Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • All Words: antiques


Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

THE FEDERATION OF HISTORICAL BOTTLE CLUBS JOURNAL

(No Author Listed)

Vol. I, No. 1 (March, 1973) . Fine. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

CHINESE SNUFF-BOTTLES: A MAGAZINE FOR THE COLLECTOR AND STUDENT OF CHINESE SNUFF-BOTTLES

(No Author Listed)

No. 1 (ca. 1964) thru No. 4 (December, 1966) . Very good. .... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

ANTIQUE TALK

(No Author Listed)

Vol. 1, No. 1 (May, 1966), Vol. 1, No. 2 (July, 1966), Vol. 1, No. 3 (September, 1966) . About fine. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

JMVintage

72877 Bel Air Road
Palm Desert, CA 92260
Phone: 760-346-3963

View Details

Architectural Digest 11/91 Madonna NEW YORK ISSUE.

(No Author Listed)

New York:: Architectural Digest Publications,, 1991. Near Fine. Architectural Digest November 1991. This magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear on wrapper. 260 pages. Vol 48 No 12. The New York Issue: Features articles: "A Green Room at the Heart of the City" by Frances Fitzgerald (Central Park); "A Modernist Way with Historic New York Residences" by Charles T. Young; "The Mountains of Manhattan" by Brendan Gill --The Low Memorial Library; Cathedral of St. Johns the Devine; Cloisters; "Drue Heinz's Literary Lair": A Bookish Design by Architects Cicognani Kalli by Steven M.L. Aronson; "Come Back, Mrs. Brownette!" by Christopher Buckley; "The Frick Art.... more information

Price: 16.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

Ispanky.

(No Author Listed)

Pennington, NJ:: Goebel Crafts of North America,, 1977. Near Fine. 4to. 32pp. Light soiling to covers. Catalogue of ceramic sculptures of artists Laszlo Ispanky, Edward DeWitt, Douglas Downs. .... more information

Price: 17.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Lithographed Tin At Auction. [BOUND WITH] Pressed Steel At Auction: The Collection of Harold Williams.

(No Author Listed)

New Hope, PA:: Noel Barrett Antiques & Auctions,, 1992. 8.5" x 11". 72 total pages. Color illustrated glossy wrappers. Near fine condition. Two detailed auction catalogs, bound back to back. Each entry features a full description and the book includes numerous black & white photo illustrations. An impo0rtant and useful reference work for collectors of toys and tin novelty items. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

The Connoisseur's Handbook of Antique Collecting: A Dictionary of Furniture, Silver, Ceramics, Glass, Fine Art, Etc.

(No Author Listed)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1960 Tight, clean. DJ shows light rubbing, minor chipping. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antique Clocks With Current Values 1976-1977 Edition

(No Author Listed)

Collector Books, 1977 Very Good. 68 pp., 8 ½" x 5 ½", copy appears to be unused and is in near-MINT condition, profusely illustrated with bw illustrations of clocks. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

The American Antique Collector - First 10 Issues February 1939 - May 1940

(No Author Listed)

Sam Laidacker, Good. 246 pp, 9" x 6". This is a bound set of the first 10 issues of the magazine "The (American) Antique Collector." The issues are in Very Good condition, the cloth binding is stained on the back. Note that thiese are the original issues, NOT the reprint collection, scarce. .... more information

Price: 40.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Das Goldene Buch Der Rauchermann-Sammler (Geschichten Und Bilder 11-30): the Golden Book for Collectors of Smoking Men (Stories and Pictures 11-30)

(No Author Listed)

Steinbach, Very Good. 6 ½" x 5", approximately 40 pp, copy is in excellent condition, includes color illustrations of 19 "smoking men" made by the German factory Steinbach. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

The Country Life Book of Watches

(No Author Listed)

Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1967 Very Good. First Edition, 2nd Printing. 10" x 7 ¾", 128 pp, copy is in excellent condition. includes 128 bw photographs plus a few line drawings. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Electric Lighting of the 20's & 30's Volume 1

(No Author Listed)

L-W, Incorporated, 1993 As New. First Edition, 3rd Printing. 124 pp, 11" x 8 ½", copy is in MINT condition, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 12.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Westmoreland Glass Company Catalog 1974 Supplement

