Search Results

  • Topic: Judaica
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 21432
No Image Available
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Jerusalem. World Zionist Organization. Department for Torah Education and Culture.
Autumn, 1970. Tall 8vo. 64 loose plates with text and black and white illustrations printed one side only.  more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available
KELLER, Werner.
New York: Harcourt, 1969. 73 illustrations. 522pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; small library numbers on lower spine. d.w. worn). N.Y: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1969. Fine copy in a good dust wrapper.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available
YAFFE, James
338pp. 8vo. Cloth. N.Y: Random House, 1968. Fine copy in a near-fine dust wrapper.  more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
ELIAV, Arie L.
191pp.8vo. Cloth. N.Y: A Sabra BookFunk And Wagnalls, 1969. Inscribed by the author to Leon Uris. Translated from the hebrew by Israel I. Taslitt. Fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available
AVI-HAI, Avraham.
354pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y: John Wiley & Sons, 1974. Fine copy in a near-fine dust wrapper. Presentation copy.  more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Langenberg, David L.
Stanford, California: Stanford University Libraries, 1989. 4to. 94 pp. Illustrated in black and white.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available
(Judaica).
Istanbul: A Basim ve Reklam Hizmetleri Ltd., Sti./Quincentennial Foundation, 1999. 4to. 204 pp. Minor edgewear, light rubbing to covers. Interior fine. Color reproductions: portraits and seals of the Ottoman Sultans with brief biographical data. Arranged chronologically. Text in Turkish and English. Exhibit catalogue from the Jewish Museum.  more information
Price: 43.50 USD
Cellar Stories

Cellar Stories
111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
United States

Phone: (401) 521-2665

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Hurwitz, Henry, editor.
New York: The Menorah Association Inc, 1945. 8vo. viii, pp. 133-264 inclusive. Illustrated in black and white. Other articles in this issue: Scenes and Characters From The American Epic III Gold Rush Days (1849) by Charles Reznikoff.  more information
Price: 60.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available
Levitn, Tina
New York: Hebrew Publishing, 1969. Photos throughout. Hardcover pages clean and tight (appears barely read), slight edge and corner wear, cover scratched , some spots. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Banks, Lynne Reid
New York: Franklin Watts, 1980. Hardcover fine (appears unread), dustjacket very good, tiny knicks along top edge. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Zeligs, Dorothy F.
New York: Bloch, 1939. Endpapers map of the wandering Jew in the 16th century. 446 pages including index, hardcover, edge and corner wear, pages clean. Book has been read but carefully. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
DAVIS, Mac, Illustrated by Samuel Nisenson
New York: Hebrew Publishing Company, 1956. Numerous illustrations. 127page oversized hardcover, very good, pages clean and tight, though ink inscription in Hebrew on front free endpaper, wear to extremities of cover. No dustjacket. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Golub, Rose W., Illustrated by Louis Kabrin.
Cincinnati: Union of American Hebrew Con, 1947. 166pages; b&w illus;. Pictorial cloth Hardcover very good, light shelf wear to bottom edge; spine ends crinkled. Pages clean and tight except for short light crayon mark inside of back cover. Tiny initials on inside of front cover. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Aleichem, Sholom, Translated, edited, and with an intoduction by Curt Leviant.
New York: Viking, 1985. 8vo - over 73 4' - 93 4' tall. 283pp w glossary. Hardcover and dustjacket very good, pages clean & tight, ex-library with typical pastings & markings. Dustjacket now under fresh mylar. Small rectangle removed from front free endpaper where library removed its barcode. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 36.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Cedarbaum, Sophia N., Pictures by Clare & John Ross
New York: Union of American Hebrew Congregations, 1960. Illustrated in color. Small 30 page hardcover, pages clean & tight, near fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 48.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Gittelsohn, Rabbi Roland B.
Cincinnati: Union of American Hebrew Congregations, 1943. Hardcover near fine. 271 pages includes bibliography. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

Matches 1-20 of 21432