CUBA: FIRST SOCIALIST REVOLUTION IN LATIN AMERICA
Ottawa: Cuban Embassy, ca. 1961, Oblong 24mo. Wraps. 8 p . .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
NICARAGUA: A REVOLUTION UNDER SIEGE
Totowa, NJ:: Zed Books,, 1985. Fine. xvi; 256p., maps, photo plates, tables, index, wrps, 8vo .... more information
Price: 9.10 USD
London: J. Dodsley, 1785 Mostly light dampstaining to many pages not affecting the text to any serious degree. Very Good internally in a recent and Fine binding. First Edition. Handsomely bound in recent calf-backed marbled boards with a gilt-stamped spine volume number and a burgundy morocco gilt-lettered title spine label. Includes material of American interest including several letters signed in type by George Washington and Washington's Farewell Orders to the Armies of the United States dated 2 Nov. 1783. Also includes the transcript of the Paris Peace Treaty between Great Britain and the United States of America that formally ended the American Revolutionary War: "His Brittanic Majesty acknowledges the said United States, viz., New Hampshire, Massachusetts Bay, Rhode Island and Providence Plantations, Connecticut, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Maryland,.... more information
Price: 500.00 USD
109 W. Stratford Ave.
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Phone: (215) 823-9607
View Details
London: Charles Eyre and William Strahan, 1775 Near Fine. Title continued: "in the West Indies; and to Prohibit such Provinces and Colonies from Carrying on any Fishery on the Banks of Newfoundland, or other Places therein mentioned, under certain Conditions and Limitations." [2], 295-307, [1] p.; 31 cm. (folio). Disbound. Title page reads "Anno Regni Georgii III. . . . At the Parliament begun and holden at Westminster, the Twenty-ninth Day of November, Anno Domini 1774, in the Fifteenth Year of the Reign of our Sovereign Lord George the Third . . . Being the First Session of the Fourteenth Parliament of Great Britain." Woodcut royal coat of arms.... more information
Price: 1500.00 USD
109 W. Stratford Ave.
Lansdowne, PA 19050
Phone: (215) 823-9607
View Details
London: Charles Eyre and William Strahan, 1777 Near Fine. [2], 311-312 p.; 31 cm. (folio). Disbound. Title page reads "Anno Regni Georgii III. . . . At the Parliament begun and holden at Westminster, the Twenty-ninth Day of November, Anno Domini 1774, in the Fifteenth Year of the Reign of our Sovereign Lord George the Third . . . And from thence continued, by several Prorogations, to the Thirty-first Day of October, 1776; Being the Third Session of the Fourteenth Parliament of Great Britain." Woodcut royal coat of arms above the imprint. Woodcut headpiece and historiated initial at the beginning of the act. "Whereas a Rebellion and War have.... more information
Price: 1250.00 USD
PRESIDIO PRESS SAN RAFAIL, CA, 1974 VeryGood.
Price: 35.00 USD
THE FREEDOM OUTLAW'S HANDBOOK - 179 THINGS TO DO 'TIL THE REVOLUTION.
NEW. "America is at that awkward stage. It's too late to work within the system, but too early to shoot the bastards." "This book is based on the premise that, when governments turn bad, the best people ultimately become criminal. The people don't change; the laws do. Initiative, dissent, individual pleasures, and exercise of one's basic rights become 'crimes'. Obscure (or in the case of the world today -- fear fueled) regulations and technical paperwork violations are used to destroy people who dare to speak their minds." "The ideal citizen of a tyrannical state is the man or woman who bows.... more information
Price: 24.95 USD
New York: Synagogue Council of America, 1976 Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 40 pp., b/w photos .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD
La Habana: Instituto Cubano del Libro, 1975 233p., b&w and color photoillustration throughout the text; plain 9.5 x 9 inch boards, edges heavily foxed, in color pictorial dj, jacket slightly faded. .... more information
Price: 12.00 USD
New York: North American Congress on Latin America, 1970 24p., wraps. This issue includes "Religion in the Revolution? . . . a Look at Golconda," by Rick Edwards, 1969 research contracts, illustrations, tables. The information source for the Left in Latin America. (Vol. III, No. 10, February) The NACLA Newsletter, which became the Latin America & Empire Report in the early 1970s, was the primary source for Left-wing reportage on events and institutions affecting the people of Latin America, occasionally expanding coverage to the Mid-East, Southeast Asia and,of course, the Empire. Each issue, published monthly, is filled with lists,statistics, reading lists, tables, maps and other extremely useful information on.... more information
Price: 12.00 USD
The Hispanic American historical review May, 1977 volume 57 number 2.
