Search Results

  • Topic: Union
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 8394
No Image Available - Recently Checked
THERIAULT, Reg.
NY: Norton, (1995). 8vo, pp. 188. Paper over boards with cloth spine. About as new in dj.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Second Life Books

Second Life Books
55 Quarry Road
Lanesborough, MA 01237
United States

Phone: (413) 447-8010

No Image Available - Recently Checked
DALY, Lawrence
Edinburgh: National Union of Mineworkers (Scottish Area), ca. 1946, Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 16 p . Upper corner a bit bumped; else very good.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available
LANNON, Albert Vetere
Lanham, Boulder, New York & Oxford: Lexington Books, (1999), 8vo. Boards. xii, 194 p . 1st ed. Library stamp on endpaper; else about fine.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available
Silber, Nina & Mary Beth Sievens; editors
Char: University of Virginia Press, 1996.
Price: 10.00 USD
Willis Monie Books

Willis Monie Books
139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
United States

Phone: (607) 547-8363

No Image Available
Rowland, Thomas J.
Kent: Kent State University Press, 1998.
Price: 7.50 USD
Willis Monie Books

Willis Monie Books
139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
United States

Phone: (607) 547-8363

No Image Available - Recently Checked
WOMAN'S TRADE UNION LEAGUE.
[NY: Woman's Trade Union League, ca 1920?]. 9 x 12 in. sheet folded into four pages with text and cartoons calling on union members to suppor the bread makers union. Nice for display. Little krinkled, verygood.  more information
Price: 65.00 USD
Second Life Books

Second Life Books
55 Quarry Road
Lanesborough, MA 01237
United States

Phone: (413) 447-8010

No Image Available
Kushner, Meyer.
New York: A Komitet fun Local 9 "Internashanal Leidis Garment Vorkers Yunion", 1960. Octavo, maroon cloth, 274 pp., b/w photos. A gently used ex-library copy with some traces of the usual flaws  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Hollander Books

Hollander Books
843 24th Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94121
United States

Phone: (415) 831-3228

No Image Available - Recently Checked
UNITED STEELWORKERS OF AMERICA, C.I.O
Pittsburgh: United Steelworkers of America, CIO, ca. 1951, 8vo. Wraps. 8 p .  more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Bibliomania

Bibliomania
1816 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Phone: (510) 835-5733

No Image Available
Deering, Catherine M.
UK: British Library Lending Division in association with SCONUL, 1983. Oversized dark blue Hard Cover, no dustjacket, pages clean and tight, good condition, cover rubbed. Appears unread. Light Soil to bottom outer edge of textblock which does not bleed onto pages. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 55.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
The Central Conference of American Rabbis
Cincinnati: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1956. Bilingual Text in English and Hebrew. 350 pages. Black leatherette hardcover in very good condition with light wear to corrners and spine ends. Gilt titles on front cover, Pages clean and tight. Name of former owner covered by white clean label. Red ribbon marker still intact with slightly frayed ends. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
The Central Conference of American Rabbis
Cincinnati: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1956. Bilingual Text in English and Hebrew. 350 pages. Black leatherette hardcover in very good condition with light wear to corrners and spine ends. Gilt titles on front cover, Pages clean and tight. Name of former owner covered by white clean label. Red ribbon marker still intact with slightly frayed ends. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
The Central Conference of American Rabbis
Cincinnati: Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1959. 395 pages. Original attached Red ribbon marker is worn.. Leatherette hardcover light wear to extremities. Black boards with gold titles on front cover and spine. Some remains of Book plate removal from front free endpaper. Pages clean and tight.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

Dictatorship and Democracy in the Soviet Union.
Strong, Anna Louise.
New York: International Publishers, (1934). Softcover. Octavo. 23pp. Stapled printed white wraps. in Very Good condition, with some soiling to covers, and previous owner's stamp to front cover. International Pamphlets No. 40  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Wessel and Lieberman

Wessel and Lieberman
208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
United States

Phone: (206) 682-3545

No Image Available
Parks, Roger, editor, Preface by John Borden Armstrong and Foreword by George H. Kellner and J. Stanley Lemons, Committee for a New England Bibliography
Hanover: Univ Press of New England, 1983. Illustrated by black-and-white map. Binding and contents in fine condition. 11.25' x 8.25' pp: xxxiv, 229 pages. Binding is original cloth. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 105.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Lenin
USSR: Progress Publishers, 1978. Stapled paperback, 52 pages, fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 48.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Lenin
USSR: Progress Publishers, 1979. Stapled paperback, 61 pages, fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 48.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Lenin
USSR: Progress Publishers, 1979. Stapled paperback, 23 pages, fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 48.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Gompers, Samuel.
New York: Workers Education Bureau of America, 1925. Small octavo, stapled paper covers, 14 pp.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Hollander Books

Hollander Books
843 24th Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94121
United States

Phone: (415) 831-3228

The End of The Russian Empire.
Florinsky, Michael T.
London: Yale University Press, 1931. 8vo. xvi, 274 pp. Black buckram binding w/dj. Head and tail of spine and corners bumped. Dj discolored to edges. Spine sunned. Creased edge. Head and tail of spine of dj chipped. Else, in good condition.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller

Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller
P.O. Box 829
Santa Monica, CA 94710
United States

Phone: (818) 920-9968

Modern Farming - Soviet Style: The Revolution in the Russian...
Strong, Anna Louise.
New York: International Publishers, (1930). Softcover. Octavo. 31pp. Stapled printed wraps. Very Good+, soiling to covers, small tear at foot of spine. International Pamphlets No. 1  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Wessel and Lieberman

Wessel and Lieberman
208 First Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98104
United States

Phone: (206) 682-3545

Matches 1-20 of 8394