Briefly inscribed by author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hoover, Paul.

        
        <br/>L'Epervier Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Golden Trades. - Klima, Ivan (Paul Wilson, Translator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_28920"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 284pp. Brown cloth over tan paper covered boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Klima, Ivan (Paul Wilson, Translator).

        
        <br/>Charles Scribner's Sons

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	When We Were Orphans. - Ishiguro, Kazuo.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_54169"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First American Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 336 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.// Briefly inscribed by the author. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ishiguro, Kazuo.

        
        <br/>Alfred A. Knopf

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Hundred Secret Senses. - Tan, Amy.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_54172"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Limited Edition. Octavo. 358 pp. with color frontispiece illustration by Kris Wiltse. Full brown leather binding with gilt decoration to front board and spine, all edges gilt, marbled end papers, and burgundy silk ribbon. Fine condition.// Signed by the author on tipped-in page.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tan, Amy.

        
        <br/>The Franklin Library

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dust of Everyday Life: An Epic Poem of the Pacific Northwest. - Harris, Jana.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_29156"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardback. Octavo. 248pp. Cloth-backed illustrated boards. In Near Fine condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Harris, Jana.

        
        <br/>Sasquatch Books

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Stretch of Poets. Tom Hunley, Marion Kimes, Robin Schultz.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_29303"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 102pp. Illustrated wraps. In Fine condition. Signed by Marion Kimes at her contribution. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Poetry Around Press

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pillow & The Key. Commentary on the fairy tale Iron John Part One. - Bly, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_29332"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 24pp. Stapled white paper wraps with titles and devices in black and maroon on front cover. In Fine condition. Inscribed by the author with small drawing on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bly, Robert.

        
        <br/>Ally Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Owl In the Mask of the Dreamer: Collected Poems. - Haines, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_29804"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 251pp. Index. Brown cloth and paper over boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine, initials on front cover. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on title page and briefly inscribed by the author to a fellow poet on half-title 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haines, John.

        
        <br/>Graywolf Press

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lemon. - Krauser, Lawrence.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53369"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 246 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket.// Signed by the author. The author has also illustrated the white front panel of the dust jacket with a face in profile. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Krauser, Lawrence.

        
        <br/>McSweeney's

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Enchanted Ear or Lured Into the Music Box Cosmos. - Karp, Larry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53381"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Limited special printing. Octavo. 174pp. Illustrated glossy wraps. Fine. Inscribed by the author. Printed for the the Musical Box Society International Annual Meeting and the October 1995 Palmer/Wirfs Antique and Collectible sale at the Portland Expo Center. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Karp, Larry.

        
        <br/>Emprise Publishing

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	My Dog Skip. - Morris, Willie.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_30402"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 122pp. Brown cloth and paper over boards with titles stamped in copper on spine, device blind-stamped on front cover. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of sunning to spine and along fore-edges of panels. Inscribed by the author on title page: "3/11/96/ To Gus,/ Best wishes to/ the greatest dog/ in Colorado./ Willie Morris" 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Morris, Willie.

        
        <br/>Random House

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Noon Wine. - Porter, Katherine Anne.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_30461"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		One of 250 signed and numbered copies. Tall octavo. 65pp. Bound in textured brown and white paper, with mounted title labels on spine and front cover. Some tanning to the spine, a 2" split along the front spine edge, a few pages unopened, else Near Fine; housed in the original publisher's green paper covered slipcase that has some light wear and rubbing at the opening, else Very Good+ 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Porter, Katherine Anne.

        
        <br/>Schuman's

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miracle Play. - Oates, Joyce Carol.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_30869"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 87pp. Illustrated with twelve black & white photo reproductions. Tan paper over orange cloth. Fine. Signed by author. One of three hundred fifty copies handbound in boards by Earle Gray 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Oates, Joyce Carol.

        
        <br/>Black Sparrow

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prose Ocean. Pictures by Chuck Miller. - Blaisdell, Gus.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_30968"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Large octavo. Unpaginated. Illustrated with eleven full-page black & white drawings by Chuck Miller. Illustrated white paper wraps; in Fine condition. One of 500 copies, signed by the illustrator with a small drawing on the first page. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Blaisdell, Gus.

        
        <br/>Bear Hug Books distributed by Serendipity

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	This Body is Made of Camphor and Gopherwood: Prose Poems. - Bly, Robert; Drawings by Gendron Jensen.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_30987"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 61pp. Illustrated throughout with twenty black & white drawings. Color illustrated wraps. Bottom of spine very slightly bumped, with a trace of light wear to the corners, else Very Good+ Inscribed with an original pen sketch by Gendron Jensen on the half title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bly, Robert; Drawings by Gendron Jensen.

        
        <br/>Harper & Row Publishers

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Beginning With O. - Broumas, Olga; Foreword by Stanley Kunitz.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_31173"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. xiii + 74pp. White wraps. In Very Good+ condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Broumas, Olga; Foreword by Stanley Kunitz.

        
        <br/>Yale University Press

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mate-Flight of Eagles: Two Poems on the Love-Death of the Cross. With an afterword by Allan Campo. Illustrated by Richard Ho - Everson, William.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_31481"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 44pp. Quarter buckram and cloth over boards, with title stamped in gilt on spine; Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Published in both a trade and limited edition (one hundred copies), this copy is signed "author's X" in red ink on the colophon, and additionally signed by Everson. Also, inscribed by Everson on the half-title "For Clayt and Barbara/at Kingfisher Flat/Dec 5. 1978".  Clayton James & Barbara Straker were friends and fellow residents at the Waldport (Oregon) conscientious objector's camp in the early 1940s with William Everson, and remained lifelong friends. // "Mate-Flight of Eagles" publishes for the first time Brother Antoninus' "The Cross Tore a Hole", and presents it with "A Savagery of Love" (reprinted from 'The Crooked Lines of God') 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Everson, William.

        
        <br/>Blue Oak Press

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Crooked Lines of God: Poems 1949-1954. - Brother Antoninus &#91;William Everson].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_31482"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Oblong Octavo. 88pp. Quarter black cloth and printed paper over boards. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some sunning to spine, chipping and small closed tears to spine ends and a few closed tears to panels One of one thousand copies printed by the Albertus Magnus Press, St. Albert's College, Oakland, California. // This copy inscribed by Brother Antoninus "for Clayton & Barbara/ Advent 1959]" on front free endpaper. Clayton James & Barbara Straker were friends and fellow residents at the Waldport (Oregon) conscientious objector's camp in the early 1940s with William Everson, and remained lifelong friends. BARTLETT & CAMPO A16 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brother Antoninus &#91;William Everson].

        
        <br/>University of Detroit

        <br/>Price: $225.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Adept. - McClure, Michael.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_31800"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 151pp. Black cloth and paper over boards with titles in green and white on spine and front cover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to spine and some rubbing to spine and panels, with just a touch of wear to corners. Signed by the author on half-title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McClure, Michael.

        
        <br/>Delacorte Press A Sewymour Lawrence Book

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Instances. - Bentley, Sean (Dinah W. Stone, Illustrator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32201"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 78pp. Illustrated throughout with several black & white drawings by Dinah W. Stone. Off-white paper wraps with titles and illustration in brown on spine and front cover. Tanning to spine, else in Near Fine condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bentley, Sean (Dinah W. Stone, Illustrator).

        
        <br/>Confluence Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Back in the World. - Wolff, Tobias.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32219"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo 221pp. Black cloth over gray paper boards. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing to spine ends and edges. Signed on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wolff, Tobias.

        
        <br/>Houghton Mifflin

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Blue Spruce. - Long, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32291"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softbound. Octavo. 254pp. Stiff illustrated wraps. Near Fine. Inscribed by author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Long, David.

        
        <br/>Scribner Paperback Fiction

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Oh How Can I Keep on Singing?: Voices of Pioneer Women. - Harris, Jana.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32455"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softbound. Octavo. 102pp. Numerous black & white photo reproductions throughout.  Illustrated wraps. Fine. A collection of narratives of pioneer women and daughters from the Okanogan Valley. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Harris, Jana.

        
        <br/>Ontario Review Press

        <br/>Price: $7.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rig Talk. - Christensen, Peter.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32476"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 67pp. Illustrated throughout with several black & white reproductions. Black & white illustrated wraps. A touch of rubbing, else in Near Fine condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Christensen, Peter.

        
        <br/>Thistledown Press

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Album. - Curtis, Tony.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32498"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 53pp. Green paper over boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine. A touch of sunning along top and bottom edges of boards, else Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Inscribed by the author to fellow poet Denise Levertov on title page. Author's first book 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Curtis, Tony.

