Search Results

  • Topic: Architecture
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 43549
No Image Available - Recently Checked
De Montequin, Francois-Auguste
West Cornwall: Locust Hill, 1987. 241pp. Index, Appendix. Previous owner's stamp on ffep, else Book appears new and unread; issued without DJ. The goal of this bibliographic compilation is to list works relevant to Hispano-Islamic architecture of all periods and regions written by Eastern and Western authors, from the early classical sources of historic times to the fourteenth century Anno Hegirae (1980/1981 Anno Domini). FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 49.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar
New York: Rizzoli, 2000. As New; 352pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (10.25" x 10.25") and DJ, Fine and Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in unread condition. Planners, Architects, Engineers. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar
New York: Rizzoli, 2000. As New; 352pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (10.25" x 10.25") and DJ, Fine and Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in unread condition. Planners, Architects, Engineers. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
McQuade, Walter
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1984. 231pp. Very nice, large Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean inside, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ in excellent condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 544pp., Illustrated. Used Hardcover Book and DJ: some slight spotting to the outside fore edge else inside pages are Very Clean, no names, no underlining; DJ has light wear to corner else nice and clean; binding is solid, strong, tight and square. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 14.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
New York: Ballantine, 1988. 544pp. Softcover Book, very light shelf wear, clean and bright inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 8.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
New York: Ballantine, 1988. 544pp. Softcover Book, very light shelf wear, clean and bright inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 8.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Neutra, Richard & Dione Neutra
Carbondale and Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, 1986. 240pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, First Printing with full number code, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Dione Neutra. Pages are clean, no underlining; DJ has tears at top edges, some dust and foxing on the outside top edge of book else binding is clean and solid.  more information
Price: 95.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Venturi, Robert & Denise Scott Brown; David B. Brownlee, David G. DeLong & Kathryn B. Hiesinger
New Haven: Philadelphia Museum of Art & Yale University Press, 2001. Non-paginated. Illustrated, Notes, Biblio., Index. A pristine copy in new, unread condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Gomez, Edward M.
Gloucester, MA: Rockport, 1999. 206pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (11.25" x 9.25") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Venet, Bernar; Claude Lorent (text); Francois Fernandez (photos)
New York: Assouline, 2002. Text in English and in French; Illustrated throughout. Large Book (11.75" x 9") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out; an excellent NEW copy in unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 29.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

New York Architects.
Guerrera, Giuseppe.
Italy: Mediterranea Editrice In Architettura, 1987. 22cm x 24,5cm 163ppwealth of b+w photographs, bilingual Italian-English  more information
Price: 16.00 EUR
San Francisco Book Company

San Francisco Book Company
17, rue M. le Prince
Paris, 75006
France

Phone: 01 43 29 15 70

No Image Available - Recently Checked
(No Author Listed)
Chicago: Chicago Tribune, 1923. Folio, 103 pp. of text plus 281 full page black and white plates printed one side only followed by a 1 page advertisment for the Chicago Tribune.  more information
Price: 2300.00 USD
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Kitao, H.
Japan: Shokoku-Sha, 93pp., Illustrated. Book has light foxing to edges and end papers, DJ has soiling and rubbing to edges; else book and DJ are clean and tight. Architecture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Richards, Larry (ed); Phyllis Lambert (intro)
Montreal & Cambridge: Canadian Centre for Architecture & MIT, 1989. 164pp. Large Softcover Book, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; covers have very light shelf wear, clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Richard Press Art Books

Richard Press Art Books
1831 F Street, Suite A
Sacramento, CA 95811
United States

Phone: (916) 447-3413

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Zevon, Susan; Judith Watts (photos)
Rockport, MA: Rockport, 1996. 192pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has small tear at lower corner else very bright and clean; binding is excellent, clean and solid.  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Isozaki, Arata; David B. Steward & Hajime Yatsuka (eds)
New York: Rizzoli, 1991. 304pp. Large Softcover Book, has some light spotting to the outside edge else inside is bright and clean, no other marks, no names, no underlining; cover is clean and bright and binding tight and square.  more information
Price: 19.95 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Calistro, Paddy & Betty Goodwin
New York: Viking, 1992. 290pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, First Printing with full number code, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by both authors Paddy Calistro and Betty Goodwin. Book, Binding and DJ all in crisp and clean condition throughout. Note: large book will require additional shipping cost outside of USA.  more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Bush-Brown, Albert
New York: George Braziller, 1960. 128pp., Illus., Notes, Chronology, Biblio., Index. Book has light foxing to edges; DJ has 2 closed tears to top edge, else book and DJ are clean. Archite ture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER!  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Angel City Books

Angel City Books
218 Pier Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
United States

Phone: (310) 399-8767

Matches 1-20 of 43549