<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Anthologies &amp; Periodicals Books at Bibliopolis</title>
 <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/categoryrss/Anthologies &amp; Periodicals" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com"/>
 <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Bibliopolis]]></name>
   <email>billing@bibliopolis.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1981 - CALISHER, Hortense, with Shannon Ravenel, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_17312"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		xx, 348 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. with faded spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CALISHER, Hortense, with Shannon Ravenel, eds

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981

        <br/>Price: $14.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1964: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_78470"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  xvii, 289 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1964

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1927 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69087"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 222 p .  1st ed. One of 800 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Small label on spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1927

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1928 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69088"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 185 p .  1st ed. One of 600 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Small label on spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1928

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1930 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69089"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Magenta patterned cloth, stamped in gilt. 188 p .  1st ed. One of 600 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Small label on spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1930

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1931 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69090"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Magenta patterned cloth, stamped in gilt. 208 p .  1st ed. One of 600 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Small label on spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1931

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1933 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69091"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Magenta patterned cloth, stamped in gilt. 140 p .  1st ed. One of 400 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1933

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1934 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69092"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Magenta patterned cloth, stamped in gilt. 176 p .  1st ed. One of 400 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Small label on spine; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1934

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Bookfellow Anthology 1931 - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69283"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Magenta patterned cloth, stamped in gilt. 208 p .  1st ed. One of 600 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1931

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Bookfellow Poetry Annual 1939, the Second Issue: Presenting the Work of Members of the Order of Bookfellows - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69284"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Brick red cloth, stamped in gilt. 166 p .  1st ed. One of 490 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1939

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Bookfellow Poetry Annual 1938, the First Issue: Presenting the Work of Members of the Order of Bookfellows - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69285"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Brick red cloth, stamped in gilt. 190 p .  1st ed. One of 490 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, one of the contributors. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1938

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Bookfellow Poetry Annual 1942, the Fifth Issue: Presenting the Work of Members of the Order of Bookfellows - SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69286"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Brick red cloth, stamped in gilt. 190 p .  1st ed. One of 400 copies. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Barkley, a Bookfellow and regular contributor to this series. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEYMOUR, George Steele, ed

        
        <br/>Chicago: The Bookfellows, 1942

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1945 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69947"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illus. with decorations by Agna Enters. 8vo. Cloth. xiii, 397 p .  1st ed. Bookplate (of mystery & Steinbeck collector Adrian Goldstone) on front paste-down; else fine in d.w. with minor wear at edges & front fold & faint spotting on spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1945

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1946 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69948"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiii, 586 p .  1st ed. Some foxing at fore edge; else about fine in d.w. with some wear at edges, chipping at top of spine, a small stain on front panel near front fold & a couple of short internally mended edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1946

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1947 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69949"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xv, 528 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1947

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1948 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69950"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiii, 370 p .  1st ed. Fine in moderately worn d.w. with a few short internally mended edge tears.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1948

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1951 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69952"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xv, 368 p .  1st ed. Fine in moderately worn d.w. with a few short edge tears & tiny chips.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1951

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1953 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69953"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiii, 425 p .  1st ed. Small spot on front cover; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1953

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1954 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69954"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 432 p .  1st ed. A bit bumped at base of spine; else fine in moderately worn d.w. with a few small chips & short edge tears & a longer one at base of front spine fold.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1954

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1955 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69955"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xii, 404 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1955

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1958 - FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69956"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xii, 362 p .  1st ed. Inscription on endpaper; else about fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1959 - FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69957"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xii, 402 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1959

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1966 - FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69959"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 381 p .  1st ed. Name on paste-down; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1966

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1969 - FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69960"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xv, 328 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w. with a couple of short tears at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha & David Burnett, eds

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1969

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1972 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69961"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xiv, 412 p .  1st ed. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1972

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1973 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69962"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xvi, 312 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w. with a tiny tear at bottom edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1977 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69963"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xviii, 374 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for slight fading of spine lettering.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1979 - OATES, Joyce Carol, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69964"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xxii, 352 p .  1st ed. Fine in d.w. which is fine save for slighting fading of red spine lettering.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OATES, Joyce Carol, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1980 - ELKIN, Stanley, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69965"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xx, 474 p .  1st ed. About fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ELKIN, Stanley, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1980

