Search Results
- Topic: Art
Matches 1-20 of 124873
Washington, D. C. & New York: Smithsonian Books & Harry N. Abrams, 1983.
470pp., Index; Illustrated. Large Hardcover Book and DJ are perfectly clean; no marks or flaws. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 12.95 USD
Alexandriz: Art Services International & Yale University Press, 2001.
264pp., Biblio., Index; with 117 Color Plates and 57 black & white Illustrations. Large Book (12" x 9.25") and DJ, perfectly clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE C LEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 24.95 USD
New York: Macmillan, 1974.
131pp., Index; Illustrated. Little Hardcover Book, nicely Illustrated with drawings, maps, and color plates. Book inside is clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light shelf wear and is Clean, with binding strong. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 8.95 USD
Wellesley, Massachusetts: Wellesley College, 1993.
272 pages; 216 illustrations, some color, most b/w. A handsome catalogue of a collection that extends from Ancient Greek to twentieth century photography and late twentieth century art. more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Ultramarine Books
44 South Portland Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217-1302
United States
Cuernavaca (México), Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos (Ediciones Mínimas: Colección Artes, No. 2) , 2005.,
301 p., color photos, bibl., wrps. more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Libros Latinos
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1987.
56 pages; 63 illustrations, mostly color. MMA Bulletin Summer 1987. Clean and tight. more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Ultramarine Books
44 South Portland Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217-1302
United States
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1985.
449 pages; b&w illustrations. "This book presents a large selection of Kubler's essays in the areas in which he has made major scholarly contributions: Colonial art, European art, Precolumbian art, and method and theory." Includes a bibliography of Works by George Kubler to 1982. A handsome volume. more information
Price: 50.00 USD
Ultramarine Books
44 South Portland Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217-1302
United States
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1991.
192pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has small tear at side edge else all very bright and clean; binding is excellent, clean and solid, nice and tight and square. more information
Price: 25.00 USD
New York: Rizzoli, 1997.
191pp., Illustrated. Used, large softcover book, very clean inside & out, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has bottom corner lightly bumped else cover is very clean and bright and the binding is strong. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Ventura, CA: Artlife, art/life, 2001.
Special Collector's Limited, Numbered Edition, number 12 of 100 copies; amazing cover art by Christine Fogg, plus much inside Original Art, many Signed & Numbered by the Artist. Magazine is in excellent condition, almost like new, all very bright and clean and binding solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm P ST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Ventura, CA: Artlife, art/life, 1998.
Special Collector's Limited, Numbered Edition, number 45 of 150 copies; amazing cover art by Christine Fogg, plus much inside Original Art, many Signed & Numbered by the Artist. Magazine is in excellent condition, almost like new, all very bright and clean and binding solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm P ST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 29.95 USD
New York: Greystone Press, 1967.
258pp., Biblio., Index, with 64 Full Color Plates, and other illustrations. Hardcover Book, Near Fine, Clean & Bright inside, but very slight spots to top edge; in Near Fi ne Dust Jacket, lower front cover creased, else Clean & Bright. Art, Indonesia. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLE AR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 14.95 USD
New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1978.
232pp., Illustrated. Book is excellent, Very Clean inside & out: no marks, no names, no underlining, no flaws; DJ is not price clipped, has minor smudge to front from removal of previous price sticker else no flaws; binding is excellent, square and tight. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 12.95 USD
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art & Harry N. Abrams, 1986.
325pp., with 304 Illustrations, including 90 Colorplates; Chronology; four Appendixes; and Bibliography. Large Hardcover Book & DJ (11.5" x 8.75"): Very Clean inside & out, no names, no underlining, no tears; binding is excellent. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1964.
434pp., Index. Softcover Book, clean and bright inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 14.95 USD
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art & Harry N. Abrams, 1986.
325pp., with 304 Illustrations, including 90 Colorplates; Chronology; four Appendixes; and Bibliography. Large Hardcover Book & DJ (11.5" x 8.75"): previous owner's name on front blank page, some stains on front blank page else all else is very nice and bright and clean, no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! more information
Price: 29.95 USD
New York: Abrams, 1994.
With 312 large illustrations, including 293 color plates. 271pp. Tall square 4to, gilt-stamped burgundy cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1994). First American edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Pasadena, CA: Baxter Art Gallery, California Institute of Technology, 1972.
Softcover Exhibition Catalogue, First Edition limited to just 1000 copies. Pages are clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has light shelf wear and some light soil stains, corner creased on back else nice looking and solid. more information
Price: 45.00 USD
New York: Delta, Dell Publishing, 1979.
364pp. Large Softcover Book, stated First Printing: pages are Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; very slight crease to spine else light overall shelf wear, looks clean and is solid. more information
Price: 14.95 USD
New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1987.
160 pages plus maps at rear; 122 color illustrations. The MMA's presentation of their collection of late 18-century and early 19th-century European art as represented by the "finest objects in this curatorial department"; the seventh in a series of twelve volumes describing the MMA's collections. Rich red cloth with gilt titles. more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Ultramarine Books
44 South Portland Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217-1302
United States




