Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • All Words: amphibians

Matches 1-50 of 186

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Publications of the Field Columbian Museum.

(No Author Listed)

Chicago:: -,, 1905-51. Illustrated. 8vo, binder's buckram on Vols. III & IV (bkpls.; some soiling & an institutional handstamp to titles; a half inch tear to a title), unbound and wrappers on Vols. V-IX (an institutional handstamp to most front wrappers or titles; several parts are unopened; waviness to upper margin of 8 parts; occasional soiling). .... more information

Price: 200.00 USD

Antipodean Books

29 Garrison Landing
Garrison, NY 10524
Phone: 845 424 3867

View Details

Tenth Annual Report of the New York Zoological Society.

(No Author Listed)

New York:: New York Zoological Society,, 1906. Very good. 8vo, 242pp, b&w frontis, b&w illus, throughout. Green cloth covers with gilt title on spine and embossed medallion of the society on front cover. Covers somewhat dusty. Internally, pages lightly toned, o/w very good. Engraved bookplate of Henry Fairfield Osborn, who was for many years president of the Society, inside front cover. Includes "Our Collection of Amphibians", by Raymond L. Ditmars, "The Witchia Buffalo Range" by J. Alden Loring and "Mountain Goat Hunting with the Camera" by Henry Fairfield Osborn. .... more information

Price: 55.00 USD

Certain Books

P.O. Box 9 143 B Montauk Highway
Westhampton, NY 11977-0009
Phone: (631) 288-0090

View Details

Third Annual Report of the Regents of the University, on the Condition of the State Cabinet of Natural History, and the Historical and Antiquarian Collection, Annexed Thereto.

(New York State)

Albany: Weed, Parsons & Company, 1850 Good. 183 pages; color, black and white illustrations, some folding; most importantly and beautifully, depicting the craft and fabric work the Indian Collection, text by Lewis H. Morgan, apparently of Iroquois background: Moccasins, male & female; head dress, necklac, leggings, skirts, overdresses or kilts, belts, knee, wrist, arm bands, work bag, needle book, pin cushion, pocket book, breech cloth, baby frame; volume also contains Dr. Hough's paper on Indian Antiquities, including maps, drawings of burial places accompanying report; Lewis C. Beck's Report on the Mineralogy of New York; List of Minerals, Geological Specimens and Fossils, added to the State Cabinet of.... more information

Price: 150.00 USD

Books Revisited

607 W. St. Germain
St. Cloud, MN 56301
Phone: 320-259-7959

View Details

The National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Reptiles and Amphibians.

Audubon.

Knopf, 1979 Very good. leatherlike softcover. minor wear. a nice copy. .... more information

Price: 7.98 USD

Herpetofauna Worker's Guide: a Directory of Information and Resources for the Conservation of amphibians and reptiles in the U.K

Beckett, Catherine and Jim Foster

Herpetofauna Conservation Int'l, 1995 Fine. FINE; CLEAN TIGHT BOOK .... more information

Price: 12.00

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Differential Susceptibility as a Basis for Modification and Control of Early Development in the Frog.

BELLAMY, A.W.

Chicago:: University of Chicago,, 1919. Good. 25 text-figures. Tall 8vo, pp. (1), (311-) 361, original wrappers (faded & soiled; chipped & with short marginal tears; an institutional handstamp & a notation on front wrapper; upper corner creased; unopened). .... more information

Price: 24.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Chromosome Atlas: Fish, Amphibians, Reptiles and Birds.

BENIRSCHKE, KURT, AND T.C. HSU, COORDINATING EDITORS.

New York:: Springer-Verlag,, 1971. Near Fine. First Edition. 4to, loose sheets in original paper portfolio. .... more information

Price: 128.00 USD

OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
Phone: 1-617-965-5639

View Details

THE BOOK OF REPTILES AND AMPHIBIANS.

Bevans, Michael H.

DoubleDay, 1956. Very Good -. Apparent First Edition. Oversized hardcover in very good condition with beaten up dustjacket included for good measure. 62 pages, pages clean & tight. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Handbook of Salamanders,

BISHOP, S.C.

Ithaca:: Comstock,, 1947. Good. Reprint. Colored frontispiece, 144 text-figures and 56 maps. 8vo, pp. xiv, 555, cloth (quite rubbed; a minor stain to front cover; ends of spine frayed; lettering on spine dulled; owner's handstamp to front flyleaf & rear pastedown; 2 rough erasures to front flyleaf), (1943). .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Evolution in the Genus Bufo.

BLAIR, W.F., EDITOR.

Austin:: University of Texas Press,, 1972. As New. First Edition. 6 colored plates, plus text-figures (tables, graphs, and maps). 4to, pp. viii, 459. In dj. .... more information

Price: 32.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Evolution in the Genus Bufo.

BLAIR, W.F., EDITOR.

Austin:: Univ. of Texas Press,, 1972. 6 colored plates plus text-figures (tables, graphs, and maps). 4to, pp. viii, 459, cloth (very good; two owner's handstamps to top edge of pp. & front pastedown), d.j. (good; 2 short tears; a small piece missing) .... more information

Price: 36.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Group of Six Papers on Reptiles and Amphibians.

BLANCHARD, F.N.

v.p.:: University of Michigan,, 1922. Very Good. 8vo, wrappers (some soiling; handstamps and a notation on front wrappers), 1922-30. .... more information

Price: 16.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Catalogue of the Batrachia Gradientia S. Caudata and Batrachia Apoda,

BOULENGER, G.A.

Codicote and Weinheim:: J. Cramer,, 1965. Very Good. Second edition. 9 plates (margins tanned). 8vo, pp. viii, 127, cloth (light marginal tanning to some pp.; owner's handstamp to title; owner's card pouch to rear pastedown, not ex-library), (1882). .... more information

Price: 64.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Natural Regulation of Density in Tadpoles of Bufo Americanus.

BROCKELMAN, W.Y.

Ann Arbor:: University of Michigan,, 1968. Very Good. 14 text-figures. 4to, pp. (1), v, 78, recent cloth (scuffed; a stain to rear cover; an ink notation to front flyleaf), no dj. .... more information

Price: 28.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Die Klassen und Ordnungen des Thier-Reichs wissenschaftlich dargestellt in wort und bild.

BRONN, HEINRICH GEORG AND C.K. HOFFMANN.

Leipzig and Heidelberg:: C.F. Winter'sche,, 1873-1878. Very Good. 53 lithographed anatomical plates (6 folding; 9 colored). 8vo, pp. (2), [prospectus - 4 pp.], 726, contemporary half morocco (rubbing to extremities; an abrasion to lower panel of spine; 4 owners' names on front blanks; some foxing to titles; a short tear to a title; a few corrections to text). .... more information

Price: 300.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Die Klassen und Ordnungen des Thier-Reichs wissenschaftlich dargestellt in wort und bild.

BRONN, HEINRICH GEORG AND C.K. HOFFMANN.

Leipzig and Heidelberg:: C.F. Winter'sche,, 1873. 53 + 170 lithographed anatomical plates (63 are colored or tinted; 7 are folding; 2 blank corners of a plain plate missing). 8vo, pp. (4), 726; (2), 2089, Part II is disbound with trimmed original front wrapper included, the volumes of Part III are in contemporary cloth-backed boards with original wrappers laid down (good to very good; moderate wear & light soiling to covers; a corner bumped; short tear to head of 2 spines; handstamp to front flyleaf & 1st title of each vol.; short tear to a title; mostly unopened; minor to light foxing to a few pp. &.... more information

Price: 1200.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

On the Classification of the Reptiles, with Further Evidence on the Structure of the Eosuchia.

BROOM, R.

New York:: American Museum Natural History,, 1924. Fair. 17 text-figures. 8vo, pp. (39-) 76, disbound. .... more information

Price: 16.00 USD

Aardvark Books

P.O. Box 5252
Eugene, OR 97405
Phone: (541) 683-3131

View Details

VENOMOUS ANIMALS OF THE WORLD

Caras, Roger

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1974 VERY GOOD PLUS / GOOD PLUS DUST JACKET. First printing. Book covers venomous Coelenterates, Molluscs, Arachnids, Insects, Fish, Amphibians, Lizards, snakes (and snakebite), Colubrids, Elapids, Old World Vipers, Pit Vipers, Mammals. Bibliography and inidex included. One or two very small chips from dust jacket. .... more information

Price: 17.50 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Florida's Fabulous Reptiles and Amphibians,

CARMICHAEL, P. AMD W. WILLIAMS.

Tampa:: -,, 1991. Very Good. Numerous colored photographs. 4to, pp. 120, (a slight crease to upper corners; creasing to covers & slight creasing to several pp.; ink notations to a margin of 2 pp.). .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Jeremy Norman & Co.


Novato, CA
Phone: 415-892-3181

View Details

De vocis auditusq organis historia anatomica.

Casserio, Guilio.

Ferrara:: Baldino,, 1600-1601.

Beautifully Illustrated Classic of Comparative Anatomy

Casserio, Guilio (1552-1616). De vocis auditusque organis historia anatomica. Folio. 2 parts in 1 vol. [60], 191, 126, [2]pp. Fine and unusual engraved titlepage, portraits of Casserio and of the Duke of Parma, and 33 (of 34) exquisite anatomical plates, paginated in the text. Our copy is one of those printed with a blank verso 2M3 in part 2 instead of plate XII, considered by researchers to be an earlier issue; a facsimile of this plate is tipped in for continuity. [Ferrara: Victorio Baldino, 1600-1601.] 386 x 264 mm. Vellum c. 1601, spine and margin.... more information

Price: 20000.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

AMPHIBIANS OF WESTERN CHINA. Fieldiana: Zoology Memoirs, Volume 2.

Ch'eng-chao Lin.

Chicago Natural History Museum: Chicago 1950. 12 x 9", original wrappers, 400pp, frontispiece, 10 plates, 100 figures, bib, index, vg. First edition .... more information

Price: 175.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Type Specimens of Reptiles and Amphibians in the U.S. National Museum.

COCHRAN, D.M.

Washington:: Smithsonian,, 1961. Near Fine. 8vo, pp. xv, 291, original cloth, no dj. .... more information

Price: 22.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Type Specimens of Reptiles and Amphibians in the United States National Museum.

COCHRAN, DORIS M.

Washington:: Smithsonian,, 1961. Very Good in wrappers. First Edition. 8 vo., pp. xv, 291. (2 handstamps to front cover; minor soiling; fading to edges; unopened). .... more information

Price: 18.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

A Pseudosuchian Reptile From Arizona.

COLBERT, E.H.

New York:: American Museum of Natural History,, 1952. Very Good. 2 plates and 35 text-figures. 4to, pp. (561-) 592, stiff wrappers (spine faded; institutional handstamp on front wrapper). .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Hypsognathus,

COLBERT, E.H.

New York:: American Museum of Natural History,, 1946. Near Fine. 9 plates and 20 text-figures. Tall 8vo, pp. (225-) 274, wrappers (an institutional handstamp to front wrapper), New York, 1946. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Triassic Metoposaurid Amphibians.

COLBERT, E.H. AND J. IMBRIE.

New York:: American Museum of Natural History,, 1956. Very Good. 2 plates and 20 text-figures. 4to, pp. (4), (403-) 452, stiff wrappers (a bump to rear wrapper & some pp.; an institutional handstamp to front wrapper; some fading). .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

J. Hood Booksellers

507 East 1600 Road
Baldwin City, KS 66006
Phone: 785-594-4070

View Details

Harper and Row's Complete Field Guide to North American Wildlife Eastern Edition: Covering more than 1,500 Species of Birds, Mammals, Reptiles, Amphibians, Fishes, Mollusks, & other Marine Vertebrates.

Collins, Henry Hill (ed).

Harper & Row,, 1981. Owner's inked info on half title page, else very good, clean and sound condition. First edition. Vinyl cover. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

J. Hood Booksellers

507 East 1600 Road
Baldwin City, KS 66006
Phone: 785-594-4070

View Details

Amphibians and Reptiles in Kansas.

Collins, Joseph T.

Univ of Kansas,, 1982. Minor wrinkle in front cover with slight bend through textblock, else very good, clean and sound condition. Second revised edition. 356pp .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Amphibians and Reptiles in Kansas

Collins, Joseph T.

University of Kansas, 1974 Fine. 1st Edition. 1974 Public Education Series No. 1; fine condition .... more information

Price: 49.50

High-Lonesome Books

26 High-Lonesome Road
Silver City, NM 88062
Phone: 1-800-380-7323

View Details

COMPLETE FIELD GUIDE TO NORTH AMERICAN WILDLIFE

Collins, Jr., Henry Hill.

New York:: Harper & Row,, 1981. Very Good in Good+ DJ. Second printing. 4 1/2 x 9, 714 pgs, b&w and a section of color illustrations. Covers 1500 species of birds, mammals, reptiles, amphibians, fishes, mollusks, etc., occuring in North America east of the 100th meridian from the 55th parallel to Florida north of the Keys. .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Reptiles and Amphibians of Eastern and Central North America.

Conant, Roger.

Norwalk, Connecticut:: The Easton Press,, 1984. 7.25" x 4.5". 429pp., with index. Bound in full brown flexible morocco leather with gilt lettering and cover illustration. All edges gilt. Fine condition. With many illustrations after drawings by the Isabelle Hunt Conant. This volume is one of the nicely bound 'Collector's Lifetime Edition' of the Roger Tory Peterson guides. Sponsored by the National Audubon Society and the National Wildlife Federation. With the unused Easton Press bookplate laid in. .... more information

Price: 17.50 USD

Field Guide to Reptiles and Amphibians: Eastern and Central North America

Conant, Roger; Collins, Joseph

Houghton Mifflin, 1991 Very Good. NEAR FINE .... more information

Price: 12.00

Field Guide to Reptiles and Amphibians: Eastern and Central North America

Conant, Roger; Collins, Joseph

Houghton Mifflin, 1958 Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT BOOK WITH DUST COVER .... more information

Price: 14.00

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Eastern Retiles and Amphibians; Western Reptiles and Amphibians

CONANT, Roger; STEBBINS, Robert

Norwalk: Easton, 1985 fine. Illustrated throughout, including color plates. 2 vols., full brown leather, gilt, a.e.g. Easton Press, 1985 .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Ballyhoo Books, LLC

P.O. Box 97
Hanson, MA 02341
Phone: (781) 293-1210

View Details

Introduction to Canadian Amphibians and Reptiles

Cook, Francis R.

Ottowa: National Museums of Canada, 1984 As new. Octavo. Illustrated with black and white drawings and maps throughout. As new copy in green wrappers. Apparently unread. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

The Vertebrate Fauna of Cheshire and Liverpool Bay.

COWARD, T.A., EDITOR.

-,, 1910. Vol. I. The mammals and birds of Cheshire. Vol. II. The Dee as a wildfowl resort; The reptiles and amphibians of Cheshire; The fishes of Cheshire and Liverpool Bay. 55 b&w plates, 3 maps (1 of which is folding & tinted), and 4 text-figures. 8vo, pp. xxxii, 472; xl, 210, original green cloth (very good; a corner bumped; spines faded; bkpl.; a bookplate removed; ex libris Aquatic Research Institute), t.e.g., London: Witherby & Co., 1910. .... more information

Price: 130.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

The Vertebrate Fauna of Cheshire and Liverpool Bay.

COWARD, T.A., EDITOR.

-,, 1910. 2 frontispieces, 46 plates, 7 text-illustrations, and a folding tinted map. 2 vols. 8vo, pp. xxxii, 472; xl, 210, original green cloth (very good; spines browned; minor rubbing to corners; handstamps to front flyleaves), t.e.g., first edition, London: Witherby & Co., 1910. Volume I includes "The Mammals and Birds of Cheshire" by T.A. Coward and C. Oldham; Volume II includes "The Dee as a Wildfowl Resort" by John A. Dockray, "The Reptiles and Amphibians of Cheshire" by T.A. Coward and C. Oldham, and "The Fishes of Cheshire and Liverpool Bay" by James Johnstone. .... more information

Price: 118.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

A Guide to the Amphibians and Reptiles of the Cooper's Cove Area (Hampshire County, W.Va.)

CZARNOWSKY, J. Richard

No place: Self-published, 1980, Illus. by Lorena G. Babcock & with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 108 p. With errata slip laid in . 1st ed. Fine. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Books Revisited

607 W. St. Germain
St. Cloud, MN 56301
Phone: 320-259-7959

View Details

James and Mary Laurie Booksellers

921 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Phone: 612-338-1114

View Details

Zoology Of New-york; New-york Fauna. The Plates.

De Kay, James.

Albany, W. & A. White & J. Visscher, 1842.., Illustrated with 79 black-and-white plates of reptiles and amphibians and fishes. Bound in full cloth with the title stamped in gilt on the spine and gilt- and blind-stamped decorations on the boards. Wear at corners, head and heel chipped, minor foxing throughout, though generally clean and bright. .... more information

Price: 206.60 USD

Amphibians and Reptiles of New Mexico

Degenhardt, William G.;Painter, Charles W.;Price, Andrew H.

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1996 Like New. LIKE NEW WITH DUST COVER .... more information

Price: 69.50

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

The Tetrapod Reptiles of Ceylon. Vol. I (all published). Testudinates and Crocodilians.

DERANIYAGALA, P.E.P.

Colombo:: -,, 1939. 24 plates (light yellowing to margins of some) and 137 text-figures. Large 8vo, pp. xxxii, 412, original cloth (upper & lower edges rubbed; some soiling to upper edge of pp.; endpapers browned; a date to front flyleaf; pp. tanned; a margin of 4 index pp. creased; a card pouch to rear pastedown but not ex-library), d.j. (2 short tears repaired with cellotape; spine darkened & with several stains). .... more information

Price: 250.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

The Frog Book, North American toads and frogs, with a study of the habits and life histories of those of the northeastern states.

DICKERSON, M.C.

New York:: Doubleday, Page and Co.,, 1908 (1906). Very Good Plus. Reprint. 16 colored plates, plus numerous illustrations. 8vo, pp. xvii, 253, 3/4 morocco over cloth (ends of spine & corners rubbed; an ink mark to rear cover; minor foxing to title). .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

Amphibians and Reptiles of Mesa Verde National Park, Colorado

DOUGLAS, Charles L

Lawrence: University of Kansas, 1966, Illus. with photos, drawings & maps. 8vo. Wraps. 713-744 p . University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History, Volume 15, No. 15. 1st ed. Fine. .... more information

Price: 7.50 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Review of the Middle American Tree Frogs of the Genus Ptychohyla.

DUELLMAN, W.E.

Lawrence:: Univ. of Kansas,, 1963. Near Fine. 8 plates and 7 text-figures. 8vo, pp. (297-) 349, stiff wrappers (owner's handstamp on front wrapper). .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

BIOLOGY OF AMPHIBIANS.

Duellman, William E. and Linda Trueb.

McGraw Hill: NY 1986. 8 x 10", pictorial boards, 670pp, figures, bibl., index, issued w/o dw, ex-library else vg. FIRST PRINTING. .... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

Raymond M. Sutton Jr. Co.

430 Main St.
Williamsburg, KY 40769
Phone: (606) 549-3464

View Details

Biology of Amphibians.

DUELLMAN, WILLIAM E. AND LINDA TRUEB.

New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1986. Very Good. First Printing. Numerous illustrations by Linda Trueb. 4to, pp. xvii, 670, colored pictorial hardbound (a slight scuff to front edge of spine), no d.j. .... more information

Price: 65.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

BRITISH FLYING-BOATS AND AMPHIBIANS, 1909-1952.

Duval, G. R.

London:: Putnam,, 1966 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good.. 1st edition, Blue cloth, 268 pages. This book is in excellent condition, clean & bright with sharp corners & a tight binding. Unclipped Dust Jacket laminate has started to life & become opaque in spots, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover. .... more information

Price: 74.95 USD

OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
Phone: 1-617-965-5639

View Details

REALLY RADICAL REPTILES & AMPHIBIANS (AMAZING ANIMALS SERIES).

Elliott, Leslee.

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995. Fine.

Price: 20.00 USD


Matches 1-50 of 186