Durham: Duke University Press, 1977 Pp.205-400, plain printed journal wraps; some trivial crimping and small light bump, but quite clean. Karen Remmer "The timing, pace and sequence of political change in Chile, 1891-1925" about 25p.; Franklin Knight "Origins of wealth and the sugar revolution in Cuba, 1750-1850" about 22p.; Sheldon Maram "Railroads, coffee, and the growth of big business in Sao Paulo, Brazil" about 18p.; T. G. Powell "Priests and peasants in central Mexico: social conflict during 'La Reforma'" about 16p. Also book reviews .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Radical America: Vol. 9, (1975), No. 1-6. .
Madison: Radical America, 1975 Full year run, wraps, no. 1 120p, no. 2 96p., no3 93p., no. 4-5 216p., no. 6 120p. Wraps somewhat smudged or worn on some numbers. Topics include Detroit auto workers, Taylorism and the IWW, African liberation and US workers, labor and women during WWII, Revolution in Portugal, etc. . .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Radical America: Vol. 5 (1971), Numbers 1-6.
Cambridge: Radical America, 1971 Full year run; numbers 2 and 4 are 120 p., others 96p., some have worn wraps. The sixth issue incldes three articles by C.L.R. James - Peasants and Workers, George Jackson, and The Way Out: World Revolution - as well as the statement of objectives issued by the Black Workers Congress at its first national convention. Vol. 5 includes a piece on the League of Revolutionary Black Workers. James' 6p. article on George Jackson is an appreciation of his book Soledad Brother and its place in the upsurge of black revolutionary consciousness in the US .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Revolution in Eritrea; the Ethiopian military dictatorship and imperialism.
New York: Eritreans for Liberation in North America, 1975 28p., 5.5x8.5 inches, frontis-map, photos, footnotes, very good in original stapled pictorial wraps. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Get rid of illusions, prepare for struggle. Stop war, make revolution [handbill].
n.p.: American Liberation Front, n.d. Single 8.5x11 inch sheet, two holes punched at left, fold-creased, stain on corner. Crude drawing of gun with militant text.Courageous American servicement throughout this country and around the world are uniting together to voice their dissent against the policies of this racist, imperialist US government, and this is not surprising."... Fighting men of America unite: revolution is justified, victory is certain." Signed "American Liberation Front: Afro-American, Latin-American, Asian-American, Anglo-American-- in training. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Peace process, war process 1994 - 2003.
San Cristóbal de las Casas: Chiapas Network for Peace, Editorial Fray Bartolomé de Las Casas, 2004 22p., 5.5x8.5 inches, chronology, very good in stapled pictorial wraps. Chronological report on the revolution in Chiapas. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Eritrea, revolution or capitulation.
