Search Results

  • Bookseller: Ethnographic Arts Publications [x]
  • Topic: Natural History [x]
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 96
No Image Available - Recently Checked
Lewis, R.E.
Fieldiana Zoology, Vol. 64, 1973: xi, 161 pages, 316 figures. As new.  more information
Price: 11.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Macoun, J & J.M.
Government Printing Bureau,Ottawa: 1909. viii, 761, xviii pages. Original cloth cover. 2nd edition, revised and enlarged.  more information
Price: 54.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Thomson, A., A. Landsborough & J. Arthur
W.&RT. Chambers, London: c. 1910. xviii, 340 pages with 132 color plates by George Rankin. 9 3/4" x 7 1/4". Original cloth cover, top edges gilt. 1st edition.  more information
Price: 57.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Adachi, Buntaro
Anthropological Society of Nippon, 1981. Pages xxiv--xlvi, 551-913, 13 figures. Fine condition.  more information
Price: 105.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Taverner, P.A.
National Museum of Canada, Bulletin No. 41, 1928 (2nd edition, revised): 379 pages, 84 color plates, 315 figures. Decorated gilt, blue cloth cover slightly worn, spine rubbed, corners bumped, pages very good. Overall good-very good condition  more information
Price: 33.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Pearson, T.G., C.S. & H.H. Brimley
North Carolina Department of Agriculture, State Museum Division, 1942: xxxii, 416 pages, 37 color and b/w full-page plates, by Rex Brasher, Robert Horsfall, and Roger Tory Peterson. Original blue cloth cover, library numbers at bottom of spine, otherwise very good.  more information
Price: 17.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
Beebe, William
Leipzig: 1935. 255 pages, 122 color and b/w plates. Blue cloth cover, spine slightly faded, otherwise very good.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
Beebe, William
Leipzig: 1928. 331 pages, 68 photographs, 2 maps. Decorated cloth cover, very good-fine condition  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Lewis, Robert E.
Fieldiana Zoology, Vol. 64, 1973: xi, 161 pages. New and unopened copy.  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
Loomis, H.F.
Smithsonian Misc. Collections, Vol. 89, No. 14, 1934: 69 pages containing 33 figures, followed by 4 pages of photographs. Some pages uncut. Very good condition.  more information
Price: 17.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
Casey, Thos. L.
Proceedings of the Washington Academy of Sciences, Vol. IX, 1907, pp. 275-522 and Vol. X, pp. 51-166, 1908.  more information
Price: 29.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
(No Author Listed)
xv, 580 pages (28 pagers, many illustrations). Almost mint condition. Tan wrappers.  more information
Price: 19.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available
(No Author Listed)
1959. Pages xxiv--xlvi, 551-913, 13 figures. Fine condition.  more information
Price: 11.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Tabell, F.B., and Berthold Laufer
Field Museum of Natural History, Publication 195, Anthropological Series, Vol. VI, No. 4, 1917: Millwood, 1973 (reprint). Pp. 63-71, followed by 7 leaves of photographs. New and unopened, some pages uncut.  more information
Price: 5.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Vanden, J., Bergh, R. Lowie (foreword).
New York: 1921. xiv, 264 pages of text, plus 60 pages of photographs of the journey through Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda, and the Congo Basin, 1 map. Cloth cover. Inscribed by author  more information
Price: 185.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Vanden, L.j., Bergh, R. Lowie (foreword).
New York: 1921. xiv, 264 pages of text, plus 60 pages of photographs of the journey through Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda, and the Congo Basin, 1 map. Cloth cover.  more information
Price: 165.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Smith, H.i.
1899. Pp. 129-161 (containing 117 figures), plus 1 page of photographs and 1 page of photograph descriptions. Wrapper chipped, spine reinforced. folio size, 11" x 14".  more information
Price: 85.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wissler, C
New York: 1938. 32 pages, 63 photographs of tribal masks  more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wissler, C
New York: 1956. 32 pages, 63 photographs of tribal masks, 3rd printing  more information
Price: 27.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Hurst, D., Et Al
AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY, Anthropological Papers, Vol. 55 Part 2, 1958: Pp. 157-248. 39 photographs, drawings and maps  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

Matches 1-20 of 96