(No Author Listed)

Westmoreland Glass Company, Fine. First Edition. 8 pp, 8 ½" x 11", copy is in near-MINT condition, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Westmoreland Glass Company 1980 Consumer Catalog

(No Author Listed)

Westmoreland Glass Company, Fine. First Edition. 36 pp, 8 ½" x 11", copy is in near-MINT condition, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Collector's Digest Price Guide to Pull Toys

(No Author Listed)

L-W Book Sales, 1996 As New. First Edition. 120 pp, 9" x 6". copy is in MINT condition, profusely illustrated in color, includes 2001 price guide. .... more information

Price: 7.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antiques Magazine [November, 1955]

(No Author Listed)

Antiques Magazine, 1955 Very Good. pages 399-496, 12" x 9 ½", copy is in excellent condition with minor cover scuffing, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antiques Magazine [March, 1947]

(No Author Listed)

Antiques Magazine, 1947 Very Good. pages 150-212, 12" x 9 ½", copy is in excellent condition with minor cover scuffing, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antiques Magazine [April, 1948]

(No Author Listed)

Antiques Magazine, 1948 Very Good. pages 241-312, 12" x 9 ½", copy is in excellent condition with minor cover scuffing, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antiques Magazine [February, 1956]

(No Author Listed)

Antiques Magazine, 1956 Very Good. pages 93-184, 12" x 9 ½", copy is in excellent condition with minor cover scuffing, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Antiques Magazine [November, 1951]

(No Author Listed)

Antiques Magazine, 1951 Very Good. pages 345-476, 12" x 9 ½", copy is in excellent condition with minor cover scrapes, profusely illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Red Sky Books

4318 Fessenden St. NW
Washington, DC 20016
Phone: 202-363-9147

View Details

Cent Chefs-D'oeuvre Du Musee Des Arts Decoratifs

(No Author Listed)

Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, Paris, 1964 Good. 160 pp + ads, 7" x 5 1/2", copy is in excellent condition, text in French, illustrated in bw throughout. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

Carving Early American Weathervanes: 16 Decorative Projects

(No Author Listed)

Mineola, NY: Dover Publications, 1986 Near Fine. First edition. Oversized softcover. 16 templates (double-page spreads), 5 figures and 2 additional patterns. Full color photos of the completed weathervanes. Collection of authentic early American weathervane patterns (eagle, jumping deer, famous trotting horse, eagle, goose and others) with easy to follow directions and sturdy reusable templates. Near fine, internally clean, complete and unmarked. .... more information

Price: 16.50 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

Collecting the West: The C.R. Smith Collection of Western American Art

(No Author Listed)

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1988 First. First edition. Small folio in dark brick cloth, 212 pps. with index. 74 color and 76 black and white illustrations. Fine in bright, crisp dust jacket. (EXTRA WEIGH CHARGES MAY APPLY). .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

Asiatika: Catlogue of the Auction Asian Art, Antiques, Sculpture Etc, Held November, 1997

(No Author Listed)

Vienna: Kunsthaus Zacke, 1997 Fine. Color illustrated softcovers, illustrated with color photos of over 1100 lots. Catalogue of the auction of Asia art, artifacts, metalwork, prints, porcelain and ceramics, etc. held in Vienna in November of 1997. Fine. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

The American Antique Collector IVol.1, Issues 1-5)

(No Author Listed)

Scranton, PA: Sam Laidacker, 1939 Illustrated wrappers. The first five issues of the American Antique Collector Magazine (the first issue was called only "The Antique Collector"), sequentially numbered pages, aprox. 20-22 pps. per issue. Illustrated with photographs. Magazine and selling which dealt principally with historic and decorative Staffordshire china, historical bottles and flasks and glass cup plates. Includes prices. All generally excellent, a bit of soiling here and there. .... more information

Price: 22.50 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

How To Build It No. 7

(No Author Listed)

New York: Fawcett, 1939 Very Good. Photo illustrated softcovers. 146 pp. Illustrated throughout with photographs, drawings and diagrams. "How To" manual for the home handyman and crafter. This issue includes guides to woodworking, making garden furniture, , radios, a tennis table, a power bike, glass blowing, etc. Very good .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Laurence McGilvery

PO Box 852
La Jolla, CA 92038
Phone: 858-454-4443

View Details

Lion-dogs, hundred antiques, classical Chinese carpets I.

(No Author Listed)

FREE domestic shipping with direct order. **London: Textile & Art Publications, 2000. Color frontispiece + [2] color plates + 25 color plates + 28 figures in text (most in color). 94 pp. Black cloth with very dark blue dustjacket. 34.7 x 24.7 cm. Dustjacket finish lightly scuffed; otherwise fine. .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Main Street Fine Books

206 N. Main St.
Galena, IL 61036
Phone: (815) 777-3749

View Details

Fanfare for Europe: The British Art Market, 1973.

(No Author Listed)

N.p. [London]: Sotheby Publications, 1973 Small 4to. Tan cloth, pictorial dust jacket. xviii, 293pp. Extensive illustrations. Near fine/near fine. Spine slightly cocked. First edition of this lovely pictorial study of "some of the finest and most interesting antiques and works of art that have recently appeared on the market. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Main Street Fine Books

206 N. Main St.
Galena, IL 61036
Phone: (815) 777-3749

View Details

The Herald: A Publication for "Friends" of Greenfield Village.

(No Author Listed)

Dearborn, MI: The Edison Institute, October 1975 (Vol. 4, No. 4). Small 4to. Stiff green glazed pictorial wrappers. 49pp. Numerous illustrations. Near fine. Name/address of noted antiques publication inkstamped lightly on rear wrapper and inside rear wrapper. This issue features Randy Mason's "Last Flight of the 'Gooney Bird,'" Lyle D. Hughes' "New Catalogue of Henry Ford Museum Reproductions" and Christopher M. Campbell's "American Chippendale Furniture, 1755-1790." .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Main Street Fine Books

206 N. Main St.
Galena, IL 61036
Phone: (815) 777-3749

View Details

The Franklin Mint Almanac (34 issues).

(No Author Listed)

Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Mint, 1974-1977 Small 4to. Stiff color pictorial wrappers. 34 issues housed in two "Franklin Mint Almanac" slipcases. Very good to near fine overall. Starting with the December 1974 issue (Volume 5, Number 12), this brief run consists of all twelve 1975 issues, all twelve 1976 issues, eight 1977 issues (lacks June, November, December), a September/October 1989 issue and a "Fine Furniture Specially Designed for the Collector" pamphlet. Nice near 3-year run of this antiques & collectibles publication, handsomely presented. .... more information

Price: 40.00 USD

Classic Books and Ephemera

109 W. Stratford Ave.
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Phone: (215) 823-9607

View Details

Catalogue of the Vernay Collection of Early English Furniture, Porcelains, Old English Silver, Glassware and Other Art Objects On special sale owing to the retirement from business of Mr. Arthur S. Vernay

(No Author Listed)

New York: Arthur S. Vernay, 1940 Very Good -. Over eight hundred items fully described of which one hundred fifty-one are illustrated. 227, [1] p.: photographs; 29 cm. Printed paper over boards. No dust jacket. Privately printed for the patrons of Arthur S. Vernay. Contains descriptions of 823 lots, with black and white photographs of 151 of them. In Very Good- Condition: cover slightly soiled; small sections of paper lacking at ends of spine; paper separating along joints; pages are clean and tight. An interesting and well-illustrated catalog of early English furniture and other English antiques. .... more information

Price: 8.50 USD

Classic Books and Ephemera

109 W. Stratford Ave.
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Phone: (215) 823-9607

View Details

The China Students' Club: Reports of Ceramic Study 1948-1952

(No Author Listed)

[Braintree, Mass.?]: China Students' Club, 1952 Good +. [4], 58, [2] p.: black-and-white photographs; 26 cm. (10.25 inches). Light blue paper covers printed in black. The cover and title page design is by Helen D. Foster. The inside of the front cover bears the bookplate of Mary E. Campbell. Apparently the publication of the China Students' Club of Braintree, Mass., this includes the various reports by members for 1948 to 1952. Among the more significant reports are: "Decorative Tiles: Their Place in Ceramic Art" by E. Stanley Wires; "The China Student in the Museum" by Bertram K. Little; "Portraits in the Ceramic Field" by Adelaide Althin Toombs; "Meissen".... more information

Price: 16.00 USD

Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: (801) 521-3819

View Details

Milholland's Suggested Insulator Price List and Index for Book #2 September 1970.