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1981 - CALISHER, Hortense, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69966"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xx, 348 p .  1st ed. Fine in price clipped d.w. with faded spine, a tiny chip at base of spine & a tear at top of spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CALISHER, Hortense, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1996 - WIDEMAN, John Edgar, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by John Edgar Wideman. 8vo. Cloth. xx, 363 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WIDEMAN, John Edgar, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1996

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	O' Henry Memorial Award: Prize Stories of 1937 - HANSEN, Harry, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69968"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. xiii, 303 p .  1st ed. Very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HANSEN, Harry, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, Doran, 1937

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1950: The O' Henry Memorial Award - BRICKELL, Herschel, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69972"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. xviii, 325 p .  1st ed. Lower corner of front cover bumped; else about fine in worn & chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRICKELL, Herschel, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1950

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1955: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ENGLE, Paul and Hansford Martin, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69973"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  313 p .  1st ed. Very good in worn & chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ENGLE, Paul and Hansford Martin, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1955

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1956: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ENGLE, Paul and Hansford Martin, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69974"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  294 p .  1st ed. A bit of spotting on cover; else very good in worn & chipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ENGLE, Paul and Hansford Martin, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1956

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1957: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ENGLE, Paul, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69975"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  294 p .  1st ed. Lower corner of front cover bumped; else about fine in moderately worn, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ENGLE, Paul, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1957

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1958: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ENGLE, Paul, selected & edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69976"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  312 p .  1st ed. A bit of foxing; else fine in d.w. with minor wear & chipping at top edge.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ENGLE, Paul, selected & edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1958

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1960: The O' Henry Memorial Award - STEGNER, Mary, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69977"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Intro. by Wallace Stegner. 12mo. Cloth.  284 p .  1st ed. Bumped at corners; else about fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEGNER, Mary, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1960

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1961: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69978"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  332 p .  1st ed. Review copy, with slip laid in. Bumped at upper corners; else fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1961

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1962: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69979"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  287 p .  1st ed. Inscription on endpaper; else fine in d.w. with some wear & chipping at top edge & a couple of spots at top of rear panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1962

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1963: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69980"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  xvi, 263 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1963

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1964: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69981"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  xvii, 289 p .  1st ed. Very good in moderately worn, price clipped d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1964

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1970: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ABRAHAMS, William, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69982"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  xiii, 296 p .  1st ed. Fine in near fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABRAHAMS, William, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday,, 1970

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1978: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ABRAHAMS, William, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69983"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 308 p .  1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Alice Adams & by Blair Fuller. Lower corner of rear cover bumped; else fine in lightly worn d.w d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABRAHAMS, William, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday 1978

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1981: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ABRAHAMS, William, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69984"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. 309 p .  1st ed. Publisher's complimentary label on front paste-down; else fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABRAHAMS, William, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1981

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1982: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ABRAHAMS, William, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69985"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. xi, 321 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w. with slightly faded spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABRAHAMS, William, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1982

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1986: The O' Henry Memorial Award - ABRAHAMS, William, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69986"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth. xi, 274 p .  1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ABRAHAMS, William, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1986

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1976 - FOLEY, Martha, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_69987"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xviii, 364 p .  1st ed. Initials on endpaper; else very good  in lightly worn & soiled d.w. with a tear at top of rear fold.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOLEY, Martha, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1976

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Echo Anthology of Verse - RAFFELOCK, David, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_70068"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth-backed boards, paper labels. 96 p .  1st ed. One of 350 numbered copies (this copy out-of-series). Name on endpaper, spine label chipped; else very good.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RAFFELOCK, David, ed

        
        <br/>Denver: The Echo Publishing Co., Inc., (1927)

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prize Stories of 1961: The O' Henry Memorial Award - POIRIER, Richard, edited by
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_70119"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. Cloth.  332 p .  1st ed. Name on endpaper; else fine in lightly worn d.w.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POIRIER, Richard, edited by

        
        <br/>Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1961

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best American Short Stories 1978 - SOLOTAROFF, Ted, ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bibliomania_70120"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. Cloth. xxx, 398 p .  1st ed. Fine in price clipped d.w. with a short tear at top edge of rear panel & a crease on front flap.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SOLOTAROFF, Ted, ed

        
        <br/>Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The World's Greatest Horse Stories - Watson, J.N.P., ed
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/bledsoe_4771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Watson, J.N.P., ed.  The World's Greatest Horse Stories.  London: Paddington  1979.  336p, many ills. by various artists (Aldin, Armour, Ball, Board, Edwards, Munnings, etc.).  Very good hardcover (one gathering split but binding sound) in very good d.j.  **  Excellent anthology of fact and fiction about horses in general, horses and children, the cavalry, the west, Spain, racing, hunting, polo, jumping, coaching, and "adventure and adversity." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Watson, J.N.P., ed

