Search Results

  • Topic: Cook Book
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 470
No Image Available
Crocker, Betty, General Mills
New York: Prentice Hall, 1990. Replete with full page and in text color photos & line drawings. Hardcover with metal 5- spiral binding and tabs for easy selection. Book appears unused, but lower front corner bumped, water damaged, slight puckering to lower corner of some pages from same. Pages clean, not stained. Cover slightly rubbed. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 31.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Holmes, Anne
Dormond, 1981. 6x9'. trade paper cover, 160 pgs. good condition, pages clean and tight, cover rubbed. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Pacifica House, Staff of
Toluca Lake: California Pacifica House, 1969. Dark green hardcover, pages clean and tight though light spotting to outside edge of text block, cover has closed tear at base of spine, still tight, dotted as if by puncutre of penpoint. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Girvin, Brenda
Studio Publications, 1952. Photos by the author. 96 page hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean and tight, dustjacket wear to extremities, short closed tear at top edge, now under mylar. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Corporation, 1962. Replete with color illustrations. Hardcover 5 ring spiral with loose leaf pages. 400 looseleaf pages includes index. Tabs for easy searching. Pages are lightly agetoned. Book intact including clear plastic first page. Cover lightly rubbed though clean with ever so slight wear to extremities. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Corporation, 1989. Replete with color illustrations. Hardcover 5 ring spiral with loose leaf pages. 400 looseleaf pages includes index. Tabs for easy searching. Book intact including white plastic page protector at front. Fine condition except for page 301 which has one torn circle (the circle which attaches to the second ring down). Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Better Homes and Gardens
Meredith Corporation, 1989. Replete with color illustrations. Hardcover 5 ring spiral with loose leaf pages within. pages appear unread. 472 pp looseleaf pages includes index. Tabs for easy searching. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 75.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books
NY: Time-Life Books, 1969. 104 pp, spiral, stiff cardboard covers, almost fine. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
White, Fairy Mapp
Baltimore: MD, Monumental Press, 1958. Signed (autographed) by author on title page. Hardcover pages clean and tight with occasional pen notations on recipes, not offensive, Xmas 1958 written in ink on front free endpaper. Cover is soiled with wear to extremities. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 94.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Gaulke, Judith A., Editior, Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine's editors
Sunset Books, 1980. 96 page illustrated in color & sepia oversized paperback. Almost fine oversized paperback, ever so slight wear to extremities, appears unread. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Percy, Graham, and Roz Denny
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1992. Illustrations by Graham Percy. Oversized illustrated children's book in fine condition. (never read, fine). Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books & Emily Hahn, Photographed by Michael Rougier
New York: Time-Life Books, 1968. Oversized. Hardcover Fine. Color Photographs. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books & Alec Waugh
NY, Time-Life Books, 1968. Oversized. Photographed by Arie deZanger. Hardcover would be fine but slightly shelf worn. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Patriots Trail Girl Scout Council
Boston: Patriots Trail Girl Scout Council, 1996. Photos of contributors on each page next to recipe. Hardcover fine (erasure mark on corner of title page) Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Smith, Jeff, Illustrated by Chris Cart.
New York: NY, William Morrow & Co, 1987. Illustrated by Chris Cart. Hardcover. Fine condition. Pages clean and tight. Dustjacket. Appears unread. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Rhode, Irma, [Intro by James Beard]
New York: Atheneum, 1976. Hardcover fine, dustjacket rubbed. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books and Craig Claiborne, Pierre Franey, Photographed by Mark Kauffman
New York: Time-Life, 1970. Oversized. Hardcover Fine but very sl. shelf wear. Illustrated throughout, mostly in color. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books and Craig Claiborne, Pierre Franey, Photographed by Mark Kauffman
New York: Time-Life, 1970. Oversized. Hardcover Fine but very sl. shelf wear. Illustrated throughout, mostly in color. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Time-Life Books and Rafael Steinberg, Photographed by Eliot Elisofon.
New York: Time-Life, 1969. Oversized. Oversized hardcover, contents fine, cover rubbed. Corners may be bumped. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

No Image Available
Smith, Jeff, Illustrated by Chris Cart.
New York: NY, William Morrow & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Fine condition. Pages clean and tight. Dustjacket. Appears unread BUT front free endpaper has been excised. Therefore graded as very good. Digital image available upon request.  more information
Price: 23.00 USD
OldCornerBooks.com

OldCornerBooks.com
18 Maple Avenue
Newton Corner, MA 02458-1910
United States

Phone: 1-617-965-5639

Matches 1-20 of 470