        
        <br/>Christopher Davies

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Selected Poems. - Dobson, Rosemary.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32522"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 145pp. Pictorial wraps. In Very Good condition.  From the library of Denise Levertov. With a two-page Autographed Letter Signed and an Autographed Note Signed included. One from the author thanking Denise Levertov for the use of her home while they were in Boston, etc and one from the author's partner. This is the revised and enlarged edition of the author's selected poems. She was awarded the Robert Frost Prize for Poetry in 1979 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dobson, Rosemary.

        
        <br/>Angus & Robertson

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Strangers to Their Courage. - Derry, Alice.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32529"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 92pp. Illustrated white wraps with titles in black on spine and front cover. In Fine condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Derry, Alice.

        
        <br/>Louisiana State University Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Far Country. - Deane, John F.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32532"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 23pp. Green paper wraps with titles and illustration in black. In Fine condition. One of 350 copies. Inscribed by the author to fellow poet Denise Levertov on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Deane, John F.

        
        <br/>Dedalus

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Papers. - Enslin, Theodore.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32569"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 107pp. Tan paper over boards with titles in black and brown on spine and front cover. Designed by Martino Mardersteig and printed by Stamperia Valdonega from Imprint type on Magnani rag paper. Sunning to spine, else Near Fine in grey paper slipcase. One of 250 copies printed. Signed by the author on front free end-paper 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Enslin, Theodore.

        
        <br/>The Elizabeth Press

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Farmer. - Harrison, Jim.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 160pp. Black cloth over brown paper. Top edges yellow. Near Fine with upper corners bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of sunning to spine and creasing to upper corners. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Harrison, Jim.

        
        <br/>Viking Press

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Common Adventures: A Book of Prose and Verse. Nicolas Flamel: A Play in Four Acts, from the French of Gerard de Nerval. - O'Sullivan, Seumas.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32760"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Large octavo. 53pp. Grey paper wraps with titles in black on front cover. Pages uncut. Heavy foxing throughout text and to wraps, with previous owner's bookplate to inside front cover and wear and creasing along edges of wraps, else in Very Good condition. One of 200 numbered copies signed by the poet 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>O'Sullivan, Seumas.

        
        <br/>The Orwell Press

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Gunga Din Highway. - Chin, Frank.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_32970"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 418pp. Black & white illustrated paper wraps. In Near Fine condition. Signed by the author on title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Chin, Frank.

        
        <br/>Coffe House Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Native. - Plante, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33314"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardback. Octavo. 122pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. True First Edition. Signed by the author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Plante, David.

        
        <br/>Chatto & Windus

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Country of Dreams and Dust. - Leong, Russell.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33711"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 69pp including notes. Tan cloth with titles and devices stamped in black. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Promotional postcard and autographed signed letter laid in. Inscribed by the author to David Ishii, a Seattle bookseller, on half-title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Leong, Russell.

        
        <br/>West End Press

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mules. - Spencer, Elizabeth.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33722"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Limited Edition. Tall octavo. 10pp. Black paper sewn wraps with a red marbled paper dust jacket and mounted paper title label on the front panel. Light wear to the extremities, and the top edge slightly bumped; a Very Good+ copy.  One of one hundred fifty numbered copies, signed by the author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Spencer, Elizabeth.

        
        <br/>Palaemon Press Limited

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	With the Sun and Moon. - Cosier, Tony.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33733"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softbound. Octavo. &#91;14pp]. Stiff white stapled wraps. Very Good+, some soiling to wraps. Signed by the author on front fly leaf 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cosier, Tony.

        
        <br/>The Runge Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	From Near Great Pine. - Enslin, Theodore.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33766"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Octavo. 74pp. Illustrated wraps. Very Good, some pen notations to poems in Part 1 only. Inscribed by the author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Enslin, Theodore.

        
        <br/>Spoon River Poetry Press

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Whites. - Rush, Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33834"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 150pp. A touch of fading along the top and bottom of the spine, else Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rush, Norman.

        
        <br/>Knopf

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Back of a Spoon. - Hirschman, Jack.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33882"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. Unpaginated. Decorative tan paper wraps. Inscribed on front free endpaper. Small rectangle mark on back cover, else Near Fine 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hirschman, Jack.

