McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity 
theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Your search parameters:
  • All Words: antiques & collectibles


Matches 1-20 of 595

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

"A Taste of Honey": A pictorial presentation of Googlys, Characters, Costumes, and other delights.

Cooper, Marlowe and Dee Van Kampen.


Escondido, CA:: Omni Publishers,, 1976. 4to. 96pp. Light soiling to rear cover, one cover corner torn at foot of rear cover. Contents: Photo catalogue of dolls w/ description and distinguishing marks listed. Very Good.

Price: $19.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

"Faenza,,: Bollettino del Museo Internationale delle Ceramiche in Faenza, 4 Issues.

Ballardini, Gaetano, editor.


Faenza:: Museo Internationale delle Ceramiche,, 1972. 8vo. 24 pp, 48 pp, 76 pp, 152 pp. 4 issues. Anno LVIII, Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4-6. Rivista bimestrale de studi storici e di tecnica dell'arte ceramica fondata l'anno 1913 da Gaetano Ballardini. Light wear to edges, former owner's name to title in vols 2 and 4. Near Fine.

Price: $25.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

'COLLECTING WILLIAM SAROYAN', 'LEO POLITI'S ART', 'MOVIE SOURCE BOOKS', FIRSTS, THE BOOK COLLECTOR'S MAGAZINE.

Firsts, The Book Collector's Magazine, [Leo Politi, William Saroyan].


Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine, 1998. Illustrated throughout. Magazine fine. Slipped in is b&w photo of Saroyan holding 3 week old baby in April 1979, Watertown, Massachusetts. Fine. Volume 8, Number 1.

Price: $26.10

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

'COLLECTING WILLIAM SAROYAN', 'LEO POLITI'S ART', 'MOVIE SOURCE BOOKS', FIRSTS, THE BOOK COLLECTOR'S MAGAZINE.

Firsts, The Book Collector's Magazine, [Leo Politi, William Saroyan].


Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine, 1998. Illustrated throughout. Magazine fine. Fine. Volume 8, Number 1.

Price: $26.70

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

100 Legendary Knives.

Pacella, Gérard .


Iola, WI:: Krause Publications,, 2002. 143 pp. Folio. Boards in dustjacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners. Light bumping to board corners and spine ends, sticker to ffep. Interior clean. Very Good in Very Good DJ.

Price: $15.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

100 Years Of Collecting In America: The Story Of Sotheby Parke Bernet.

Norton, Thomas E.


New York:: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.,, 1984. 4to. 240 pp. Slightly sunned fore-edge. D.j. has rub marks in the back. Tells the stories of works of art, how they were made, who owned them, who sold them, who bought them, and how much they paid. Fascinating behind-the-scenes stories of clients, auctions, and patrons through the years. Near Fine in Good dj. First edition.

Price: $15.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

17TH AND 18TH CENTURY AMERICAN SILVER.

Stow, Charles Messer.


Robert Ensko. No date circa, 1927. Pages clean and tight. Cover slightly splotchy. Staplebound. Cover has embossed silver design. Near Fine. Apparent First Edition.

Price: $42.20

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

1961 A GUIDE BOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS; CATALOG & PRICE LILST - 1616 TO DATE INCLUDING A BRIEF HISTORY OF AMERICAN COINAGE, EA

Yeoman, R.S.


Whitman Publishing Company, 1960. Very good+ red hardcover, 255 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white pictures of coins. Slight wear on to spine ends. Very Good. 18th Revised Edition.

Price: $20.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

1974 HANDBOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS WITH PREMIUM LIST.

Yeoman, R.S.


Whitman Coin Products, 1973. Very good quality hardcover, 127 pages, no dust jacket. Covers are stained. Pages. clean and tight. Very Good. Thirty-First Edition.

Price: $20.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

1976 HANDBOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS WITH PREMIUM LIST - BICENTENNIAL EDITION.

Yeoman, R.S.


Whitman Coin Products, 1976. Near fine hardcover, 129 pages, no dust jacket. Front cover has light crease. Pages. clean and tight. Near Fine. 33rd edition.

