Search Results
- Topic: Belle Lettres
Matches 1-20 of 2217
London: Thomas Nelson, 1963.
Illustrated. x + 243pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w; dust wrapper lightly worn and soiled. London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, (1963). A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; worn. Univ. of Alabama Press, (1967). Very good with a fair d.w. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
315pp. 8vo, cloth d.w. The University of Minnesota Press, (1957). Very good. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Rutherford: Farleigh Dickinson University Press, 1969.
Illustrated. 216pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Rutherford, (N.J.): Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, (1969). more information
Price: 15.00 USD
7 illustrations. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. London: Cassell, (1959). Very good. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
317pp. 8vo, cloth. Cambridge: Harvard UP, 1968. Very good in very good dust jacket. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Boston: Little Brown, 1955.
Frontis portrait and 6 other photographs. 8vo, cloth-backed boards. (spine lightly rubbed) Boston: Little Brown, (1955). Very good. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
4 illustrations. 263pp. 8vo, red cloth, worn d.w. Cambridge: Harvard UP, 1952. Very good. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Small thin 8vo, brown boards, d.w. (Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1965). Very good. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
New York: Appleton, 1947.
Frontis. xi + 402pp., short 8vo, green cloth; rubbed, spine ends and corners bumped, previous owners name and address in ink. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., (1947). Second edition. A very good copy more information
Price: 17.50 USD
207pp. Thin 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y.: University Press, 1963. Near fine. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
Frontis. 304pp., 12mo, blue cloth. N.Y.: F.S. Crofts & Co., 1929. Very good. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
New York: Columbia University Press, 1971.
ix + 280pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w; first 25 pages have some pen underlining, dust wrapper torn at head of spine. New York: Columbia University Press, 1971. A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
213pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1969. Near fine. more information
Price: 17.50 USD
New York: Coward-McCann, 1928.
Preface by Hilaire Belloc. Frontis. xix + 407pp., 8vo, cloth; rubbed. New York: Coward-McCann, 1928. A very good copy. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Tall 8vo, uncut, 1/4 skivered calf (rubbed & broken). Cleveland, 1897. One of 224 copies for the Rowfant Club. more information
Price: 30.00 USD
370pp. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. Notre Dame, Indiana: UP Notre Dame, (1968). A fine copy. more information
Price: 15.00 USD

