Search Results

  • Topic: Latin American
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 12798
No Image Available - Recently Checked
N/A.
Sevilla: Junta de Andalucia. Consejeria de Cultura, 1995. Lg. 4to. 307pp. Illustrated wrappers. Inscribed by previous owner on title-page. Martin Noel (1888-1963) was a well known Argentine architect who was the first historian ever to study colonial architecture in South America. Profusely illustrated with b/w reproduction of photographs, paintings and drawings. Text in Spanish. Tiny closed tear on tail of spine. Minor scuffing to wraps. Wrappers in very good, interior in near fine condition. Rare.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller

Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller
P.O. Box 829
Santa Monica, CA 94710
United States

Phone: (818) 920-9968

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Universidad de Buenos Aires Instituto de Investigaciones Historicas de la Facultad de Filosofia y Letras.
Buenos Aires: NP, 1944. 1/1000. Vol. 2 of 2. Sm. folio. x,102pp. Beige paper-covered boards with blue lettering on cover and spine. Beveled edges. Spine sunned. Discoloration and staining to boards. Head and tail of spine and corners rubbed. Illustrated with b/w reproductions of paintings. Text in Spanish. Binding in good-, interior in near fine condition.  more information
Price: 150.00 USD
Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller

Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller
P.O. Box 829
Santa Monica, CA 94710
United States

Phone: (818) 920-9968

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Gomez, G. A.
Mexico: Linotipografia Economica, (1944). 8vo. vii,285pp. Original wrappers. Name of previous owner in pencil on front wrapper. One-inch closed tear along tail of spine. Minor chipping to tail of spine. Creasing, discoloration, rubbing and slight staining to wrappers. Frontispiece of Gabriel Aguirre Gomez. Long inscription by Gomez on title-page dated 1945, Los Angeles. Minor browning to pages not affecting text. Page 165 loose but still attached. Text in Spanish. Overall good condition.  more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller

Eric Chaim Kline Bookseller
P.O. Box 829
Santa Monica, CA 94710
United States

Phone: (818) 920-9968

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Marcus, Jacob Rader, edited by.
Cincinnati: Hebrew Union College - Jewish Institute of Religion, 1991. Octavo, paper covers, 107 pp., b/w photos, acquisitions, brief notices  more information
Price: 12.50 USD
Hollander Books

Hollander Books
843 24th Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94121
United States

Phone: (415) 831-3228

No Image Available
Marks, Gabriel G.
Publisher in Hebrew, No date, circa, 1990. 205 page trade paperback fine [as new]. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 48.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Ethnographic Arts Publications

Ethnographic Arts Publications
1040 Erica Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
United States

Phone: 415.383.2998

No Image Available - Recently Checked
(No Author Listed)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. Small octavo, boards w/ dj, 270 p., notes, glossary, bibliographic essey, filmography, discography.  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available
Sociedade Brasileira de Lingua e Literatura & Instituto de Educacao do Estado da Guanabara.
Rio de Janeiro: Edições Gernasa e Artes Gráficas,, 1970. Octavo, 243 p., port., index, footnotes  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Azevedo, Fernando de.
São Paulo: Comp. Melhoramentos de S. Paulo (Irmaos Weiszflog), 1929. Octavo, wraps, 240 p.  more information
Price: 65.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Sodré, Nelson Werneck.
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Su: Mercado Aberto, 1987. Small octavo, wraps, 63 p. Includes bibliographical references.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Moog , Vianna ; Alceu Amoroso Lima.
Porto Alegre: Livraria do Globo, 1946. Octavo, wraps, 53p.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available
Candido, Antonio.
São Paulo : Editora Ática, 1985. Octavo, wrps, 95p., Bibliography. [96].  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Steen, Edla Van ; Italo Cencini.
Sao Paulo: Papel Simao, 1978. Large quarto, wrps, 192p., index  more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Azevedo, Fernando de.
São Paulo: Comp. Melhoramentos de S. Paulo , 1929. Octavo, wraps, 240 p.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Azevedo, Fernando de.
São Paulo: Comp. Melhoramentos de S. Paulo , 1929. Octavo, wraps, 240 p.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available
Bolaño, Roberto.
Chile: Anagrama, 2010. 8vo, wrps  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Roman Hernandez, Carlos Eduardo.
Bogota: Pontificia Universidad Javeriana (Coleccion No. 29, Religion, Cultura y Sociedad), 2008. 8vo, wrps, 257 p., bibl., notes.  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Maristain, Monica.
México: Colofon, Axial, 2010. 8vo, wrps, 316 p., photos,  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available
Rivera Letelier, Hernán.
Santiago de Chile: Alfaguara, 2008. 8vo, wrps, 254 pp.  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Karpinsky de Murillo, Rose Marie.
San José, CR: Editorial Fernández Arce, (Colección Textos Universitarios, No. 6), 1977. 2 vols., xvi; 255; 289p., maps, photos, illus., tables, graphics, wrps (covers creased, pages yellowing)  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Libros Latinos

Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 503-1800

Matches 1-20 of 12798