        
        

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Top Of The Charts 1995 Vol 1 &#91;Songbook] - Coates, Dan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_001991"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 40 pp. This songbook contains easy piano arrangements for 10 top hits of 1995. Included are Come To My Window, On Bended Knee, Once In A Lifetime, and others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Coates, Dan

        
        <br/>Warner Brothers Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Voices That Care & 14 Giant Hits &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002187"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		83 pp, 9" x 12". This songbook contains full arrangements for 15 hits on the theme of "caring" including After The Rain, All The Man That I Need, The First Time, Get Here, and others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Warner Brothers Publications

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Famous Songs Of Our Time : Contemporary Pops &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002188"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		64 pp, 9" x 12". This songbook contains full arrangements for 15 contemporary pop hits including Take My Breath Away, FootLoose, Be There, The Closer I Get To You, and others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>C.P.P. Belwin, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	101 Songs For Easy Guitar Book 3 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002438"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 256 pp. The book contains easy guitar arrangments for 101 of the best pop and rock songs such as Don't Stop, Instant Karma, Let's Spend The Night Together, Are You Experienced, and many more.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Wise Publications

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Disco Fever - 16 Disco Hits &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002451"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 71 pp. The book contains full arrangments for 16 disco hit songs including Tragedy, Stayin' Alive, Shadow Dancing, Native New Yorker, and many more.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Chappell Music Company

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Up Where We Belong & 24 Soft Rock Gems &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 112 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for 25 classic soft rock songs including Up Where We Belong, Africa, Arthur's Theme, Bridge Over Troubled Water, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Warner Brothers Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	50 Popular Big Note Guitar Pieces &#91;Songbook] - Brimhall, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_002913"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 ½" x 11", 112 pp. This songbook contains easy guitar arrangements for 50 pop songs  including Autumn Leaves, Lady Of Spain, Joy To The World, Snowbird, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brimhall, John

        
        <br/>Charles Hansen Music

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Today's Deluxe Music &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003202"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1972, 120 pp, 11" x 8 ½". This songbook contains arrangements for a great selection of 40 songs from the late 60's and early 70's - 4 from each of 10 performers including George Harrison, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Joni Mitchell, and 7 others. The songs include Here Comes The Sun, Proud Mary, Sweet Caroline, Chelsea Morning, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Charles Hansen Music

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Big Ballads Especially Arranged For The Optigan &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003209"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32 pp, 11" x 8 ½". Contains optigan arrangements for 17 pop ballads including Don't Take Your Love From Me, Summertime, I Wanna Be Around, and many more. The Optigan was an organ that used optical disks (Optical - Organ). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Keys Pops

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Comtemporary Classics Vol. One &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003230"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160 pp, 9" x 12". This songbook contains full arrangements for 45 pop songs from the late 60's and early 70's including Anticipation, Daniel, Days Of Wine And Roses, Stairway To Heaven, and others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Warner Brothers Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Big Hits!!! Volume 2 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003415"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 9" x 12", 40 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for 15 pop hits from the 60's including Your Sweet Love Lifted Me, Lovin' Things, Singing My Song, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pop/Rock Collection &#91;Includes MIDI CD-ROM, Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003468"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9 " x 12", 36 pp, includes MIDI CD-ROM. This is a combination songbook and song files for you to sing along and play along with 8 great Pop/Rock songs including Axel F, Can't Buy Me Love, Daydream Believer, and many more. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best Ballads Collection &#91;Includes MIDI CD-ROM, Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003470"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9 " x 12", 30 pp, includes MIDI CD-ROM. This is a combination songbook and song files for you to sing along and play along with 8 great Ballads including Endless Love, Georgia On My Mind, Up Where We Belong, and many more.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pop-Rock Guitar Favorites &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003474"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9 " x 12", 62 pp, copy is in mint condition. This songbook contains easy guitar arrangements for 30 early Rock 'N Roll songs including All I Have To Do Is Dream, Brown Eyed Girl, Gloria, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pop Chart &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003484"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 8 ½" x 11", 80 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for about 30 great songs, mainly pop and soft rock including Games People Play, Georgie Girl, A Change Is Gonna Come, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>West Coast Publications, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Hansen's Pop Solos Issue 8 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003488"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 ½" x 11", 17 pp. This songbook contains piano/guitar/"C" instrument arrangements for 8 great songs from the 70's including Give Me Love, Shambala, You'll Never Get To Heaven, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Charles Hansen Music