New York: Eritreans for Liberation in North America; Association of Eritrean Women in North America, 1978 114p., wraps mildly smudged. Critique of the Eritrean People's Liberation Front's leadership, by the exile group in the US. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Berkeley: The Committee to Support the Revolution in Peru, 1985 47p., 6x8.5 inches, introduction, map, illustrations and photos, very good first printing stated in stapled pictorial wraps. On "The Shining Path" .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Melcher Media,
From the publisher
There is a revolution going on in America—a green revolution. The latest front is the home, as households across the country adopt new ways to keep their homes clean and healthy—and ways to do it that are good for the environment. Green Clean is the definitive, step-by-step guide to cleaning better while using nontoxic, ecofriendly products. Room by room and stain by stain, Green Clean breaks environmentally conscious cleaning into simple principles and easily mastered techniques that let readers set their own goals and develop their own cleaning plan. Also included are recipes for safe, simple, and.... more information
Price: 17.95 USD
Spanish Town, Jamaica: 1782 "The Battle of the Saints" and "Spanish Town, Jamaica". Important Manuscript Document, 8vo. 2 pages, Head Quarters, Spanish Town, Jamaica, October 26, 1782, a rare General Order allocating munitions to British soldiers in the defense of Spanish Town, six months after the Battle of the Saints, in part: "....The ammunition of the several Regiments to be completed immediately to 200 rounds per man for service, packed up in kegs, or boxes, containing each from six hundred to six hundred and fifty Cartridges...to be fixed or slung on Pack Saddles. Things to be provided for this purpose....pieces of painted cloth to.... more information
Price: 1350.00 USD
P.O. Box 9 143 B Montauk Highway
Westhampton, NY 11977-0009
Phone: (631) 288-0090
View Details
C. 1890 "Weaving" Pattern Sample Book in the Fröbel Style
1890 Very Good. Original weaving designs; 28 individual patterns, tipped-on to accordion-fold pages of light gray cardstock, joined by cloth at folds; composed of interwoven pink and magenta paper, forming interesting geometric designs; each design approximately 4 3/4" square; former owner name of Edith Chapman on front endpaper, not dated, looks to be late 19th century; bound in the original hard grained black cloth, with the gilt title word "Weaving." on the front cover, bright and lettered in a 'gothic' style; some edge, tips wear and rubbing to the binding; old cloth ties split; a little soiling to page edges, one mount page.... more information
Price: 350.00 USD
P.O. Box 9 143 B Montauk Highway
Westhampton, NY 11977-0009
Phone: (631) 288-0090
View Details
Boston, Massachusetts: Forward, 1919 Good. F. 16 pages; editor W. Harris Crook, also on the masthead H.W.L. Dana, Anna N. Davis, Wm. Churchill Gerrish, Virginia MacMechan, Eleanor Wood Whitman; with much of the material articles concerning the state of Russia, the Bolshevik Revolution and its relations with the West after WW I; France after the war and particularly the reaction to Wilson and the Peace talks and including a laid-in 'Late Supplement' "What Wilson Faces"; Morris (Maurice) Hindus' contribution "The Truth About Russia" from his Tremont Temple Meeting of Dec. 7, from stenographic notes; Santeri Nuorteva, Bessie Beatty, Albert Williams, Estther Norton on Women's Attitude Toward.... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909
View Details
New York: Research Reprints, 1970 fine. Reissue. Maroon hardcover, spine lettered in gilt. Facsimile reprint of the original 1775 edition. A fictitious debate between a pair of merchants, one from London and the other from America, debating the claims and actions of the American colonies against the British government. It was published anonymously by Hanway claimed authorship in one of his later books. Trevelyan, in his 1915 work on the American Revolution, erroneously states that this work was a response to Thomas Paine's pamphlet "Common Sense", but this was not the case as this work was published in 1775 and Paine's pamphlet first appeared in January, 1776..... more information
Price: 30.00 USD
P.O. Box 9 143 B Montauk Highway
Westhampton, NY 11977-0009
Phone: (631) 288-0090
View Details
London: His Majesty's Stationery Office By Mackie & Co., 1904 Very Good. F. viii + 439 pages; index; followed by ix pages Circular of the Commission, with a chronological list of their reports; this Vol. I only and with the index covering this volume, and concerning: the Monmouth Insurrection 1685-6; Letters of Mary, Princess of Orange, to Lady Mary Forester; Family Papers and Letters, 1706-1799; Home Affairs 1755-1784; Letters from Lord George Sackville to General Irwin 1761-1784; Ireland; the Wary of the Austrian Succession; Cherbourgh and St. Malo 1758; Seven Years' War 1758-1759; Minden Papers, letters from Richard Cumberland and others on Spanish Affairs 1778-1780; Letters relating to Prince William Henry Duke of.... more information
Price: 150.00 USD
P.O. Box 9 143 B Montauk Highway
Westhampton, NY 11977-0009
Phone: (631) 288-0090
View Details
The Constititution of the Reformed Dutch Church, in the United States of America.
