Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • All Words: america minorities

Matches 1-50 of 55

OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
Phone: 1-617-965-5639

View Details

STRUGGLE FOR JUSTICE - A REPORT ON CRIME AND PUNISHMENT IN AMERICA.

American Friends Service Committee.

New York:: HIll & Wang, 1971. Good, name in marker on outside edge of pages.. Fifth printing of paperback. 'This report examines the inequities and repressive functions of the criminal justice system; its use to perpetuate the second-class status of minorities and poor people, to combat differing life styles, and to silence those who might challenge the status quo.' .... more information

Price: 20.60 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

MISCEGENATION, MELALEUKATION, AND MR. LINCOLN'S DOG.

Bloch, J. M.

New York:: Schaum Publishing Co., 1958 Hardcover. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. red cloth, 69 pages. .... more information

Price: 80.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE LAST YEAR OF MALCOM X: THE EVOLUTION OF A REVOLUTIONARY.

Breitman, George.

New York:: Merit Publishers, 1967 Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket lightly sunned & soiled, small chips & tears.. 1st edition,. blue cloth, 169 pages. 2 small ink stamps (german business name), but otherwise clean and sharp all around. .... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOL. XLII, 1957.

Brewer, William M. (editor).

Washington, D.C.:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1957 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green buckram, 303 pages. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOL. XLI, 1956.

Brewer, William M. (editor).

Washington, D.C.:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1956 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green buckram, 372 pages. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOL. XXXVIII, 1953.

Brewer, William M. (editor).

Washington, D.C.:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1953 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green buckram, 461 pages. .... more information

Price: 40.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOL. XLVII, 1962.

Brewer, William M. (editor).

Washington, D.C.:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1962 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green buckram, 280 pages. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOL. XLIII, 1958.

Brewer, William M. (editor).

Washington, D.C.:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1958 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green buckram, 337 pages. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

One America The History, Contributions, And Present Problems Of Our Racial And National Minorities

Brown, Francis J. ; Roucek, Joseph Slabey; editors

New: Prentice-Hall, 1946 Very Good with no dust jacket; Some underlining and marginal lines. Name, city, and date written on the title page. Ink stamp and bookstore label on the fly leaf.. Revised Edition.

Price: 7.50 USD

Bibliomania

1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
Phone: (510) 835-5733

View Details

One America: The History, Contributions, and Present Problems of Our Racial and National Minorities

BROWN, Francis J. and Joseph Slabey Roucek, eds

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1945, xvi, 717 p . Revised ed. C.L. Dellums' copy, SIGNED by him on the front & rear paste-downs. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

ONE AMERICA THE HISTORY, CONTRIBUTIONS, AND PRESENT PROBLEMS OF OUR RACIAL AND NATIONAL MINORITIES

BROWN, FRANCIS J. AND JOSEPH SLABEY ROUCEK, Ph.D.

NEW YORK: PRENTICE-HALL, 1945 VG-. 8vo; 717 pages .... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

GUIDE TO AFRICAN AMERICAN AND AFRICAN PRIMARY SOURCES AT HARVARD UNIVERSITY.

Burg, Barbara A. et al.

Phoenix, AZ:: Oryx Press, 2000 Hardcover. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. small quarto, tan photo-decorated paper-covered boards, 217 pages. .... more information

Price: 40.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

AMERIND; A COLLECTION OF AMERICAN INDIAN ART OFFERED FOR SALE.

Canfield, Kenneth R.

Kansas City:: author, 1979 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. oblong 8vo, stapled tan wraps, unpaginated (many black & white photos of all kinds of 19th century Indian artifacts). Ink prices added. .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

INDIANS AND BUREAUCRATS: ADMINISTERING THE RESERVATION POLICY DURING THE CIVIL WAR.

Danziger, Edmund Jefferson, Jr.

Urbana, IL:: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1974 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket spine faded, lightly soiled.. 1st edition,. beige cloth, 240 pages. .... more information

Price: 9.50 USD

OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
Phone: 1-617-965-5639

View Details

THE ALIENS: A HISTORY OF ETHNIC MINORITIES IN AMERICA.

Dinnerstein, Leonard and Frederic Cople Jaher.

Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1970. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with rubbed cover. Fresh, unused bookplate on first page. 347 tight pages. Beginning pages underlined lightly in pencil. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Hollander Books

843 24th Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94121
Phone: (415) 831-3228

View Details

The Aliens: A History of Ethnic Minorities in America.

Dinnerstein, Leonard and Jaher, Frederic Cople, edited by.

New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts Educational Division, Meredith Corporation, 1970 Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear from the removal of a spine label, viii, 347 pp. .... more information

Price: 5.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE ARCTIC HYSTERIAS OF THE NORTH ALASKAN ESKIMO.

Foulks, Edward F.

Washington, D.C.:: American Anthropological Assoc., 1972 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. small quarto, red cloth, 162 pages. Slightly soiled. .... more information

Price: 11.50 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

Divided Society The Ethnic Experience in America

greer, Colin Editor

New: Basic Books, 1974 Very Good. First Printing. Worn, Soiled, Tears .... more information

Price: 8.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

LIFE OF REV. JOHN CLARK. With an Introduction by Bishop Morris

Hall, B. M.

New York:: Carlton & Porter,, 1856 Hardcover. Good+.. 1st edition, purple embossed cloth, 276 pages. Most of top 2 1/2" of spine missing, spine ends chipped, binding sunned & soiled, corners bumped & worn, bookplate, upper margin of text dampmarked, light scattered foxing; Howes H45. Clark was a missionary to the Indians in Wisconsin & Minnesota, 1832-1837; and in Texas 1841-1844. Scarce. Howes H45. Clark was a missionary to the Indians in Wisconsin & Minnesota, 1832-1837; and in Texas 1841-1844. Scarce. .... more information

Price: 49.95 USD

Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller

P.O. Box 829
Santa Monica, CA 94710
Phone: (818) 920-9968

View Details

Jews and Blacks: The Classic American Minorities.

Halpern, Ben.

New York: Herder and Herder, 1971 vg. First edition. Octavo. 191, [1]pp. Original decorative wrappers over cloth with gold lettering on spine. The essential considerations of this controversial work are the nature and history of Jewish liberalism in America, the social and political relationships between blacks and Jews, and their common minority role within the white gentile majority. In this remarkable book, the author describes how the Jews have long helped the blacks in their struggle for freedom and individual awareness, and how even so there is only a delicate and uneasy accord between the two groups. He examines too the various instances of "antisemitism" among blacks, compares Zionism.... more information

Price: 45.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

Surviving in the United States of America: What You're Entitled To and How To Get It.

Henry, Marcia

Oakland: Center for Third World Organizing, 1984 191p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, one corner of back cover creased. Guidebook for workers and the poor with advice on navigating bureacracy; pushing for the rights of ethnic minorities, women, gays and lesbians; how to apply for food stamps, etc. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE HYBRID RACE DOCTRINE: A CRITICAL ANALYSIS OF SOME TEACHINGS OF MODERN ANTHROPOLOGY.

Hubbard, Bela.

Sausalito, CA:: Noontide Press, OCLC dates 1959-1969 Paperback. Very Good.. 4th printing,. narrow 8vo, stapled 0green wraps, (18) page. Wraps lightly sunned. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

"LET YOUR MOTTO BE RESISTANCE": THE LIFE AND THOUGHT OF HENRY HIGHLAND GARNET.

Hutchinson, Earl Ofari.

Boston:: Beacon Press, 1972 Paperback. Very Good+.. 1st edition,. red illustrated wraps, 221 pages. Wraps lightly rubbed & slightly soiled, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. .... more information

Price: 23.50 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

The changing mood in America; eroding commitment?.

Jones, Faustine Childress, with Cynthia Smith, et. al

Washington: Howard University Press, 1977 xiv,314p., wraps. On the ways in which various sectors of American society view the poor and minorities. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Bolerium Books

2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 863-6353

View Details

If all we did was to weep at home: a history of white working-class women in America.

Kennedy, Susan Estabrook

Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1979 xx, 331p. (Minorities in modern America) .... more information

Price: 12.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

BASKETRY DESIGNS OF THE MISSION INDIANS.

Kroeber, A. L.

