Search Results
- Topic: Erotica
Matches 1-20 of 3171
NY: Bell Publishing, 1978.
273 pages . 28 x 21 cm. 81 color plates, 781 black and white plates. Panoramic erotica with the explanatory, historical text, more a fillip for tired eyes. The introductory survey produced by the good doctors, Kronhausen, is funnier than the photographs and reproductions, some of which are beyond hilarious. Index. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
New York: St Martin's Press, (1998).
Quarto. Black cloth over boards. 109pp. Illustrated throughout with black & white photo reproductions. Black paper over boards. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Koln: Taschen, (2000).
Octavo. Unpaginated. Illustrated with over a hundred color photographs by the author. Pictorial boards. A touch of rubbing to boards, with bottom corners of back board lightly bumped; else in Near Fine condition. A visual diary chronicling the author's sexual journey more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Sadopolis: Justin Valcourt, 1866.
1/150 copies. 12mo. 69pp. 3/4 maroon leather over marbled boards with gilt decoration and lettering to spine. Raised bands. Marbled end papers. Illustrated title page. Ornamental printers' devices as headers and tailers. The headers seem to be based on de Sade's sketches. Account of the life and writings of the 18th century French aristocratic philosopher and writer Donatien Alphonse François de Sade. Text in French. In very good condition. more information
Price: 950.00 USD
Paris: Pierre-Marcel Favre, 1982.
Oblong quarto; vg/good-; dj, gray spine with white text; HB, black cloth spine with no text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; unpaginated, 69 pp.; 51 B&W plates; dj, chipping; open and closed tears; scars and rubbing; else good; ---TEXT IN FRENCH. more information
Price: 11.25 USD
New York: Gallery Books, 1981.
Reprinted 1984. Quarto; vg/vg; dj, gray spine with black text; dj, minor shelf wear; HB, blue spine with silver text; blue cloth boards, strong, clean; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block clean; illustrations: paintings, sculpture, prints and woodcuts, in color and B/W; 176PP.---SHELVE IN ART- ASIAN---. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Koln: Taschen, 1993.
Quarto; vg/wraps; purple spine with black text; covers, strong, minor shelf wear; text block clean; 199 plates; 200 pp. TEXT IN ENGLISH---GERMAN---FRENCH. more information
Price: 13.12 USD
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, 1982.
Quarto; vg-/good+; dj, pink spine with white text; HB, purple spine with gilt lettering; 128 pp.; color photos; female nudity; dj, chipping and wear; short closed tears; sunned; else very good. more information
Price: 18.75 USD
Munchen: Verlag Albert Langen, 1911.
Quarto; vg-/none; brown leather spine with burgundy text; half-bound with mixed color bands, white, brown and black; all edges tinted red; chipping, shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; foxing and light toning; 328 pp.; illus., plates and text figures; 280 text illustrations und 37 Beilagen; some color; front hinge, split starts; spine, sunned; extensive flaking; crown, break and tears; else good. [TEXT IN GERMAN]; --ARTS---DRAWINGS. more information
Price: 27.00 USD
Dresden: Paul Aretz, 1958.
First? Quarto; vg/none; yellow cloth spine with gilt lettering, faux panels and emblems; board, nested gilt borders; shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 430 pp.; illus., 350 plates and text figures, some color; gutter, front hinge and joint, split starts; all edges, wear, chipping, and some abrasions; boards, staining; else very good; ---TEXT IN GERMAN; ---ARTS--DRAWINGS. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
New York: Helmsman Press, 1958.
Embossed Hardcover fine, appears unread, in slipcase that has come apart. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 35.00 USD
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A: Touchstone Books, 2001.
Remainder mark to bottom edge, moisture swelling to bottom corner of book, small stains to first page, else tight and clean. more information
Price: 5.00 USD
New York, New York, U.S.A: Da Capo Pr, 2001.
First edition. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. Biographical account of Henry Spencer Ashbee, a prosperous and respectable Victorian gentleman, husband, father of four, friend of the famous, who had a secret. He was the possessor of an astonishing collection of erotica and pornography which ran to over 1000 volumes and required Mr. Ashbee to maitain a private apartment to house it. The biographer makes a case that Ashbee himself may have been the author of the notorious "My Secret Life". more information
Price: 14.50 USD
Old Bookshop of Bordentown
200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
United States
She Male Magic, 9 issues: Vol. 5, No. 4 -- Vol. 6, Nos. 1-4 -- Vol. 7, Nos. 1, 3, 4 -- Vol. 8, No. 1
Cranston, RI: East West Distributors, 2002.
9 issues of this very hardcore transgender magazine. Published 2002-5. All copies in Fine condition. Photographs in color and b&w. Vol. 5, No. 4 -- Vol. 6, Nos. 1-4 -- Vol. 7, Nos. 1, 3, 4 -- Vol. 8, No. 1. more information
Price: 100.00 USD
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics, Inc, 1971.
RARE! Paperback, 1971, octavo, 186pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book VG+ with some light rubbing soil and toning to panels and spine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. Explicit. more information
Price: 32.00 USD
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A: Touchstone Books, 1997.
Rubbing and light stain to cover, water stain to top edge and minorly to some pages, thumbed but interior tight and clean. more information
Price: 5.00 USD
Geneve, et se trouve a Paris: Chez Jean-Francois Bastien, Libraire, rue de Petit-Lion, F.S. Germain, 1779.
12 mo. 2 parts in 1. [4], 164 pp. iv, 148 pp. more information
Price: 525.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States
4to. 295 pp. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. Bibliography. Index. more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States
Paris: Editions Alternatives, 2003.
Folio 124 pp. Profusely illustrated in red and black. more information
Price: 75.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States