New York: William Durell, at His Book-Store and Printing Office, No. 19, Queen-Street, 1793 Good. F. xii + 354 pages; the Prefatory information explains: "...At the reformation it was judged proper by all the Churches to ratify and publish their respective creeds and the adopted forms of their ecclesiastical governments. In America, since the late happy revolution the Churches of different denominations have found it necessary to organize themselves, agreeably to the present state in which the good providence of God hath placed them, and have already published their several constitutions. The reformed Dutch Church has been prevented by some particular circumstances from accomplishing this desirable and important object, at an earlier period (due to inner.... more information
Price: 125.00 USD
200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909
View Details
Two Hundredth Anniversary of the Old Dutch Church of Sleepy Hollow-October 10 and October 11, 1897
Tarrytown, NY: DeFinne Press, 1898 Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Green cloth lined and lettered in gilt; illustrated with photos. Commemorative publication in honor of the bicentennial of one of the oldest and most historically significant churches in North America, the Old Dutch Church at Sleepy Hollow in Tarrytown, Westchester County, New York. The churchyard of this edifice and the surrounding area is famously known as the setting for Washington Irving's "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow"; the ghostly Headless Horseman was reputed to be an unknown Hessian soldier killed during the Revolution and buried in the church's graveyard. A tight, bright copy, minor wear at the extremities. .... more information
Price: 85.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LA MARTINIQUE AU TEMPS DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANÇAISE: 1789-1794.
Fort de France:: Archives départementales,, 1989. Very Good. 1st ed.. 4to, wraps, 107p., illus. .... more information
Price: 40.90 USD
One Bradley Rd., Ste. 302
Woodbridge, CT 06525
Phone: (203) 389-8111
View Details
THOUGHTS ON THE LETTER OF EDMUND BURKE, ESQ; TO THE SHERIFFS OF BRISTOL, ON THE AFFAIRS OF AMERICA.
Oxford:: Jackson,, [1777] 64pp, dbd, no half title. Very Good. "The leading British supporter of colonial rights attacks Burke for temporizing." Howes. Abington discusses the suspension of habeas corpus, the supremacy of Parliament, the establishment of religion, and the American revolution. He argues that, "if the liberties of our fellow-subjects in America are to be taken from them, it is for the idiot only to suppose that we can preserve our own. The dagger uplifted against the breast of America, is meant for the heart of Old England." Adams notes seven London editions and a Dublin one, along with a Lancaster [Pa.].... more information
Price: 275.00 USD
Little, Brown, and Company, 1958 Very Good. First Edition. 9 ˝" x 6 ˝", 206 pp, copy is in excellent condition, includes 76 bw plates plus a map. .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Philadelphia. 1798., EVANS 33269. SABIN 379.. 41pp. Dbd. A bit tanned. Old faded stamp on upper right corner of titlepage. Otherwise quite good. Addison, a supporter of the recently enacted Sedition Act of 1798, writes about the impending war with France. He was a consistent ultra-Federalist and hater of the French Revolution. .... more information
Price: 300.00 USD
Revolution on Paper: Mexican Prints 1910-1960.
University of Texas Press,, 2009. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. Size: 9.5"x10.5", 191pp., 127 colour illustrations .... more information
Price: 28.00 USD
GRASSHOPPERS AND BUTTERFLIES: THE LIGHT 3 POUNDERS OF PATTISON AND TOWNSHEND:
Museum Restoration, 1999 NEW. Second Printing. The Light 3 Pounder was the most versatile gun in use during the American Revolution. This book provides documentation on the two guns which were known in America as the Grasshopper and the Butterfly. Included are plans and drawings of the equipment and its side arms and a special section devoted to drill, firing and safety as practised by the Royal Artillery in the 18th century. 32 pp., 30 illus. (New in this format). .... more information
Price: 12.95 USD
PROCEEDINGS: THE INDUSTRIAL DIAMOND REVOLUTION A TECHNICAL CONFERENCE COLUMBUS, OHIO 1967.
