Search Results

  • Topic: Drama
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 17252
No Image Available - Recently Checked
Ide, Richard S.
Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1980. 253pp., Notes, Biblio., Index. DJ has wear and rubbing at edges and reverse; Book has light soiling at end-papers; otherwise Book and DJ are clean, no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Shaw, Bernard
London: Constable & Co, 1954. 3 Volume Set, Hardcover Books and DJs: pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJs have browned along the spine, little tears at top edges, but nice looking and protected in our clear mylar cover; the red cloth binding are very clean, gold titles along spine, attractive and solid.  more information
Price: 34.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Muller, Heiner; Carl Weber (ed)
New York: Performing Arts Journal, 1984. 140pp. Softcover Book, stated First Edition: pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has light shelf wear else looks clean and is solid.  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Jennings, Coleman A. & Aurand Harris (eds); Mary Martin (foreword)
New York: Doubleday, 1981. 678pp., Illustrated. Includes: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Winnie the Pooh, Androcles and the Lion, Punch and Judy, Sleeping Beauty and more. Illustrations by Susan Swan; Original set designs created by Lee Duran. Book is Very Clean: no names, no marks, no underlining; DJ with light shelf wear and is Clean and Bright; binding is excellent. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Cocteau, Jean; Neal Oxenhandler
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1957. 284pp. Hardcover Book, worn, without DJ: previous owner's name on front blank page and a couple of interior marks, with majority of text very clean; wear to the outside orange binding, soil and faded, but strong. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTI VE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Marranca, Bonnie et al. (eds)
New York: Performing Arts Journal, 1976. 100pp. This issue contains: Louis Aragon: An Open Letter to Andre Breton on Robert Wilson's "Deafman Glance"; Richard Schechner: Selective Inattention, A Traditional Way of Spectating Now Part of the Avant-Garde; Richard Kostelanetz: Literary Video, A Manifesto; and much more! Used softcover book: pages are fresh and clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover is nice and clean with light shelf wear, some light fading along the spine; binding is excellent, strong, tight and square. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Thorndike, Ashley (intro)
New York: Everyman's Library, Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. 312pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light wear and small tears at edges else very nice in our clear mylar cover; binding clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Brown, John Mason
New York: Viking, 1963. 563pp., Index. A retrospective show of players and playwrights, theatre people and theorists, on stage and off, who have given their character to Broadway. Hardcover Book in Fine condition, in Very Good Dust Jacket, with some light rubbing along surfaces, wear along top edge, spine just slightly faded, else all Bright & Clean. Drama. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 11.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Lamb, Wendy (ed)
New York: Delacorte, 1992. 296. Book and DJ are very clean and appear unread; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 9.85 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
De Vega, Lope; Alan S. Trueblood
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1974. 785pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition: very small smudge on front page else all very bright and clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light shelf wear else clean; binding clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 24.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Le Quy, Duong
Sydney: Currency Press, 2002. 129pp. Softcover Book in Fine condition, bright and clean inside and out.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Flanagan, Hallie
New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1943. 176pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, 1943: pages are clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ is worn and tattererd looking but not terrible; binding is clean and solid.  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Harris, Jed
New York: Crown, 1979. 188pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ is Not price clipped, light shelf wear and light soil to edges else nice looking; binding is clean and solid.  more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
McFarlane, James (ed)
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1996. Excellent unread condition, Softcover Book, bright and clean inside and out.  more information
Price: 11.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Durbach, Errol
Athens, Georgia: University of Georgia Press, 1982. 213pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, nice and clean inside and out.  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Marlowe; J. P. Brockbank
London: Edward Arnold, 1962. 62pp. Used, small softcover book with several slight coffee stains to several front pages near far right hand edges, else pages are clean, no underlining; cover is clean with light shelf wear and the binding is strong. The first section, Perspectives of Criticism, surveys the history and development of the Faust legend, and considers Marlowe and his play in relation to St. Augustine and the Faustus of the Manichees, the Bible, the Morality Play, Heroic Tragedy, Heroic Morality, and Renaissance Italy. The second and longer section is devoted to an examination of the play itself. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH...  more information
Price: 9.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wellman, Man (ed)
Los Angeles, CA: Sun and Moon Press, 1985. 326pp. Softcover Book, pages are clean and bright, no marks; very light shelf wear to cover, clean and strong. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 6.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Weales, Gerald & Robert J. Nelson (eds)
New York: David McKay, 1975. 312pp. Softcover Book, pages clean and bright, no marks; cover is nice with light soil and light shelf wear, small remainder mark on bottom end. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 6.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Schechner, Richard (ed)
New Orleans, Louisiana: Tulane University, 1965. 253pp., Illustrated. This issue includes: Polish Lab Theatre; Homosexuality and the Theatre; Artaud: To End God's Jusdment; and more! Book inside is Very Clean: no names, no underlining; outside covers have rubbing and shelf wear, previous price stamp on cover, else Clean & Bright; cover has been re-glued and binding is strong. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Bennett, Alan; Daphne Turner
London & Boston: Faber & Faber, 1997. 162pp., Biblio., Index. Book has light rubbing to outside edges and pages just very, very slightly yellowing else all is Clean: no names, no marks, no underlining; binding is excellent. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

Matches 1-20 of 17252