Search Results
- Topic: Catalog
Matches 1-20 of 9380
Portland, OR: Pacific Metal Co, 1956.
Comprehensive illustrated catalog of hundreds of tools and metal components distributed by Pacific Metal Co. for manufacturers such as Aluminum Company of America, American Brass Co., Unted States Steel Corp., Bethlehem Steel Col., and Republic Steel Co. 208 pp. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Ware, H.P. Cummings, 1915,
First edition. Oblong 12mo; unpaged [44]; illustratyed from photographs. Faint damp stain to foredge throughout; else a good copy in original embossed wrappers. Catalog for this central Mass. company specializing in dams, power plants, and industrial and commercial construction in concrete. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
Chicago: Dearborn Foundry Co., (1898),
1898 edition. 12mo; 152 pp.; illustrated from wood engravings. Label remnants to covers; else a very good copy in original gilt-stamped red cloth. The first part of the catalog is devoted to steel beams, channels angles and tees. The second part shows designs of cast iron columns, lintels, store fronts, lamp posts, grates, railing, stairs, etc. more information
Price: 225.00 USD
Blaricum: V+K, (2003),
First edition. Square 4to; 63 pp.; illustrated from photographs. Unorthodox binding has allowed some leaves to have a curl to the left edge; else a very good copy in original wire-bound boards, An elaborate catalog from the Sikkens paint company promoting its Meier White product line. With essays by Meier and Hans van Dijk; an elaborate gatefold showing the color of the skin of the Islip Courthouse at different hours of the day; and large textured paint chips showing the 30 shades of white. more information
Price: 125.00 USD
Kansas City: The Authors, 1915,
First edition. 8vo; 127 pp.; illustrated from plans and drawings. Creasing to first text pp.; else a very good copy in original pictorial embossed wrappers. Not the novelization of the poignant video memoir of Louis Kahn, but rather a substantial trade catalog and pattern book featuring plans and perspective sketches for 48 bungalows and larger houses designed by the Kansas City, MO firm of Raney & Dumas. Also featuring examples of commercial buildings, including garages, theatres, churches, banks, farm buildings, etc. Tipped in is a sheet for Alabastine, a wall covering, with color samples. more information
Price: 275.00 USD
Canton: Berger Mfg. Co., 1916,
Bulletin 12. 4to; 31 pp.; illustrated from photographs and drawings. Slight wear to covers; else a good copy or better in original pictorial wrappers. Trade catalog for this sheet metal company in Canton, OH showing their products in the field of Metal Lumber Pressed Steel Shapes, with diagrams, load charts, etc. more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Fran: Museum Fur Kunsthandwerk, 1964.
Fading to spine. Owner's label inside the front cover. ; 99 pages; German text. more information
Price: 6.00 USD
Hono: Honolulu Academy of Arts,
"In celebration of the 50th Anniversary of the Honolulu Academy of Arts." more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Luga: R. N. Ketterer, N.D.
Covers have a few very small smudges. ; German text. more information
Price: 7.00 USD
Lond: Arthur Tooth & Sons, 1970.
Covers have slight yellowing of the edges. Slight bending to lower outer corners throughout. more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Lond: The Lefevre Gallery, 1970.
Slight bumping to upper corners and bottom spine end. Rear cover is slightly smudged. ; 34 pages more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Lond: The Lefevre Gallery, 1968.
Condition is good minus. Covers are smudged with a few creases. Pages have a couple very slight creases throughout. more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Lond: The Lefevre Gallery, 1966.
Light creasing to upper outer corners throughout. Covers are lightly smudged. ; 36 pages more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Terrasini: Museo Regionale, (2005),
First edition. 4to; 119 pp.; illustrated from photographs and drawings. A fine copy in original pictorial wrappers. Catalog for an exhibit on Architecture and Film as a collaborative effort between the Catholic University of America and the Museum Palazzo D'Aumale. CUA architecure students "taking opposite roads [to] create a new architectural form born from the analysis of famous film directors." Okay. Film and Architecture. This is I guess an exploration of the relationship between them, although film in this case means "digital media" as well as movies and architecture means a studio project for movie theatres in New York and... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
New: Sanchez & Miller, ca. 1892.
Light stain to front cover only. Covers are lightly smudged. ; Label regarding auction was added later. Illustration plates are included loose, as issued. more information
Price: 12.50 USD
NY: Bloomsbury, 2007.
Two auction catalogs in one, 4to, pp. 164; 102. Copiously illustrated in color. Paper wraps. Near fine. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Chic: Hardin Lavin Co,
None as Issued jacket. Spine Tears, Soiling & Stainin more information
Price: 27.50 USD
Chicago: David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, 1997.
4to. 248 pp. Illustrated (some color). Text in English and Portugues. Paperback. Still in plastic shrinkwrap. more information
Price: 15.00 USD