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Trip One & Trip Two &#91;Collected 2 Volume Set, Songbooks]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003490"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 9" x 12", 16 pp. This is a scarce collected set of both Trip songbooks, each containing arrangements for 6 turned on sounds for guitar and piano. The books get the award for the weirdest psychedelic covers ever printed. The songs include Ballad Of Easy Rider, I'll Hold Out My Hand, Spinning Wheel, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Cimino Publications, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Turned On Tunes &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003491"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 9" x 12", 32 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for about 10 great songs from the late 60's including God Bless The Child, If You Go Away, Ballad Of Ira Hayes, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Edward B. Marks Co.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Today's Super Hits Number 2 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003492"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 9" x 12", 41 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for about 16 great songs from the late 60's including Easy To Be Hard, Good Morning Starshine, Sausalito, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>The Big 3 Music Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Play And Sing : A Hit Parade Of Songs For Recreational And Classroom Activity &#91;Songbook] - Berg, Richard
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003494"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 32 pp. This songbook contains easy arrangements for 11 great songs including Hey Look Me Over, Basin Street Blues, Mister Sandman, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Berg, Richard

        
        <br/>Edwin H. Morris and Co.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Today's Pop Scene Volume One &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003496"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1974, 9" x 12", 64 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for about 20 great songs from the early 70's and late 60's including Geronino's Cadillac, I Can See Clearly Now, A Taste Of Honey, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>The Big 3 Music Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Songs Of Yesterday Volume Two &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003505"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 80 pp. This vintage songbook contains full arrangements for 20 great songs from 1920 - 1939 including My Little Bimbo, Charley My Boy, Catherdral In The Pines, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Bourne, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Hollywood Song Folio Number 2 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003509"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1939, 9" x 12", 64 pp. This vintage songbook contains lots of vintage movie pictures and full arrangements for 20 great dance songs including Down Argentina Way, The Woodpecker Song, Charlie Was A Sailor, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Robbins Music Corp

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Witmark Dance Folio For Piano &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003517"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 64 pp. This vintage songbook contains solo piano arrangements for 24 waltzes and fox-trots including Shuffle Off To Buffalo, Young And Healthy, How Can You Say No, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>M. Witmark & Sons

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Top Hits Arranged For Clarinet &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003524"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 46 pp. This songbook contains clarinet arrangements for 45 hit songs mainly from the late 70's and 80's including Red Red Wine, Staying Together, Fallen Angel, Forever Young, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	23 Of Today's Biggest Hits &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003529"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1975, 9" x 12", 64 pp, light stains on cover. This songbook contains full arrangements for 23 pop hit songs including Stand By Me, Before The Next Teardrop Falls, Linda On My Mind, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>The Big 3 Music Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I'd Like To Teach The World To Sing And Other Big Hits &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003585"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1972, 65 pp, 9" x 12", copy has a couple of pencil chord annotations. This songbook contains full arrangements for 23 pop songs from the late 60's and early 70's including Aquarius, Cherish, Joy To The World, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>The Big 3 Music Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	20 All-Time Hit Paraders &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003655"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 8 ½" x 11", 25 pp. This is a collection of 20 pop songs arranged for easy guitar. Some of the songs included are The Nearness Of You, Stella By Starlight, Thanks For The Memory, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Music Of Today

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	50 Sensational Songs For Guitar &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003656"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Circa 1970, 8 ½" x 11", 51 pp. This is a collection of 50 pop songs arranged for easy guitar. Some of the songs included are By The Time I Get To Phoenix, Cracklin' Rosie, Everything Is Beautiful, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Charles Hansen Music

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Easy Listening Pops &#91;Songbook] - Bradley, Richard
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003660"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 ½" x 11", 64 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for 24 pop songs including Misty, City Of New Orleans, Everything Is Beautiful, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bradley, Richard

        
        <br/>Screen Gems-Columbia Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Now And Forever And Other Hot Pop Singles &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003666"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 47 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for 10 contemporary pop hit songs including Baby I Love Your Way, All For Love, Please Forgive Me, and many more.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>C.P.P. Belwin, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Forever In Love & Other Top Recorded Hits &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003667"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 64 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for 10 contemporary pop hit songs including Run To You, Simple Life, The Right Kind Of Love, and many more. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Acoustic Hits For Easy Guitar &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003668"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 64 pp. This songbook contains acoustic guitar arrangements in both standard notation and TAB for 16 great songs including Blackbird, Tears In Heaven, Change The World, Wonderwall, and many more.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Europe

