Search Results
- Topic: Theology
Matches 1-20 of 5305
Friends of Israel Gospel Ministry, 1990.
Trade paperback fine. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 48.00 USD
Dayton, OH: Pflaum/Standard, 1970.
98 page Trade paperback fine. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Tulsa, OK: Faith Library Publications, 1983.
165 pages. Very good trade paperback, back pages & cover slightly bent. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Indianapolis, Indiana: Library of Liberal Arts, Bobbs-Merrill, 1983.
46pp.,. This is a stapled booklet with the cover separated at the staples. Could be restapled. Pages have a few notations in ink / red pencil. One page spotted. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
London: William Andrews & Co., 1898.
Hardcover, 8vo, viii+274pp+ads. Blue cloth with gilt titling and embellishments, bevelled edges, top edge gilt. Cloth damp stained at fore-edge of both boards, edges lightly worn, corners bumped and rubbed, spine chafed at tail, tiny tear to head of spine, browning and some foxing to eps, preliminary pages, text bright and unmarked. A sound copy, Internally VG. No dustwrapper issued. Chapters on Church Bells, When and Why they are rung, Baptism, Burial, Customs, etc. etc. more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A: Fortress, 1994.
212 pp includes index, bibliography. Trade Paperback underlined & highlighted. Faster skimming for sure! Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Boston: Gould and Lincoln, 1860.
Hardbound reddish brown binding embossed in gold, front cover separated from book, though endpapers still holding. Is held temporarily with saran wrap. Rest of book very tight and clean. Some Wear to extremities Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 61.00 USD
LaSalle, IL: Open Court, 1973.
One of Buber's classics,115pp. Charcoal brown cloth hardcover in fine condition, dust jacket is mildly soiled, spot on lower front cover of Dustjacket, otherwise fine now under mylar. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1985.
127 pages. Trade paperback fine. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Santa Barbara Old Mission, 1991.
Stapled paperback, stiff covers, 25 pages, fine. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 30.00 USD
New York: Abingdon Press, 1961.
[111+ notes, indices]. Very good hardcover with dustjacket. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1988.
8vo - over 73 4' - 93 4' tall. 150 pages. Trade paperback fine, appears unread, crease on lower corner of back cover. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Minneapolis: Augsburg Fortress, 1994.
Trade paperback, pages tight with underlining in ink at various points in the text (makes for easier skimming!) Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 48.00 USD
New York, New York: Presbyterian Distribution Service, 1961.
64 pp plus bibliography. Stapled paperback Booklet is in near fine condition, pages clean & tight. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Harper San Francisco, 1989.
Trade paperback, Pages tight. Only slight curling to corners of cover. Highlighted and ink notations throughout make for faster skimming! Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Boston: Beacon Press, 1993.
262 pages. Trade paperback near fine. Unread. Pages clean & tight. Only slight curling, one crease to corners of cover. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
New York: Charles Scribner, 1904.
8vo. lxxx, 584 pp. + adds. Blue cloth binding. Light wear to edges. Head and tail of spine bumped. Ex-libris. Bookplate to endpapers. Light browning to edges of pages not affecting text. Else, in good + condition. more information
Price: 65.00 USD
Boston: Gould, Kendall, and Lincoln, 1846.
Divided into two parts: Book I - On the Relations of Divine Influences to Mankind; Book II - On the Union Between the Holy Spirit and the Church in the Administration of Divine Influences. 304 pp. Re-bound ex-scholarly library copy. Shelfwear to covers. Corners bumped. Library markings obliterated by black marker on spine and on title and dedication pages. Foxing to pages. Sporadic lightly pencilled underlining and marginalia throughout. Ballpoint ink underlining on p. 302. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
New York: Herder and Herder, 1967.
New York: Herder and Herder, 1967. Reprint. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Large 8vo 9" - 10" 533 pages; Dust jacket soiled, edges worn, chipped. Several spots of soiling inside, including small streak across title page. Paper little age toned but not brittle. more information
Price: 9.50 USD