New York:: American Museum of Natural History, 1926 Paperback. Very Good.. 2nd edition,. small quarto, stapled tan wraps, 10 pages + plates. Wraps lightly sunned, name on front wrap, light scattered foxing, rotherwise .... more information

Price: 8.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

JUBA TO JIVE: A DICTIONARY OF AFRICAN-AMERICAN SLANG.

Major, Clarence (editor).

New York:: Viking Press, 1994 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket.. 1st edition,. black cloth spine w/ brown paper-covered boards, 548 pages. Name, blindstamp. .... more information

Price: 175.00 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Minorities: Race and Ethnicity in America (Information Plus Reference Series)

Melissa J. Doak

Information Plus, 2008-10-03 Good.

Price: 18.00 USD

Hollander Books

843 24th Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94121
Phone: (415) 831-3228

View Details

Better Than You: Social Discrimination Against Minorities in America.

Morris, Terry.

New York: Institute of Human Relations Press, The American Jewish Committee, 1971 Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 64 pp. .... more information

Price: 6.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN SPEAK: HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE NATIVE AMERICAN COLLECTIONS OF THE MONTCLAIR ART MUSEUM.

No Author.

Montclair, NJ:: Montclair Art Museum, 1987 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. quarto, white photo-illustrated wraps, 56 pages. Wraps lightly foxed & soiled, ink stain to front wrap. .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

NARRATIVES OF CAPTIVITY AMONG THE INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA: A LIST OF BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS ON THIS SUBJECT IN THE EDWARD E. AYER COLLECTION OF THE NEWBERRY LIBRARY.

No Author.

New York:: Maurizio Martino Publisher, no date Hardcover. Near Fine.. Reprint,. maroon cloth, 49 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

BLACK WORLD: VOL. XXI, NO. 11.

No Author.

Chicago:: Black World, 1972 Paperback. Good.. white wraps, 97 pages. The book is in good shape all around with a solid binding, interior clean & bright. Wraps lightly soiled & foxed, head of spine chipping, text lightly tanned. .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Hackenberg Booksellers

1614 Kearney St.
El Cerrito, CA 94530
Phone: (510) 234-3214

View Details

The Japanese American Experience

O'Brien, David J. And Stephen S. Fugita

Bloomington and Indianapolis: Indiana University Press, 1991 178p., stiff wrappers (Minorities in modern America). .... more information

Price: 7.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

BLACKS ON THE MOVE: A DECADE OF DEMOGRAPHIC CHANGE: FROM A REPORT PREPARED BY WILLIAM P. O'HARE ET AL.

O'Hare, William P. et al.

Washington, D.C.:: Joint Center for Political Studies, 1982 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. stapled white wraps, 70 pages. Wraps lightly soiled. .... more information

Price: 14.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

'SOME IN LIGHT AND SOME IN DARKNESS': THE LONG SHADOW OF SLAVERY.

Rampal, Shridath S.

London:: Third World Foundation, 1983 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. stapled orange & white wraps, 32 pages. Wraps lightly edgeworn, corners lightly bumped. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

JMVintage

72877 Bel Air Road
Palm Desert, CA 92260
Phone: 760-346-3963

View Details

All My Yesterdays: An Autobiography.

Robinson, Edward G.; Spigelgass, Leonard.

New York:: Hawthorn Books Inc,, 1973. Near Fine/Very Good dj. First edition. FIRST EDITION, STATED FIFTH IMPRESSION. The book is NEAR FINE with very lightly cocked spine. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with chipping/closed tearing to edges. NOT price-clipped. 384 pages. 32 pages of photos plus complete list of stage, film, and TV appearances. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust jacket notes read: "Edward G. Robinson, one of the most celebrated film stars of all time, was born in Bucharest, Rumania, and his family emigrated to America when he was nine. He was educated at public schools in.... more information

Price: 29.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

IN PRAISE OF BLACK WOMEN, VOLUME 3: MODERN AFRICAN WOMEN.

Schwarz-Bart, Simone.

Madison, WI:: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 2003 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine.. 1st edition,. quarto, yellow paper-covered boards, 256 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Top corner of front board slightly bumped. .... more information

Price: 30.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

SELF-DISCOVERY AND AUTHORITY IN AFRO-AMERICAN NARRATIVE.