Columbus, OH:: Industrial Diamond Association Of America Inc, 1968. Very Good. Oversized hardcover, 274 pp plus appendix. Pages clean & tight except for notation on first blank page. Slight wear to extremities of hardcover. .... more information
Price: 83.30 USD
MUSKETS OF THE REVOLUTION AND THE FRENCH & INDIAN WARS.
2005 NEW. First printing. 248pp, nearly 500 detailed photos & illust, 8.5x11; covers the smoothbore longarms in early America, including British, French, Dutch, German, Spanish & American weapons including intimate details of men who carried them & desperate battles in which they served on both sides of conflict; includes many never-before-published photos; .... more information
Price: 49.95 USD
Nicaragua in revolution: the poets speak; Nicaragua en revolución: los poetas hablan.
Minneapolis: Marxist Educational Press, 1980 iv+301p., preface, introduction, brief history, important dates, bio-bibliographies of the editors and poets, bibliography, photos, very good in illustrtaed wraps, bi-lingual text in Spanish and English. A collection of revolutionary poetry, including work by Pablo Neruda. (Studies in Marxism, Vol. 5) .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
History of the South, Volume 3: The South in the Revolution, 1763-1789.
Lousiana State University Press,, 1957. 442pp. Very good / rubbed, chipped and slighlty soiled dust jacket. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Many b/w photo illus. 605pp., very thick 4to, cloth-backed boards, d.w. N.Y.: Harper Collins, (1999). very good Includes the audio CD mounted at rear of book. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Collection of Engravings representing the Different Events of the war which led to the
New York: Bank of New York, 1976 good. Independence of the United States of America. After the Edition published in the XVIIIth Century by M. M. Ponce and Godefroy, Designers and Engravers. 16 Illus. Very Thin Folio, pr. wrs., front wrapper lightly dampstained. (New York): Bank of New York, 1776. .... more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Ann Arbor, MI: William L. Clements Library, 1928-1976 Various sizes, but most approximately 5 x 8" or 6 x 9"; 12-64pp/each. Printed paper wrappers, yapped edges; all Very Good or better, most of them Near Fine. Most with illustrations, and often with nice facsimiles of the items described therein. // Printed in an editions varying from quite small (150 copies) to rather large (2000 copies), these pamphlets provide a unique look into the rich collection held at one of the country's finest libraries. Examples of titles/exhibitions include: 'Ralegh's Roanoke Colony of 1585'; 'Mathematica Americana'; 'British Maps of the American Revolution'; 'New Sweden, 1638-1938'; 'Facsimiles & Forgeries'; 'Thomas Jefferson,.... more information
Price: 150.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
WORKS OF FISHER AMES, WITH A SELECTION FROM HIS SPEECHES AND CORRESPONDENCE: VOL. I & VOL. II.
Boston:: Little Brown & Co., 1854 Hardcover. bindings Fair, text Very Good.. 1st edition thus,. purple paper-covered boards, 406 + 442 pages. Ex-library, spines chipped & repaired w/ cloth tape, boards sunned & edgeworn, corners bumped. .... more information
Price: 64.95 USD
TRAVELS THROUGH THE INTERIOR PARTS OF AMERICA.
Boston. 1923., HOWES A226 (ref).. Two volumes. xxx,[2],276; [6],322pp. Folding frontispiece in first volume. Paper boards, spine label. A fine set. A nice reprint of Anburey's memoirs of service as an officer with Burgoyne during the American Revolution, first published in 1789. Printed at the Riverside Press in an edition limited to 525 copies. .... more information
Price: 225.00 USD
400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178
View Details
THE COW CHACE, A POEM IN THREE CANTOS.
Albany, NY:: J. Munsell, 1866 Hardcover. binding Good, text Very Good.. Later American edition,. brown paper-covered boards, 69 pages. Ex-library, boards edgeworn & lightly soiled, corners bumped, text lightly tanned. .... more information
Price: 84.95 USD
HISTORY OF THE WAR WITH AMERICA, FRANCE, SPAIN, AND HOLLAND; COMMENCING IN 1775 AND ENDING IN 1783.
