Search Results
Matches 1-20 of 1995
Ann Arbor: Union for Radical Political Economics, 1972.
139p., 8.5x11 inch wraps, very good copy. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
New York: International Publishers, 1953.
112 p., hardback with the dj in very good condition. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
New York: International Publishers, 1953.
112 p., very good in wraps. more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1983.
xiii, 375p., first edition cloth boards in dj; mild shelfwear, a dozen leaves slightly bumped within the book, jacket is edgeworn with some roughly closed tears. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
Buenos Aires, Argentina: Imprenta Ferrari Bros, 1938.
255 p., green cloth boards decorated in gilt (image of a sheep), general coverwear with an inch-high dampstain along the bottom, this stain resulting in external loss of sizing, faint traces left on endsheets (textblock unaffected, clean bright pages). more information
Price: 75.00 USD
London: Macmillan, 1890.
xxxvi+536p., prefaces, appendices, tables, very good in original brown cloth and gilt. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Moscow: Novost Press Agency Publishing House, 1973.
196p., wraps slightly shelf worn, 4.25x6.5 inches. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1981.
207 p., hardback with an edgeworn dj that has two one inch closed tears on the front cover, otherwise in very good condition. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Monthly Review, 1971-2.
11 issues, complete run for volume 23. All are 4.5 x 8.5 inches. Worn cover on #10, slight edgewear on others, in general very good condition. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Monthly Review, 1978-9.
11 issues, complete run for volume 30. All are 4.5 x 8.5 inches. #2 has some warping. All others in very good condition. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Princeton: Princeton University, Industrial Relations Section, 1929.
xi, 377p., tables, original green cloth slightly edge worn, spine dulled. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Nairobi: Heinemann Educational Books Ltd, 1979.
x, 294p., softbound, two line maps and numerous tables, first edition 9.6x7.3 inch green wraps, clean and sound, a very good copy. Studies in the Economics of Africa. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Books in Focus, 1979.
305p., glossy illustrated boards mildly worn. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
London and Oakland: Pluto Press and Food First, 1994.
xii, 148p., photoillustrations, glossy 8.5 x 5.25 inch wraps. Mildest handling signs. Philippine-American author. Transnational institute. more information
Price: 10.00 USD
[Chicago?]: n.pub, 1918.
93p., wraps, 4x6.5 inches, rust marks from old (removed) paper clip, some browning on a few pages. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Charlotte: The Duke Endowment, [1934?].
66 p., staplebound 5.5 x 8 inch pamphlet, in-text charts in two colors; faintly browned and handled. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1978.
xi, 217p., first edition cloth boards in dj; faintest rubbing. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
Princeton: International Finance Section, Princeton University, 1989.
Pp.69-91, offprint, 9 x 6 stapled printed wraps. Tiny bump to one corner. Reprints in international finance no. 25. more information
Price: 12.00 USD
[Melbourne]: An Institute of Economic Democracy Publication, 1982.
97p., coated paperstock, 7.25 x 4.75 inch staplebound wraps; faint edgewear. Published as "1982 edition," presumably from an earlier original. more information
Price: 12.00 USD