Smith, Valerie.

Cambridge, MA:: Harvard Univ. Press, 1987 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine.. grey cloth, 167 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. .... more information

Price: 9.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

WHISPERED CONSOLATIONS: LAW AND NARRATIVE IN AFRICAN AMERICAN LIFE.

Suggs, Jon-Christian.

Ann Arbor:: University of Michigan Press, 2000 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine, protected in mylar cover.. 1st edition,. maroon cloth, 401 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. .... more information

Price: 52.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

GETTING TO KNOW AMERICAN INDIANS TODAY.

Thompson, Hildegard.

New York:: Coward-McCann Inc., 1965 Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket spine sunned, lightly soiled & edgeworn.. 1st edition,. brown illustrated cloth, 64 pages. Name. .... more information

Price: 10.00 USD

OldCornerBooks.com

18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
Phone: 1-617-965-5639

View Details

WE, TOO, BELONG: ANTHOLOGY ABOUT MINORITIES IN AMERICA.

Turner, Mary.

Dell Laurel Leaf, 1974. Very Good. First Edition, 5th printing. Mass market paperback very good plus though pages age-toned. .... more information

Price: 20.60 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

RACISM AND THE LABOUR MARKET IN A HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE.

van Arkel, D. & R. C. Kloosterman.

Amsterdam:: Int. Instituut voor Sociale Geschiedenis/Stichting Historische Racisme Studies, 1989 Paperback. Very Good.. 1st edition,. stapled red wraps, 47 pages. Spine lightly rubbed. .... more information

Price: 14.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

LIFE OF OLAUDAH EQUIANO, OR GUSTAVUS VASSA, THE AFRICAN.

Vassa, Gustavus.

New York:: Negro Universities Press, 1969 Hardcover. Very Good+.. Facsimile reprint of the 1837 edition,. brown cloth, 294 pages. .... more information

Price: 14.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE DEPUTY'S DILEMMA, A MEMOIR: THIRTY YEARS IN PUBLIC SOCIAL SERVICES.

Walker, Wilbert L.

Baltimore, MD:: Heritage Press, 1987 Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+.. 1st edition,. tan cloth, 233 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket very lightly smudged, small chip at head of spine, now protected in mylar cover. .... more information

Price: 18.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

COLOR AND HUMAN NATURES: NEGRO PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT IN A NORTHERN CITY.

Warner, W. Lloyed et al.

New York:: Harper & Row, 1969 Paperback. Very Good+.. 1st edition thus,. tan wraps, 301 pages. Wraps lightly sunned. .... more information

Price: 8.95 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

KOINONIA REMEMBERED: THE FIRST FIFTY YEARS, BY MANY WHO REMEMBER.

Weiner, Kay N. (editor).

Americus, GA:: Koinonia Partners, 1992 Paperback. Near Fine.. 1st edition,. green photo-illustrated wraps, 222 pages. .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

BLACK JOURNALISTS IN PARADOX: HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVES AND CURRENT DILEMMAS.

Wilson, Clint C.

New York:: Greenwood Press, 1991 Hardcover. Good+.. 1st edition,. blue cloth, 188 pages. Extremities lightly worn, name on fore edge of textblock, scattered ink underlines. .... more information

Price: 17.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

SLAVERY: A COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE: READINGS ON SLAVERY FROM ANCIENT TIMES TO THE PRESENT.

Winks, Robin W. (editor).

New York:: New York Univ. Press, 1972 Hardcover. Very Good+.. 1st edition,. red cloth, 217 pages. Slightly faded spine, .... more information

Price: 14.50 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOLUME VII, 1922.

Woodson, Carter G. (editor).

Lancaster, PA:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1922 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green cloth, 479 pages. .... more information

Price: 55.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

THE JOURNAL OF NEGRO HISTORY: VOLUME X, 1925.

Woodson, Carter G. (editor).

Lancaster, PA:: Association for the Study of Negro Life and History Inc., 1925 Hardcover. Very Good.. 1st edition,. green cloth, 799 pages. .... more information

Price: 65.00 USD


Matches 1-50 of 55