Price: $20.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

http://www.oldcornerbooks.com

1982 HANDBOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS WITH PREMIUM LIST.

Yeoman, R.S.


Whitman Coin Products, 1982. Very good hardcover, 129 pages, no dust jacket. Front cover has light crease. Pages. clean and tight. Very Good. 39th edition.

Price: $20.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023

Phone: 212-595-0739

http://www.juliansbooks.com

1989 ANNUAL CATALOG

BOOK SALES, INC.


NEW JERSEY: BOOK SALES, INC., 1989 CONTENTS: NEW TITLES - BACKLIST - AMERICANA - ANIMALS, NATURE & GARDEN - ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES - ART INSTRUCTION & CRAFTS - CHILDREN'S BOOKS - CIVIL WAR, ETC...ETC... ; B&W Photographs; 4to ; 56 pages NF.

Price: $21.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

20th Century Auction May 4, 1997: Arts & Crafts.

(art history).


Cincinatti, OH:: Treadwell,, 1997. 4to. 875 pp. Book is in excellent condition. Photographs throughout. Near Fine.

Price: $20.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

A Book of Jewels.

Bauer, J. and A.


Svooboda:: Artia,, 1966. 142 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket, in cardboard slipcase. Light shelfwear to jacket andd book. Gilt stamp to front board. Illustrated with many photographs. Wear to slipcase edges. Very Good in Very Good DJ.

Price: $15.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Phone: (801) 521-3819

http://www.kensandersbooks.com

A Catalogue and Reference to Insulators and Other Related Materials (Dictionary of Glass - Ceramic Insulators Reprint Telephones

Kareofelas, Greg A.; Gary G. Cranfill.


Amador City, CA: Old Empty Bottle House Publishing Company, 1969 167pp. Quarto [28 cm] 1/4 black paper spine with orange printed wraps. Near fine. There is a former owner's name in pen on the verso of the front cover. Original edition.

Price: $35.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505

Phone: (609) 324-9909

http://www.oldbookshopofbordentown.com

A Century of Crayola Collectibles: A Price Guide

Rushlow, Bonnie B.


Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 2002 AS NEW, UNUSED COPY. Oversized in glossy color illustarted hardcovers. 160 pps. witrh index. Illustrated with vintage and 380 full color photos. A celebration of the 100th anniversary of the Binney & Smith Company's most famous product--the Crayola Crayon. In addition to the collectibles value guide, there is a wealth of information on the company's advertising, related products, crayon color introductions, facts and trivia. As New.

Price: $12.95

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

A Century Of Lionel:

Ponzol. Dan.


New York:: Freidman/Fairfax Publishers,, 2000. 4to, 160 pp. Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket only, beautifully photographed throughout. Very tight binding, impressive volume. Fine in Near Fine DJ. First edition.

Price: $15.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903

Phone: (401) 521-2665

http://www.cellarstories.com

A Chippendale Romance.

Gay, Eben Howard.


London:: Longmans, Green, and Co.,, 1915. 4to. 206 pp. Cloth frayed, split 5" at front hinge; spine bumped, boards edgeworn. Dampstain to bottom corner throughout. Ffep torn 2" bottom edge (adhered to next page). One of 1050 copies, of which 1000 were for sale. Chasing Chippendales through the auction houses. Off-white paper, b/w plates. Good+.

Price: $33.50

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Phone: (801) 521-3819

http://www.kensandersbooks.com

A Choice Listing Of The Most Desired Older Whiskey Bottles.

Thomas, John L.


Weaverville, CA: Circa 1970 36pp. Quarto [28 cm] Paperback with a spiral binding. Very good. The back cover has a couple of tiny closed tears in the edges. There is former owner's last name in pen on the verso of the front cover

Price: $50.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information

Available from Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Phone: (801) 521-3819

http://www.kensandersbooks.com

A Choice Listing Of The Most Desired Older Whiskey Bottles.

Thomas, John L.


John Thomas, 1969 Thin Quarto [28 cm] Paperback. Fine

Price: $50.00

buy direct from bookseller
more information


Matches 1-20 of 595