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Biggest Hits Of 1980 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003675"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 160 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements for the 34 top songs from 1980 including Against The Wind, Could I Have This Dance, The Long Run, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Warner Brothers Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Best of Mellow Rock for Guitar &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003676"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 62 pp. This songbook contains guitar arrangements in TAB and standard notation for 15 great soft-rock hit songs including Casey Jones, Heart Of Gold, Riders On The Storm, Tupelo Honey, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Warner Bros. Publications

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Easy Arrangements For The Guitar No. 3 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003682"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 23 pp. This songbook contains easy guitar arrangements for 11 great pop songs including Ramona, April Love, I'm Sitting On Top Of The World, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Robbins Music Corp

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Easy Arrangements For The Guitar No. 4 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003683"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 23 pp. This songbook contains easy guitar arrangements for 11 great pop songs including Honey, At Sundown, Three Coins In The Fountain, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Robbins Music Corp

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Easy Arrangements For The Guitar No. 5 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003684"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 23 pp. This songbook contains easy guitar arrangements for 11 great pop songs including Ebb Tide, It Happened In Monterey, The Whiffenpoof Song, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Robbins Music Corp

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Good Old Pop Songs Volume 2 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003690"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 64 pp. This songbook contains piano/vocal/guitar arrangements for 21 hit songs from the 70's and 80's including Weekend In New England, Thirsty Boots, Delta Dawn, Elusive Butterfly, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>United Artists Music Co.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Golden Book Of Popular Songs &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003691"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 192 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements with guitar frames for about 50 hit songs from the 70's including Fernando, Go Your Own Way, Only Sixteen, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Columbia Pictures Publications

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Collection Of Songs Of The Gay 90's &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003704"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 192 pp. This is a vintage songbook containing arrangements of about 60 songs that were popular at the turning of the Century including Absence Makes The Heart Grow Fonder, The Band Played On, Sweet Violets, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>M.M. Cole

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Oldies And Evergreens Especially Arranged For The Optigan &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		30 pp, 11" x 8 ½". Contains optigan arrangements for 20 pop classics including All Of Me, San Antonio Rose, Back In Your Own Backyard, and many more. The Optigan was an organ that used optical disks (Optical - Organ). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Keys Pops

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	World's Greatest Hits Of The 60's & 70's : The Rock Era &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003770"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8 ½" x 11", 64 pp. This songbook contains chord organ arrangements for 40 great songs from the 60's and 70's including Act Naturally, All My Life, The Candy Man, Never Been To Spain, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hansen House

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Top Hits Of 1994 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003775"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 112 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements including guitar chords and frames for 22 top hit songs from 1994 including Hero, Always In My Heart, The Power Of Love, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Hal Leonard Corporation

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Greatest Hits Of 1989/1990 &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003776"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 146 pp. This songbook contains full arrangements including chords for 37 great songs from 1989/90 including Let The River Run, This Time I Know Its Real, Rock On, Forever You Girl, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>C.P.P. Belwin, Inc.

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Singalong Favorites Especially Arranged For The Optigan &#91;Songbook]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003815"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		56 pp, 11" x 8 ½". Contains optigan arrangements for about 50 singalong classics including Ida Sweet As Apple Cider, I've Been Working On The Railroad, Give My Regards To Broadway, and many more. The Optigan was an organ that used optical disks (Optical - Organ). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Keys Pops

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The 3 (Three) Chord Songbook : Book 4
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003904"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9 ¾" x 6 ¾", copy is in mint condition. This delightful songbook contains simple 3-chord arrangements (chords and lyrics, no melody line) for 40 great songs including Ain't Gonna Study War No More, The Leaving Of Liverpool, This Train, The Black Velvet Band, and many others.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Wise Publications

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Don McNeill Popular Radio Favorites Featuring Songs Heard On The Blue Network Breakfast Club Program &#91;Songbook] - McNeill, Don
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.bibliopolis.com/main/books/redsky_003960"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2012-02-09T18:55:38Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		9" x 12", 48 pp. This scarce vintage songbook contains full arrangements with guitar chords for 16 songs heard on Don McNeill's very popular Breakfast Club radio program including Memory Time, Inspiration Time, We Shall Be Free, Street Of Dreams, and many others. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McNeill, Don

        
        <br/>Robbins Music Corp

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


