Search Results

  • Topic: Juvenile Non-Fiction
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 403
No Image Available
Zim, Herbert S.
New York: Wm. Morrow, 1948. Illustrated by Joy Buba. Hardcover ex-library w/ all pastings and markings, fep corner clipped. Pages clean and tight (appears unread) Dustjacket under fused mylar. Library Edition Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Christian, Mary Blount, Illustrated by Ib Ihlsson
New York: Macmillan & Co, 1992. Hard Cover and dustjacket fine, unread, though Dustjacket has crease in front flap. Dustjacket now under fresh mylar. 8vo - over 73 4' - 93 4' tall. 63 pgs. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Goetz, Delia, Illustrated by John Kaufmann.
New York: W. Morrow, 1969. 63 page illustrated Hardcover and dustjacket, Dustjacket now under fresh mylar, Very good xlib with typical xlib pastings and markings, index, table of contents. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Winn, Carol, Illustrated by William J. Geer
Rayve Publications, 2000. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Glossy Illustrated Boards. No Dustjacket probably as issued. Near fine . 'Review Copy' stamped in red inside front cover. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 31.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Holling, Holling C., Illustrated by ils. by H.C. and Lucille Holling
New York: Platt & Munk, 1936. Oversized. Illustrated throughout. Frameable color plates perfect for a den or child's room!. Oversized orange hardcover, orange crayoned markings on endpapers and next blank page, unsigned bookplate, other pages clean & tight, cover faded, spots, orange crayon TONY written across embossed black horse, corners worn. Extremely sturdy binding. Reading Copy. Illustration on page 23 has been torn out, and is no longer, so this would be the perfect copy to use for framing the remaining 5 beautiful prints in the book! Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Reit, Seymour, and Paul Conklin
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1971. Photographs by Paul Conklin; Jacket Design by Ragna Tischler Goddard. Hardcover (with dustjacket) in good solid condition though ex-library with all pastings and markings, appears unread, pages clean and tight. Dustjacket has edgewear and one inch tear along lower edge, 1/2' tear on upper edge, under library's removeable mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Simon, Hilda
New York: Viking Press, 1971. Illustrated in Black and white and color. Ex-library hardcover, Dustjacket under fused mylar; Uncirculated, pages clean and tight, unread. 121pages. Near fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Gordon, Esther S. and Bernard L. (Pictures by Lawrence Di Fiori)
New York: Henry Z. Walck, 1974. Pictures by Lawrence Di Fiori. Hardcover ex-library with all pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner clipped where library's bar code has been removed; pages clean and tight. Dust jacket covered with library's fused mylar cover. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Shuttlesworth, Dorothy, [Matthew Kalmenoff]
Garden City, NY: NY, Natural History Press, 1966. Illustrated in color by Matthew Kalmenoff. Oversized hardcover very good, spine faded, pages clean and tight, dustjacket poor but protected under fresh mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Vipont, Elfrida.
New York: H.Z. Wzlck, 1966. Jacket designed by Ellen Raskin. Hardcover lightly read, pages clean and tight, slight edgewear, but ex-library with all pastings and markings, dustjacket under library's removeable mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Procter, George D., Helen Grossman, Seymour Freedgood, Illustrated by Samuel Nisenson
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, S. E. Lowe, Inc, 1943. Illustration for each animal description. Illustrated endpapers. Oversized hardcover, cloth spine and paper illustrated boards, some wear to extremities, corners bumped, pages clean and tight. Very good. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Watts, Edith Whitney
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1965. 45 page Blue cloth hardcover very good, pages clean and tight, spine slightly slanted, dustjacket has slight wear to extremities, now under mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Dillon, Wallace, Illustrated by Bill Bars
Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1962. Good pictorial hardcover is ex-library with all pastings and markings, slight wear to extremities, pages clean and tight. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Atwood, Ann
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Color Photographs accompanied by minimal text. 4to - over 93 4' - 12' tall. ex library hardcover with typical pastings and markings. Dustjacket under library's mylar. Book is has very slight shelf wear to the top & bottom of spine, inside is clean, tight & crisp. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Basil, Cynthia, Illustrated by JANET MCCAFFERY
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1980. Hardcover children's illustrated book. Very good with Ink drawing on back cover. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Jackson, Robert B. (Robert Blake)
New York: H. Z. Walck, 1970. Hardcover with price clipped dustjacket under fresh mylar, Ex- library with typical pastings & markings. Front free endpaper removed. Pages have a few spots but tight. Heavy wear to lower edge of cover. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 31.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Schick, Alice, Pictures by Joseph Cellini
Dial Press, 1974. B&W illustrations. Hardcover and dustjacket ex-library with typical pastings and markings, library binding with pictorial cover, pages clean and tight, dust jacket now under fresh mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Speare, Elizabeth George.
New York: Random House, 1963. 172pp; indexed; illustrated. throughout. 8 1/2 x 11 Sturdy ex-library Hardcover , no dust jacket. Typical pastings and markings, pages clean and tight, appears unread, wear to extremities, spine ends and to cover from shelving. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Weber, Bruce, [Howard Katz, illustrator]
New York: Scholastic, 1975. Illustrations by Howard Katz. Paperback, pages agetoned, front cover slightly rubbed & creased, unread, contents fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Hogben, Lancelot
Garden City, NY: Garden City Books, 1957. Illustrated by Artists: Eileen Aplin, Barrington Barber, Jeffery Lies, Keith Pickard, Peter Sullivan. Oversized hardcover, edge and corner wear; very good condition. Piece missing from top and bottom of spine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

Matches 1-20 of 403