(No Author Listed)

1970 First edition. 50pp. Thin octavo [23 cm] Stapled pink softcover with a black title on the front cover. Near fine. There is a previous owner's name on the verso of the front cover .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: (801) 521-3819

View Details

Plastik Welten.

(No Author Listed)

Berlin: Elefanten Press, 1985 German text. 118pp. Quarto [28 cm] Hot pink wraps. Near fine condition. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Ken Sanders Rare Books

268 South 200 East
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: (801) 521-3819

View Details

The Magazine Antiques Vol. CXXXIV, No. 3 - September 1988.

(No Author Listed)

New York: Brant Publications, Inc., 1988 Magazine. Quarto [30 cm] Illustrated wraps. Very good condition. The covers are lightly rubbed. The edges of the covers are mildly creased. The corners of the pages at the beginning are gently bumped. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Barbara Farnsworth

407 Route 128
West Cornwall, CT 06796
Phone: (860) 672-6571

View Details

VILLA TERRACE / INAUGURAL EXHIBITION / JUNE 11 THRU JULY 30, 1967.

(No Author Listed)

Milwaukee, WI:: Milwaukee Art Center,, 1967. Quarto, 12pp. The catalogue from an exhibition of furniture, paintings and accessories froim the Art Center collection, with brief notes on 116 objects, 26 of which are illustrated in b/w. An edition of 4,000 copies. Slight edge wear else very good in heavy pictorial wrappers. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Iconastas Russian FIne Art and Antiques, 2003 Catalogue.

(No Author Listed)

London: Iconastas, 2003 As New. Black gilt decorated wraps. [46] pp., profusely illustrated in color Features over 200 items, all briefly described and illustrated in color and priced. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

The Clarence Wilson Brazer Collection of Eighteenth Century American Antiques.

(No Author Listed)

Philadelphia, PA: Samuel T. Freeman & Co., 1926, April 19 VG, bookplates. Printed paper wraps, illustrated. 21 bw plates illustrate many of the lots catalogue lists 219 lots, including glass, pottery, hardware, copper and brass, pewter, lighting fixtures, fireplace fittings, coverlets, Windsor chairs and other furniture. The hardware section, and accompanying illustration, is remarkable, as is the rarity of the other objects listed. .... more information

Price: 85.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

A Collection of Early American and English Antiques from the Old Jefferson Inn (Built 1765, Norristown, PA).

(No Author Listed)

Philadelphia, PA: Samuel T. Freeman, 1930, June 9-11 VG. Printed wraps. 670 lots included. 4 bw plates illustrate many of the items in-situ 670 lots are listed, almost all of them priced in ink or pencil A mamoth sale of varied items. .... more information

Price: 85.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Catalogue des Objets d'Art et de haute curiosite Antiques, du Moyen-Age & de la Renaissance composant l'importante et precieuse Collection Spitzer.

(No Author Listed)

Paris: 1893 Good, needs rebinding. Parts 1+2 are oversized volumes in original wraps, binding shot, untrimmed some small tears in extreme margins. Can be used as-is, or rebound and trimmed for a VG or better copy. Original wraps. Two Volumes and Atlas Volume of plates. Part 1: xxviii, 252 +[1] pp. Part 2: 271 +[1] pp. Atlas Volume: 68 folio plates laid-in loose See condition notes. Folio plates in the atlas volume are printed on brittle paper, most edges are chipped, some plates are mounted on boards, all are complete. A rare set of this unprecedented volume of antiquities and Renaissance items. Spitzer was born in Vienna in 1815 and moved to Paris in 1852. He assembled one of the greatest art collections of all time, which was sold after his death. The part of the.... more information

Price: 1200.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

PEWTER (Antiques and Their Values Series ) .

(No Author Listed)

Worthing: Lyle Publications, 1978 VG, ex art library copy with marks, never used. Illustrated glossy boards. 125pp, index, b/w illus A useful reference, if only for the relative rarity of items to each other. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

The American Heritage History of American Antiques from the Revolution to The Civil War.

(No Author Listed)

American Heritage Publishing Company, 1968 VG+/VG+. Blue cloth spine with turquoise boards. 416 pp., profusely illustratedin color and bw I remember reading this series of books by American Heritage as a child and being MESMERIZED BY THE AMOUNT OF INFORMATION IN THEM. iNFORMATION THAT WAS PRESENTED WITH LOTS OF PICTURES AND SIMPLE WORDS THAT HELPED ME UNDERSTAND THE BASICS. yOU OR YOUR CHUILDREN WILL ENJOY THEM TOO. .... more information

Price: 12.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

The American Heritage History of Colonial Antiques.

(No Author Listed)

American Heritage Publishing Company, 1967 VG+/VG+. Blue cloth spine with turquoise boards. 384 pp., profusely illustratedin color and bw I remember reading this series of books by American Heritage as a child and being MESMERIZED BY THE AMOUNT OF INFORMATION IN THEM. iNFORMATION THAT WAS PRESENTED WITH LOTS OF PICTURES AND SIMPLE WORDS THAT HELPED ME UNDERSTAND THE BASICS. yOU OR YOUR CHUILDREN WILL ENJOY THEM TOO. .... more information

Price: 12.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

American Heritage Three Centuries of American Antiques: Three volumes in One.

(No Author Listed)

Bonanza, 1979 VG+/VG+. Tan and Purple Cloth with color-illustrated dustjacket. over 1200 pages. 375 color and over 1625 bw illustrations and plates A fascinating and useful volume that will certainly add to your knowledge base. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Discovering Antiques. The Story of World Antiques.

(No Author Listed)

New York: Greystone Press, VG uniformly. Illustrated cloth covers. 20 volumes. Profusely illustrated A delightful set brimming over with the type of general and detailed reference that will make it your "go-to" set each time you encounter something new and exciting in your hunts and searches. .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Tribal & Textile Arts: The New York International Show - Fine Arts, Artifacts, Antiques, Carpets & Textiles of Native Cultures.

(No Author Listed)

New York: Caskey Lees, Inc., 2008 VG. Glossy white wraps with two cut-outs to show illustrations underneath; grey and orange lettering; 106 numbered pp., plus 12 pp. advertisements; 15 bw photographs and numerous pp. color exhibition ads. The catalogue for the annual show, number XIV, held in 2008. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

John Sideli: Beneath the Surface: Mixed Media Constructions.

(No Author Listed)

London: Robert Young Antiques, 2007 VG+ (As new). Black stapled wraps; Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp.; 45 color reproductions Invitation to a private preview and a price list laid in .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Quester Gallery: The Gallery of Exceptional Marine Art and Antiques.

(No Author Listed)

Greenwich, Connecticut: Quester Gallery, 2006 VG. Color illus. stapled wraps; Unpaginated, 24 pp.; 35 color plates Includes works by Antonio Jacobsen, James E. Buttersworth, William Clark, John Stobart, and others .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Bi-Centennial of Old Kennett Meeting House Kennett Township, Chester Co., Pa. 1710-1910.

(No Author Listed)

Philadelphia: Walter H. Jenkins, 1910 Very clean and tight with only minor cover wear. Silver cloth with gilt lettering; 105 pp. with gilt edges; 3 bw illustrations and gatefold map. A history of the meeting house, with a list of antiques loaned, a poem in tribute, essays, and more. .... more information

Price: 40.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Antiques Cumulative Index 1922 - 1936 (Volumes 1-30) (Volujmes 31-40)(Volume 41-50).

(No Author Listed)

New York: The Magazine Antiques, 1937, 1943, 1947 Acceptable. Ex art museum library. Wraps with cloth archival tape and plastic tape along spine. Better buy this now - it won't be offered again anytime soon. Scarce and essential in the use of this important magazine on American Decorative Arts. .... more information

Price: 45.00 USD