        
        <br/>Manic D Press

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Scintilla. - Hirschman, Jack.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33883"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		One of 400 copies. Octavo. 39pp. Brown paper wraps with titles and devices printed in black on front cover. Illustrated with a black & white frontispiece by the author. Inscribed on front free endpaper. Slight dent to rear wrap near spine, else in Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hirschman, Jack.

        
        <br/>Tree Books

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cool Boyetz Cycle / And. - Hirschman, Jack.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33885"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4.25 x 7". Unpaginated. Orange paper wraps with titles printed in black on spine and front cover, and illustration by Kristen Wetterhahn. Illustrated throughout with calligraphy by Paul Yee. Inscribed by the author on title page. Slight wear to spine and mark on back cover, else in Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hirschman, Jack.

        
        <br/>Golden Mountain Press

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Green Chakra Arcane. - Hirschman, Jack.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33888"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. Unpaginated. Handsewn Blue paper wraps with mounted color illustrated paper title label by Agneta Falk. Inscribed by the author on loose front endpaper. Some rubbing to spine and front cover, else in Very Good+ condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hirschman, Jack.

        
        <br/>Deliriodendron Press

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Waiting to Exhale. - McMillan, Terry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33922"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Advanced Uncorrected Proofs. Octavo. x + 409pp. Illustrated wraps. Signed by the author on the title page. Near Fine 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McMillan, Terry.

        
        <br/>Viking Books

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dry Tree. Drawing by Bill Darr. - Clark, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_33949"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Limited Edition. One of 350 copies. Quarto. 31pp. Faux-marbled paper over boards with titles printed in black on spine. Fading to edges of endpapers, and slight wear to top and bottom of spine, else a Very Good+ copy with the original glassine wrapper that is missing several large chips and shows some closed tears to the front and rear panels. Frontispiece illustration by Bill Darr. Text set in Pilgrim and Othello types. Inscribed and dated by David Clark on the half -itle page.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Clark, David.

        
        <br/>The Dolmen Press

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Final Chapter. - Plate, Peter.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_53902"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 55 pp. Paper wraps in Fine condition.// Briefly inscribed by the author in 2007 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Plate, Peter.

        
        <br/>Self published

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lure of the Wildwoods and Other Poems. - Finch, R. Nelson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_34138"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Octavo. 32pp. Illustrated with four black & white photo reproductions. Green printed wrappers. Very Good+, top corner bumped, some yellowing to pages. Inscribed by the author on the verso of the front free endpaper 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Finch, R. Nelson.

        
        <br/>Stillman Printing Company

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Veil and Other Poems. - de la Mare, Walter.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_34160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 92pp. Quarter blue cloth over decorated paper with mounted paper spine label. Fore-edge untrimmed. Lacks dust jacket. Very Good; light scattered foxing, yellowing and pencil markings to endpapers and fading to spine label. Inscribed on the front free endpaper by the author 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>de la Mare, Walter.

        
        <br/>Constable and Co. LTD

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Collected Poems 1969-1982. - Hunting, Constance.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_34243"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 211pp including indices. Red cloth with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of sunning to spine. Inscribed by the author on the title page 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hunting, Constance.

        
        <br/>National Poetry Foundation & University of Maine

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lost Stradivarius. - Faulkner, J. Meade.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_34274"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 239pp plus ten pages of publisher's advertisements at rear. Red cloth with titles stamped in gilt and black on spine and front cover. Very Good with John Spargur's signature on title page in ink and on front free endpaper in pencil, covers slightly bowed, soiling to front cover. John Spragur is the founder of the Seattle Symphony. One page of handwritten notes about the book and 1pp. program of performance where Spargur had a violin solo laid in  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Faulkner, J. Meade.

        
        <br/>D. Appleton and Company

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Sky Pilot: A Tale of the Foothills. - Connor, Ralph.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/wlb455_34462"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2010-09-08T14:37:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Octavo. 300pp. Six black & white full page illustrations. Illustrated yellow cloth with titles and devices stamped in brown. Very Good+ with hinges starting, previous owners signature, bookplate, tanning to spine, small closed tears and fraying to spine ends and a touch of soiling to boards. Brief author inscription affixed to front pastedown 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Connor, Ralph.

        
        <br/>Fleming H. Revell Company

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