London. 1785-1786., HOWES A259, "aa." SABIN 1501.. Four volumes. [2],448; [2],449; [2],445; [2],416,[59],[v]-xiv pp., plus twenty-four plates, six folding maps, and one single-page map (maps partially handcolored). Contemporary tree calf, spines gilt, leather label. Rubbed at extremities, hinges tender. Light scattered foxing. One map detached but present. Very good. One of the basic contemporary histories of the American Revolution, this detailed narrative was compiled largely from newspaper articles and the proceedings of the House of Commons. It is illustrated with portraits of principals such as Washington, Clinton, Greene, Cornwallis, Burgoyne, Lafayette, Capt. Asgill, and Count D'Estaing, to which many additional portraits from other 18th- century and early.... more information
Price: 4500.00 USD
The phonograph; [a one-act play].
n.p.: n.p., n.d. 10p., 8.5x14 inches, printed recto-only, stapled top left corner, mimeographed or carbon copy. . Playscript set in a Russian Jewish Shtetl where a returned immigrant to America has brought back with him a phonograph. Everybody wants a piece of the action. Set pre-Revolution, likely written in the 1940s .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
804 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94133
Phone: 415.391.6757
View Details
London,: Phaidon, 1996. The Arts and Crafts movement flowered in the 1870s and 80s as a reaction to the decorative excesses of the mid-nineteenth century. At its heart was a search for a return to simplicity and honesty of construction. Arts & Crafts Style is a richly illustrated survey of this middle-class revolution in aesthetic taste, which draws together its many different strands and looks in particular at how the style was interpreted throughout Europe and America. .... more information
Price: 29.95 USD
804 Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94133
Phone: 415.391.6757
View Details
London,: Phaidon, 1996. The Arts and Crafts movement flowered in the 1870s and 80s as a reaction to the decorative excesses of the mid-nineteenth century. At its heart was a search for a return to simplicity and honesty of construction. Arts & Crafts Style is a richly illustrated survey of this middle-class revolution in aesthetic taste, which draws together its many different strands and looks in particular at how the style was interpreted throughout Europe and America. Fine condition with fine dust jacket. .... more information
Price: 55.00 USD
John Hopkins University Press,
From the publisher:
Despite a modest revival in city living, Americans are spreading out more than ever -- into "exurbs" and "boomburbs" miles from anywhere, in big houses in big subdivisions. We cling to the notion of safer neighborhoods and better schools, but what we get, argues Anthony Flint, is long commutes, crushing gas prices and higher taxes -- and a landscape of strip malls and office parks badly in need of a makeover.
This Land tells the untold story of development in America -- how the landscape is shaped by a furious clash of political, economic and cultural forces. It.... more information
Price: 24.95 USD
Portsmouth, RI: Oakland Publications, 1998 VG+/VG. Black cloth with dj. 263 pp. 0ver 75 color, 800 bw plates The ceramic products of the Liverpool and Staffordshire areas of England, designed and manufactured, during the period from 1760 to 1860, for export to the former colonies in North America, are the earliest forms of collected Americana. Decorated with transfer prints of interest to Americans, these pieces of china displayed portrait busts of America’s early politicians and military heroes, as well as views of famous battles on land and sea. Anglo-American Ceramics is the first book to thoroughly address this field since McCauley’s Liverpool Transfer Designs on Anglo-American.... more information
Price: 120.00 USD
Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing, 1995 Small 4to. White cloth spine and blue paper over boards, dust jacket. xi, 318pp. Very good/near fine. Small abrasion on front flyleaf. A tight, attractive first edition, nicely inscribed and signed by the author in blue fineline on the title page: "to Jim De Gaffenried / Dick Arney." .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
I Hear America Singing: Great Folk Songs From The Revolution To Rock [Songbook]
New York: Praeger Publishers, 1975 Very Good. 8 ˝" x 11", 226 pp, previous owner's name on endpaper. This book contains arrangements of about 100 songs and in-depth descriptions of the historic periods that led to the song. The songs run from those sung when American was born such as Jenny Jenkins, to those associated with the Vietnam war such as Pinkville Helicopter. .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD