Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • All Words: american history


Richard Press Art Books

1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
Phone: (916) 447-3413

View Details

De Luxe illustrated Catalogue Of The Notable Art Treasures Collected By The Late Henry Graves, Orange, New Jersey.

(No Author Listed)

New York: American Art Galleries, 1909 fine. Subscriber copy no. 83 of an edition limited to 125 copies. folio, 268 pp. 37 full page photogravures, 13 partial page photogravures, 17 full page photographs. .... more information

Price: 125.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

BLACK POETS WRITE ON!: AN ANTHOLOGY OF BLACK PHILADELPHIA POETS

(No Author Listed)

Philadelphia: Black History Museum / Library, 1970, Intro. by Harold Franklin. Wraps. Not paginated. 1st ed. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

BLACK POETS WRITE ON!: AN ANTHOLOGY OF BLACK PHILADELPHIA POETS

(No Author Listed)

Philadelphia: Black History Museum/Library, 1970, Intro. by Harold Franklin. Wraps. Not paginated. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by James Spady, one of the contributors. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY

(No Author Listed)

New York: United Publishing Corporation, under the auspices of the Association for the Study of Negro Life and History, (1969), Volume 18 / 1933. Small 4to. Cloth. iv, 502 p . Fine. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY

(No Author Listed)

New York: United Publishing Corporation, under the auspices of the Association for the Study of Negro Life and History, (1969), Volume 51 / 1966. Small 4to. Cloth. 316 p. + index . Fine. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

DICTIONARY OF AMERICAN NAVAL FIGHTING SHIPS

(No Author Listed)

Washington: Naval History Division, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Navy Department, 1968-1981, Illus. with photos & maps. Eight Vols. Small 4to. Fabrikoid bindings. xvii, 351 + xxiii, 587 + xxvi, 876 + xxvi, 745 +xxiv, 639 + xxiii, 751 + xix, 735 + xix, 576 p . A fine set. .... more information

Price: 250.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

Complete History of the Colored Soldiers in the World War.

(No Author Listed)

New York:: Bennett & Churchill,, 1919. Fair to Good. 6 x 9". 159 pp. Pictorial wraps soiled, diagonal crease front cover across photo reproduction; inside cover taped to reinforce crease. Spine, edges sl. chipped. Spine repaired w/ transparent tape bottom edge, 1", top sl. nicked. Half-title page soiled, small closed tear to title page edge. B/w photo reproductions, text very good, sound. 2" closed tear to illus. page facing p. 129. Authentic Story of the Greatest War of Civilized Times and What the Colored Man Did to Uphold Democracy and Liberty. With Foreword by soldiers of the 92nd and 93rd Divisions: Sgt. J. A. Jamieson, Sgt. G. I. Williams,.... more information

Price: 235.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

Constitution and Discipline for the American Yearly Meetings of Friends.

(No Author Listed)

Boston, MA:: Permanent Board of the Yearly Meeting of Friends for New England,, 1925. Near Fine. 8vo. 109 pp. Faint spotting to cloth; gilt bright. Owner's faint pencil notes ffep. Rules for Meetings. .... more information

Price: 22.50 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

An Album of American Battle Art 1755-1918.

(No Author Listed)

Washington:: The Library of Congress,, 1947. Very Good. 4to. 319pp. Lightly rolled; light shelf wear to spine ends, cover corners; light rubbing to covers. Contents: Lots of b&w plates of art depicting The French & Indian War; The American Revolution; The War of 1812; Indian Wars & Volunteer Companies; The Mexican War; The Civil War; The Plains Indians; The Spanish-American War and Philippine Insurrection; The First World War; etc. .... more information

Price: 18.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

All Things Connected: Native American Creations.

(No Author Listed)

Providence:: The Museum of Natural History,, 1995. Near Fine. 4to. 63pp. Book is in great condition. Short history & catalogue of selection from the Native American Collection at the Museum of Natural History, Roger Williams Park in Providence, RI. Illustrated. .... more information

Price: 24.00 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

Freemasonry.

(No Author Listed)

Washington, D. C.:: The Masonic Service Association of the United States,, 1924. Near Fine. 12mo. approx 120 pp per volume. Interiors clean, bindings tight. Gilt lettering and gilt stamping to front covers, light fading to gilt. Vol 1: "Anderson's Constitutions of 1723" In excellent condition, very light shelf wear to spine ends and corners. Vol 2: "The Landmarks of Freemasonry, Book 1" In very good condition, very light rubbing to spine ends and corners, very light fraying to upper edge of back cover, very light foxing to endpapers and title page, small crease to one page corner. Vol 3: "The Landmarks of Freemasonry, Book 2" Near fine, small crease to one page, very light.... more information

Price: 675.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

MEXICAN AND CENTRAL AMERICAN ANTIQUITIES, CALENDAR SYSTEMS, AND HISTORY; TWENTY-FOUR PAPERS BY EDUARD SELER, E. FÖRSTEMANN, PAUL SCHELLHAS, CARL SAPPER AND E.P. DIESELDORFF. BUREAU OF AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY BULLETIN, 28.

(No Author Listed)

Washington, Smithsonian Institution,, 1904. 682p., fldg map, color plates, photos, illus., facsimiles, index (minor edge wear). .... more information

Price: 113.60 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

HANDBOOK OF LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES: NO.28. A SELECTIVE AND ANNOTATED GUIDE TO RECENT PUBLICATIONS IN THE HUMANITIES: ART, HISTORY, LANGUAGE, LITERATURE, MUSIC AND PHILOSOPHY.

(No Author Listed)

Gainesville, University of Florida Press,, 1966. 424p., indexes, boards and jacket(worn and stained) .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

HANDBOOK OF LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES: NO. 32. A SELECTIVE AND ANNOTATED GUIDE TO RECENT PUBLICATIONS IN ART, HISTORY, LANGUAGE, LITERATURE, MUSIC AND PHILOSOPHY.

(No Author Listed)

Gainesville, University of Florida Press,, 1970. 580p., indexes, boards and jacket(stained) .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LATIN AMERICAN NEWSPAPERS IN UNITED STATES LIBRARIES. A UNION LIST. COMPILED IN THE SERIAL DIVISION, LIBRARY OF CONGRESS.

(No Author Listed)

Austin, TX/London, Conference on Latin American History/ University of Texas Press,, 1968. xiv, 619p., bibl., boards, dj, 4to .... more information

Price: 45.50 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF LATIN-AMERICAN HISTORY. MICHAEL RHETA MARTIN ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

Indianapolis, IN/New York:: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc,, 1968. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. vi; 348p., wrps, cloth, dj, (pages lightly yellowing, spine yellowing) .... more information

Price: 18.20 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF MEXICAN AMERICAN HISTORY. VOL. I, NO. 2. SPRING 1971.

(No Author Listed)

Santa Barbara, CA:: [Ruben Cortez],, 1971. Near Fine. pp. 87-203, photo plate, wrps, 4to (discolorations to covers) .... more information

Price: 45.50 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF MEXICAN AMERICAN HISTORY. VOL. II, NO. 1. FALL 1971.

(No Author Listed)

Santa Barbara, CA:: [Ruben Cortez],, 1971. Fine. 55p., photo plate, textured wrps, 4to (discolorations to covers) .... more information

Price: 45.50 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF MEXICAN AMERICAN HISTORY. VOL. II, NO. 2. SPRING 1972.

(No Author Listed)

Santa Barbara, CA:: [Ruben Cortez],, 1972. Near Fine. 165p., photos, textured wrps, 4to (discolorations to covers) .... more information

Price: 45.50 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF MEXICAN AMERICAN HISTORY. VOL. III. SPRING 1973.

(No Author Listed)

Santa Barbara, CA:: [Ruben Cortez],, 1973. Near Fine. 233p., index, textured wrps, 4to (discolorations to covers) .... more information

Price: 45.50 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

RETHINKING HISTORY AND MYTH: INDIGENOUS SOUTH AMERICAN PERSPECTIVES ON THE PAST.

(No Author Listed)

Urbana :: University of Illinois PressAmerican, Anthropological Association,, 1988. Very Good. Octavo, wraps, 337 p., illus., photos, bibl., index .... more information

Price: 13.60 USD

Motte and Bailey, Booksellers

212 N. 4th Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Phone: 734.669.0451

View Details

Indians of the Upper Great Lakes: A John M. Munson Michigan History Fund Publication Michigan Historical Commission.

(No Author Listed)

Lansing: Michigan Historical Commission, 1970.., First printing. Green illustrated folder in good condition with 20 plates. Wear and rubbing to the edges of the folders with a few small tears and some scuffing to the covers. A collection of 20 plates plus a sheet with captions illustrating Indian life around the Great Lakes before the arrival of Europeans in the region and the European impact on the Native Americans' lives and histories. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

Motte and Bailey, Booksellers

212 N. 4th Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Phone: 734.669.0451

View Details

A Supplement to the General Register of the Society of Colonial Wars, A. D. 1906.

(No Author Listed)

Boston, 1906.., First edition. Good octavo hardcover without dust jacket. Ex-library with many of the usual flaws, stamps, and marks associated with that condition including bookplate on front pastedown endpaper and call number tag on the spine. Wear and rubbing to the edges of the boards with bumping to the head and heel of the spine. Scuffing to the covers. Some foxing to the page edges and on endpapers. The pages are lightly browned and a bit stiff. 386 pages with illustrations, index of ancestors with services and descendants, and corrigenda. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Bartleby's Books

1132 29th Street NW
Washington, DC 20007
Phone: 202-298-0486

View Details

Grand Opening of the New Weatherly Funeral Home, Serving Central, South and Southwest Alabama, 1940-1954: Dedication Saturday, November 20, 1954 - 1 P.M., York, Alabama [cover title].

(No Author Listed)

Birmingham, AL:: Rapid printing Co.,, 1954. Revision of a similar earlier publication (a copy of which, without outer wrappers, is offered in this lot). 4to. (16) pp. Illustrated, portraits of the business owners; ads for other local African-American businesses. Includes a history of the business and illustrations of interiors from the home. Both of the copies offered here appear to have been used as mock-ups for an even later edition, with some portions crossed out and ink notes providing instructions for proof, etc. .... more information

Price: 175.00 USD

Bartleby's Books

1132 29th Street NW
Washington, DC 20007
Phone: 202-298-0486

View Details

Fifty Three Years of History, 1889-1942: Celebrating the Opening of the Hospital, Knights and Daughters of Tabor, Mound Bayou, Mississippi [cover title].

(No Author Listed)

Clarksdale, MS:: Press Pub. Co., print [for the Knights and Daughters of Tabor].,, 1942. First edition. 4to. 44 pp. Illustrated; ads for local African-American businesses, some illustrated. Includes a history of the organization, a history of Mount Bayou, an all African-American town, and a description of the new hospital. .... more information

Price: 300.00 USD

Bartleby's Books

1132 29th Street NW
Washington, DC 20007
Phone: 202-298-0486

View Details

Mobile Directory and Commercial Supplement, for 1855-6, Embracing the Names of Firms, the Individuals Composing Them, Householders and Freeholders Generally, within the City Limits, Alphabetically Arranged; also, a Synopsis of the History of Mobile, and a

(No Author Listed)

Mobile, (AL):: Strickland & Co.,, 1855. First Strickland directory for Mobile (the first Mobile directory was published in 1837). 8vo. 125 pp. 43 pages of ads at the rear. Spear, p. 197, locating three copies (Alabama Archives & History, Mobile Public, American Antiquarian Soc.). Owen, p. 1067. Ellison 962 (Mobile Public only). OCLC locates one copy (Alabama-Birmingham). Original cloth (rubbed, worn, joints amateurishly reinforced), printed paper label on upper board (half chipped away). Lacking front endpaper, text browned, but a good solid copy of a rare southern city directory. (1203) .... more information

Price: 4500.00 USD

Bartleby's Books

1132 29th Street NW
Washington, DC 20007
Phone: 202-298-0486

View Details

The Parliamentary Register; or, History of the Proceedings and Debates of the House of Lords; Containing an Account of the Most Interesting Speeches and Motions; Accurate Copies of the Most Remarkable Letters and Papers; of the Most Material Evidence, Pet

(No Author Listed)

London:: J. DeBrett,, 1782-1783. First edition of volumes VIII and XI. 8vo. 2 vols.: (2), 375, (1); (4), [3]-294 pp. Folding tables; errata. Both volumes filled with proceedings related to the American Revolution, including debates on a provisional treaty in the second. John Randolph of Roanoke's copies with his ownership signature ("John Randolph / Roanoke") on the front pastedown of each. Randolph (1773-1833), stepson of St. George Tucker, carved out a remarkable political career in Virginia, with service to his district in the U.S. House of Representatives, 1799-1813, 1815-1817, 1819-1825, and 1827-29, his state in the U.S. Senate, 1825-1827, and his country briefly as.... more information

Price: 1250.00 USD

Bartleby's Books

1132 29th Street NW
Washington, DC 20007
Phone: 202-298-0486

View Details

Division Insignia: The Insignia of Pershing's Crusaders, with a Brief History of Each Unit [cover title].

(No Author Listed)

Camp Dix, NJ:: I.L. Cochrane,, (c1919). First edition. 8vo. 30 pp. Illustrated with the color insignia of each division serving in General John J. Pershing's American Expeditionary Forces and four maps, portraying the American troop movements of 1918; division casualty list. OCLC locates two copies (Rutgers, U.S. Army Military History Institute). Original color illustrated wrappers (a little rubbed and soiled), stapled. Very good. (1220) .... more information

Price: 275.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Buddhist Churches Of America. Volume 1: 75 Year History, 1899- 1974 & Volume 2, 75th Anniversary, 1974.

(No Author Listed)

Chicago, Illinois:: Nobart, Inc.,, 1974. First edition. Two 12" x 8.25" volumes. 467, 111pp. Each bound in gray cloth with black lettering. Mild edge wear, small scrape to spine of volume one, else a nice VG+ set. With several forewords by Buddhist church officials, many illustrations after black & white photographs, and much interesting text about American Buddhists. .... more information

Price: 45.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

American Federation of Labor : History, Encyclopedia Reference Book.

(No Author Listed)

Washington DC:: American Federation of Labor,, 1919. 9" x 6". 339pp. + index. Blue cloth, white lettering and decoration. Illustrated. A very good copy with fading to spine & age toning to page edges; text clean and unmarked. An encyclopedic listing of important events, terms, and persons relevant to the Labor Movement in America. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

The Robie House. Frank Lloyd Wright.

(No Author Listed)

(Palos Park, Illinois):: (The Prairie School Press),, 1968. 11" x 15". [27pp.] Illustrated stapled paperback. Some edge wear and a few spot of soiling. Overall a VG copy. This volume prints Wright's plans for the house he designed for Frederick C. Robie. The Robie House is considered one of the most important buildings in the history of American architecture. Designed in Wright's Oak Park studio in 1908 and completed in 1910, the building inspired an architectural revolution. Its sweeping horizontal lines, dramatic overhangs, stretches of art glass windows and open floor plan make it a quintessential Prairie style house. Although it was designed more than ninety years ago,.... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Representative Office Buildings of SOM.

(No Author Listed)

Chicago, Illinois:: Skidmore, Owings and Merrill,, 1982. First edition. 9" x 10.75". [139pp.] Cream colored cloth hardcover. Fine condition. This excellent picture history of the eminent architectural firm's office buildings is extensively illustrated with color photographs. Many of SOM's post-war designs have become icons of American modern architecture. A few of their most important building designs include the Lever House, the Weyerhaeuser Headquarters, the Sears Tower, and the Transworld Airline offices, all of which are shown in this volume. SOM is known for the structural innovation that makes up a large part of the office's design efforts. Notable designers associated with the firm during various periods include Gordon Bunshaft,.... more information

Price: 65.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Dictionary of American Naval Fighting Ships. Volume I. 1959.

(No Author Listed)

Washington:: Navy Department, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Naval History Division,, 1959. 10.25" x 7.75". 349pp. Maroon buckram hardback with gilt lettering. Near fine condition. With a bibliography of readings, a section on abbreviations, and an extensive listing of ships with much historical and technical detail. The appendices cover battleships, cruisers, submarines, torpedo boats and destroyers and escort vessels. .... more information

Price: 27.50 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

McWilliams of the Civil War.

(No Author Listed)

[No place]:: Halbert's Family Heritage,, 1999. 10.5" x 8.5". Appr. 150pp. Black paperback with gilt lettering. Near fine condition. A useful tool for genealogists and historians. With much detail on the McWilliams family in social security archives, the American Civil War, McWilliams muster rolls, tips for studying American history and doing genealogy, etc. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Southern Historical Society Papers. [54 Volumes].

(No Author Listed)

Millwood, New York:: Kraus Reprint Co.,, 1977. Each volume measures 9" x 5.75". Each is bound in black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A fine condition set. A massive source of information on the American south during the Civil War era. The Southern Historical society was formed to gather and preserve the history of the Confederacy through men such as Robert E. Lee, Dabney Herndon Maury, Alexander H. Stephens, Wade Hampton and Jubal Early. See Nevins, et al, "Civil War Books A Critical Bibliography": "These fifty-two volumes, containing everything from congressional minutes to personal reminiscences, are indispensable for any study in depth of the Confederacy." .... more information

Price: 750.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

St. John's Military Academy. Catalogue 1920.

(No Author Listed)

Delafield, Wisconsin:: St. John's Military Academy,, 1920. 9.5" x 7.5". 157pp. Beige printed wrappers. Heavily worn and soiled, wrappers badly chipped. Internally VG. A school annual for the Wisconsin military school. Author American diplomat George Kennan was a junior at St. John's in 1920. With details on courses, medals given by the institution, the text of a speech by the commandant, facts and history about St. John's, clubs and sports, etc. With black & white illustrations. A very uncommon book. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

The Image of America In Caricature and Cartoon.

(No Author Listed)

Fort Worth:: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art,, 1975. 9.5" x 8.25". 192pp. Beige cloth, in dust wrapper. Fine condition; the VG+ jacket has couple short tears and mild general use. Published in association with the Swann Foundation and the Lincoln National Corporation. This book "traces the development of American history and culture through more than two centuries in caricature and cartoon." With many color and black & white illustrations. .... more information

Price: 17.50 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

Niagara Falls.

(No Author Listed)

Colorized oversized pull out brochure. 5 paintings inside grey paper folder. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

The Atlantic Express Passenger Service. Launch of the City of New York.

(No Author Listed)

1888, 4 page leaflet from the "North British Daily Mail," Friday, March 16th, 1888. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

The Story of the Buildings of the Presbyterian Theological Seminary of Kentucky.

(No Author Listed)

Louisville, KY: , 1922, PB. VG. 23 pages, Oversize pamphlet with photos. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

A Day in the Life of America

(No Author Listed)

New York,: Collins Publishers: 1986., NF/VG+. Oversized., Minor scuffing to DJ. Sticker of FFE. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

The First Book Edition of John F. Kennedy's Inaugural Address.

(No Author Listed)

NY: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1964, Wraps. VG. 1st ed. Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher. Light wear to cover edges, rubbing. .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

Burke's Books

936 South Cooper Street
Memphis, TN 38104
Phone: (901) 278-7484

View Details

New York of Today

(No Author Listed)

Portland: L. H. Nelson Co., 1909 Minor aging to pages, staple binding secure. Covers are lightly browned, rubbed/lightly soiled, with some minor water spotting and wear to edges (small tear to rear cover edge). Scarce. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD