Search Results
- Topic: Baseball
Matches 1-20 of 6601
New York: Hygrade Sports Card Co, 1990.
4to - over 93 4' - 12' tall. 152 pages. Numerous black and white illustrations. A great reference. Oversized trade paperback, pages clean and tight. Corner crease and crease along spine on back cover. Near fine conditon. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 26.00 USD
Kansas City: MO, Andrews and McNeel, 1994.
Trade paper cover never read; top outer edge of textblock evidences light foxing and light damp stain on lower inside corner of last 20 pages. Therefore only very good. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
Dutton, 1994.
Author notes that this book is for Sue Grafton & Stephen King. Hardcover fine & dustjacket near fine, Dustjacket now under mylar. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
New York: Beekman, 1991.
Color illustrations of baseball cards on every page. 320 page oversized hardcover (fine), unread. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 23.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1987.
600 page Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, appears unread, pages clean and tight, age browned around edges. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 36.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1985.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, Near fine condition. Oversized paperback. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 48.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, April, 1984.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, age toned. Slight wear to extremities of cover. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 38.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, April, 1984.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, age toned. Some wear to extremities of cover. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 39.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1986.
340 page Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, near fine condition. Pages lightly agetoned. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 56.00 USD
VILLARD, 1988.
Trade PAPERBACK book 9X6.5, 723 pp, pages clean and tight, Some wear to extremities of cover. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 48.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, April, 1984.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, slightly age toned. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 40.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1988.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, appears unread, pages clean and tight, though yellowed with age. wear to extremities of cover. Ex-library copy, front free endpaper excised, appears unread. Corners bumped. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1985.
Oversized Trade sof t cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, though age toned, lower corner of cover has crease. Very good condition. more information
Price: 26.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1987.
Oversized Trade soft cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, though agetoned & flexible, near fine condition. more information
Price: 22.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, 1986.
Oversized Trade soft cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight though agetoned & flexible, near fine condition. more information
Price: 33.00 USD
New York: Ballantine, April, 1984.
Oversized Trade soft cover book 8 1/2 x 11, pages clean and tight, age toned. Edgewear to cover. Very good. Photo available upon request. more information
Price: 20.00 USD
New York: Chelsea House, 1995.
Illustrated throughout with photos. Hardcover is mint - 9 1/2' x 7 1/2' glossy pictorial boards. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 18.00 USD
New York: Chelsea House, 1991.
Illustrated throughout with photos. Hardcover is mint - 9 1/2' x 7 1/2' glossy pictorial boards. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 18.00 USD
New York: Chelsea House, 1992.
Illustrated throughout with photos. Hardcover is mint - 9 1/2' x 7 1/2' glossy pictorial boards. Digital image available upon request. more information
Price: 18.00 USD
New York: Haney & Co, 1867.
Small octavo (3-3/4" x 5-7/8") in the original green wraps depicting three ballplayers on the front holding a bat and examining the rule book; [ii], 139, [iii] pages, plus covers. The issue published just nine years earlier in 1858 was the FIRST OFFICIAL BASEBALL RULE BOOK. Its author, Henry Chadwick, was the sport's first great journalist and a leading figure in the development of the game. Illustrated with about a dozen engravings in the text including full-page depictions of a regulation baseball field and a baseball pitcher. Includes not just rules but much advice on how to form and manage... more information
Price: 8500.00 USD


