Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • All Words: COLOMBIA Colombian


Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

FUNDAMENTOS DE AGROTECNOLOGIA DE CULTIVO DE PLANTAS MEDICINALES IBEROAMERICANAS. EDITORES: JOSÉ VICENTE MARTÍNEZ A. ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

Santafé de Bogotá, Convenio Andrés Bello/Subprograma X CYTED, 2000., 524p., color photos, illus., tables, bibl., 4to .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

MUSEO NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA: CATALOGO DE MINIATURAS; COLECCIONES DEL MUSEO NACIONAL, 1.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Instituto Colombiano de Cultura,, 1993. 124p., color plates, illus., index, wrps. .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

RESTAURACION HOY; REVISTA DE DIVULGACIÓN. CENTRO NACIONAL DE RESTAURACIÓN. NO. 6/7.

(No Author Listed)

Santa Fé de Bogotá,, 1994. 143p., photos, illus., wrps, 4to .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

FORMA Y COLOR COLOMBIA, 1992.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Ediciones Forma y Color Colombia,, 1992. 363p., color plates, photos, 4to. .... more information

Price: 68.20 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

MUSEO DE ORO: 50 AÑOS.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Banco de la República, c,, 1989. 91p., color plates, photos, illus., wrps, 4to. .... more information

Price: 31.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CATALOGO DE LA BIBLIOTECA LUIS-ANGEL ARANGO: FONDO COLOMBIA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Banco de la República ,, nd. 4 vols., vp, wrps, 4to .... more information

Price: 59.10 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

TRAFICANDO SUEÑOS UN DOCUMENTAL CON ROBINSON DIAZ= TRAFFICKING DREAMS A DOCUMENTARY WITH ROBINSON DIAZ.

(No Author Listed)

Bogota:: FM entretenimiento,, 2010. New. 1st ed.. DVD, 75min, multizone, Spanish, English subtitles. .... more information

Price: 31.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ARRECIFES DEL CARIBE. TEXTOS DE HENRY VON PRAH CON INTRODUCCIÓN DE WERNER MEINEL. FOTOGRAFÍAS DE ALDO BRANDO COMPLEMENTADAS CON FOTOGRAFÍAS DE HARRY ERHARDT.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Villegas Editores,, 1989. 206p., maps, color photos, illus., bibl., boards, large 4to. .... more information

Price: 113.60 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

COLOMBIA EN LA ECONOMIA MUNDIAL. ALBRECHT VON GLEICH, DIEGO PIZANO SALAZAR, COMPILADORES.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Carlos Valencia Editores/Institut für Iberoamerika-Kunde (Hamburg),, 1982. 288p., tables, index, wrps. .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

COMO NACIO LA REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta Patriótica,, 1960. 87p., wrps. .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CRISIS DE LA EDUCACION SUPERIOR: EXPECTATIVAS Y ALTERNATIVAS.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Fundación Universitaria Autónoma de Colombia,, 1985. 98p., wrps. .... more information

Price: 13.60 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

DEPENDENCIA Y SUBDESARROLLO. PRÓLOGO DE D.F. MAZA ZAVALA. 2A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Plaza & Janes Editores (Antología del Pensamiento Económico y Social de América Latina, 7),, 1985. 358p., bibl., boards. .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

¿ES POSIBLE LA REACTIVACION ECONOMICA? EDGAR GUTIIÉRREZ CSSSTFO ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

(Bogotá):: Cámara de Comercio de Bogotá,, nd. 32p., wrps. .... more information

Price: 8.20 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

MAS EQUIDAD Y MAS CAMBIO. ANÁLISIS Y ALTERNATIVAS DEL PLAN DE DESARROLLO, 1983-1986. S. KALMANOVITZ ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

[Colombia]:: Centro de Investigación y Educación Popular,, nd. 156p., wrps. .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS JOVENES ORADORES SAGRADOS. JORGE MURCIA RIAÑO, ALVARO SÁNCHEZ, JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ Y JOSÉ EUSEBIO RICAURTE. 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 80),, nd. 194p .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

OTROS CUENTISTAS. 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 20),, nd. 160p .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS POETAS (DE LA NATURALEZA). 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: nd. 306p., index, .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS POETAS (DE OTRAS TIERRAS). 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 90),, nd. 160p., index. .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS POETAS DEL DOLOR Y DE LA MUERTE. 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 82),, nd. 205p., index. .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LOS POETAS (INGENIOS FESTIVOS). 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Colección Samper Ortega, 85),, nd. 266p., index. .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ESPACIO LITERARIO DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA.

(No Author Listed)

Medellín, Universidad de Antioquia,, 1989. 202p., tables, wrps .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

EL PUEBLO ANTIOQUEÑO.

(No Author Listed)

Medellín, Imp. Universidad,, 1942. 558p., map, wrps (wrps foxed and worn,lacks rear wrap. paper yellowed) .... more information

Price: 31.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LEYENDAS.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Ministerio de Educación (Biblioteca Aldeana de Colombia, 38),, 1936. 173p., wrps.(cover chipped but unopened) .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CUADROS DE COSTUMBRES. RAFAEL ELISEO SANTANDER, JUAN FRANCISCO ORTIZ Y JOSÉ CAICEDO ROJAS 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 22),, nd. 166p. .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

PERIODISMO (EDUARDO, ENRIQUE Y GUSTAVO SANTOS. 3A ED.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana, 69)., 232p .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

SOBRE GARCIA MARQUEZ. SELECCIÓN: PEDRO SIMÓN MARTÍNEZ.

(No Author Listed)

Montevideo, Biblioteca de Marcha (Colección Puña y Letra, 1),, 1971. 248p., bibl., wrps (name inked on title; light tape stain to blanks). .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

LA CRISIS UNIVERSITARIA: TRES ASPECTOS/TRES PUNTS DE VISTA. JUAN P. VILLARREAL ET AL. (COVER TITLE).

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, ICFES (Serie Universidad Hoy),, 1971. 76p., wrps. .... more information

Price: 10.90 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

PLANTAS AROMATICAS Y MEDICINALES: UMBELIFERAS. CORIANDRO, ANIS, COMINO, HINOJO, ENELDO Y ALCARAVEA (CULTIVO, ECONOMÍA Y MERCADO).

(No Author Listed)

Tunja, Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia,, 1997. 224p., bibl., wrps .... more information

Price: 59.10 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

HOMENAJE NACIONAL DE FOTOGRAFIA, 1998: NEREO. TEXTOS: MANUEL ZAPATA OLIVELLA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Ministerio de Cultura,, 1998. 249p., photoplates, large 4to .... more information

Price: 90.90 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

MARIA, MAS ALLA DEL PARAISO. MANUEL MEJÍA VALLEJO, ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

Cali, Alonso Quijada Editores,, 1984. 133p., color plates, wrps .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CUENTOS DE FUTBOL. SELECCIÓN: FEDERICO DÍAZ-GRANADOS.

(No Author Listed)

Santafé de Bogotá, Editorial Magisterio,, 1998. 109p., wrps .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CONTADORA: DESAFIO A LA DIPLOMACIA TRADICIONAL. FERNANDO CEPEDA ULLOA AND RODRIGO PARDO GARCÍA-PEÑA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, CEI/ Editorial Oveja Negra,, 1985. 187p., bibl., wrps .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ESTUDIOS: HOMENAJE A GUILLERMO VALENCIA 1873-1973. EDITOR: HERNAN TORRES.

(No Author Listed)

Cali, Carvajal & Cia,, 1976. 438p., boards .... more information

Price: 36.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ANUARIO INFORMATIVO COLOMBIANO. AÑO DEL SESQUICENTENARIO DE LA CAMPAÑA LIBERTADORA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogota, Carvajal & CIA,, 1969. 336p., illus., photos, wrps .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

RECUERDO DE LAS BODAS DE ORO DE LA ORDENACION SACERDOTAL DEL RVDO. PADRE RAFAEL ALMANSA, CAPELLAN DE LA IGLESIA DE SAN DIEGO DE BOGOTA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Imprenta. S. Bernardo,, 1918. 133p., photos, boards (pages yellowing, new cloth) .... more information

Price: 59.10 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ORDENANZAS DE 1946: SESIONES ORDINARIAS.

(No Author Listed)

Np, Asamblea Departamental del Cauca: Talleres Editoriales del Departamento,, 1946. 74p., index, wrps, oblong .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

HOMENAJE DEL CABILDO A LA CIUDAD EN SU IV CENTENARIO,1538-1938.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta Municipal (Ediciones del Consejo),, 1938. xxvi, 212p., photos, color illus., folding plans, wrps., 4to, [foxing, water marks] .... more information

Price: 90.90 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

POR AHI ES LA COSA. ENSAYOS DE SOCIOLOGÍA E HISTORIA COLOMBIANAS. COLABORAN: VÍCTOR DANIEL BONILLA ET AL.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Publicaciones de la Rosca,, 1971. 127p., wrps .... more information

Price: 16.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CENSO GENERAL DE POBLACION: DEPARTAMENTO DEL TOLIMA. 5 DE JULIO 1938. TOMO XIII.

(No Author Listed)

Bogota, Contraloria General de la República,, 1942. 217p., maps, tables, graphics .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

HOJAS DE CULTURA POPULAR COLOMBIANA. NOS. 5, 7-84.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Ministerio de Educación Nacional, Sección de Cultura Popular, 1951-,, 1957. 78 vols., vp., photos, plates, illus., facsimiles, wrps., large 4to [slight foxing] .... more information

Price: 13.60 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CENSO GENERAL DE POBLACION. 5 DE JULIO DE 1938. ORDENADO POR LA LEY 67 DE 1917. TOMO VI. DEPARTAMENTO DEL CAUCA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta Nacional ,, 1941. 193p., color plates, maps, tables, graphics, wrps .... more information

Price: 31.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

REVISTA GEOGRAFICA DE COLOMBIA. JUNIO '30, NO.7; NOVIEMBRE '36, NO. 1; ENERO-MARZO '37, NO. 2, 3; JULIO, NO. 4, NAVIDAD '38, NO. 7-8; MARZO '39, NO. 6; AGOSTO '39, NO. 8.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá:: Instituto Geográfico Militar, (1930) ,, 1936-39. 8 issues, vp., maps, tables, photo plates, illus., wrps., 4to .... more information

Price: 27.30 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

CODIGO MILITAR EXPEDIDO POR EL CONGRESO DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS DE COLOMBIA DE 1881. TOMO I, II.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta a Cargo de T. Uribe Zapata,, 1881. 2 vols., vp., tables, folding tables, half calf, [shipped edges, spotted] .... more information

Price: 159.10 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

REVISTA DE LAS INDIAS: VOL. II, NO. 10; AGOSTO 1938, BOGOTÁ, SUMARIO.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Ministerio de Educación (Vol. II, No. 10),, 1938. 137, [16]p., photos, illus., facsimiles, plans, tables, wrps., 4to., [torn cover, foxing] .... more information

Price: 21.80 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

BOLETIN MILITAR: ORGANO DEL MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y DEL EJÉRCITO DE LA REPÚBLICA. DIRECTOR: ALEJANDRO POSADA. TOMO I.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta del Ejército ,, 1897. 408, [vi]p., tables, index, boards, [foxing, chipped edges] .... more information

Price: 318.20 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

ORDENANZAS PARA EL REJIMEN DISCIPLINA, SUBORDINACION I SERVICIO DE LA GUARDIA COLOMBIANA.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Imprenta de M. Rivas,, 1876. 162, [16]p., tables, index, boards .... more information

Price: 136.40 USD

Libros Latinos

2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800

View Details

JEOGRAFIA FISICA I POLITICA DE LAS PROVINCIAS DE LA NUEVA GRANADA. POR LA COMISIÓN COROGRÁFICA BAJO LA DIRECCIÓN DE AGUSTÍN CODAZZI. PROVINCIAS DEL SOCORRO Y VELEZ.

(No Author Listed)

Bogotá, Banco de la República (Archivo de la Economía Nacional, 21),, 1957. 339p., tables, wrps .... more information

Price: 31.80 USD