Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1965, 12mo. Wraps. 52 p . .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Vol. 4, No. 41 (July 31, 1952), Vol. 4, No. 48 (Sept. 18, 1952), Vol. 4, No. 50 (October 2, 1952) - Vol. 5, No. 4 (Nov. 13, 1952), Vol. 5, No. 6 (Nov. 27, 1952), Vol. 5, No. 8 (Dec. 11, 1952) - Vol. 8, No. 2 (Oct. 31, 1955), Vol. 8, No. 4 (Nov. 14, 1955) - Vol. 8, No. 19 (Feb. 27, 1956), Vol. 8, No. 22 (March 19, 1956) - Vol. 8, No. 51 (Oct. 8, 1956), Vol. 9, No. 1 (Oct. 22, 1956) - Vol. 9, No. 16 (Feb. 4, 1957), Vol. 9, No. 18.... more information
Price: 425.00 USD
New Series, Vol. II, No. 4 (Winter, 1951-52) . Light cover soiling, staples rusty. .... more information
Price: 22.50 USD
UNLF - THE UNITED NLF-GROUPS OF SWEDEN
Stockholm: Förlags AB Solidaritet, (1973), Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. 52 p . .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
PEOPLE'S GUIDE TO HEALTH CARE: CENTRAL AND NORTH BROOKHAVEN
E. Setauket, N.Y.: People's Guide to Health Care, 1973, Small 4to. Wraps. 52 p . .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1964, Illus. by Feng Tse-kai. 8vo. Wraps. 52 p . Third ed. Fine. .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1964, Illus. by Feng Tse-kai. 8vo. Wraps. 52 p . Third ed. Name stamp of the San Francisco Branch of the Progressive Party on first leaf. Some cover wear & soiling; else very good. .... more information
Price: 22.50 USD
No. 45 (October 25, 1918), No. 49 (November 22, 1918) thru No. 52 (December 20, 1918), No. 55 (January 10, 1919), No. 58 (January 31, 1919), No. 68 (May 16, 1919) & No. 75 (August 22, 1919) . .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
No. 52 (366) (November 27, 1971), No. 55 (369) (December 18, 1971), No. 1 (371) (January 1, 1972), No. 2 (372) (January 8, 1972), No. 20 (390) (May 6, 1972) & No. 21 (391) (May 13, 1972) . .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Delhi: Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, (1953), Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. [52] p . Some foxing; else very good. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
SPRING 52: A JOURNAL OF ARCHETYPE AND CULTURE
Dallas: Spring Publications, 1992, 8vo. Wraps. 135 p . Some staining at bottom edge of rear cover & last several leaves; else fine. .... more information
Price: 15.00 USD
The Oregon Shakesperean Festival Association: 11th season program.
Ashland, OR:: OSF/Oregon California Theatres,, 1951. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11". 49 pp. Slight edgewear, tanning. 1951-52 season. Cover: Richard Graham as King Lear. Twelfth Night, Measure for Measure, King Lear, Henry VI Part II. (Very young George Peppard: pp. 36) B/w photos. NF issue of the Shakespeare Newsletter, Vol. II, Nos. 1 and 2 (Jan-Feb 1952) laid in. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
[Germany],, 1996. [52]p., color plates, photos, wrps, 4to. .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
UNIVERSIDAD DE MEXICO; REVISTA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO. NOS. 449, 450.
México,, 1988. 52; 52p., photos, illus., wrps, 4to. .... more information
Price: 5.50 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Washington, OAS, 1960-,, 1988. vp, bibl., wrps .... more information
Price: 10.90 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
San José, Universidad de Costa Rica: Instituto de Investigaciones Sociales (Avances de Investigación, 52) ,, 1984. 177p., tables, bibl., wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 16.40 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CULTURA Y TRADICION TLAXCALA Y PUEBLA. REVISTA DE CULTURA, POLÍTICA Y SOCIEDAD. NOS. 52, 53.
Tlaxcala:: 1998-99. 2 numbers, 24; 24p., photos, wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 5.50 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
RESUMEN. PINTORES Y PINTURA MEXICANOS. EDICIÓN BIMENSUAL. NO. 52.
México, Promoción de Arte Mexicano,, 2001. 29p., color plates, photos, wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 27.30 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LAS PRIMERAS MISIONES DIPLOMATICAS DE VENEZUELA. [CRISTÓBAL L. MENDOZA, EDITOR].
Caracas, Academia Nacional de la Historia (Biblioteca, 52, 53),, 1962. 2 vols., 469; 413p., wrps .... more information
Price: 68.20 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
DEBATES. AGOSTO DE 1995. NO. 52. AÑO 5.
Managua, Instituto Nicaragüense de Estudios Socio Políticos (INESP),, 1995. 19p., photos, wrps .... more information
Price: 9.10 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CUADERNOS. REVISTA MENSUAL NO. 52. SETIEMBRE 1961.
[Paris], Congreso por la Libertad de la Cultura,, 1961. 96p., photos, illus., wrps .... more information
Price: 13.60 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
REVISTA NACIONAL DE CULTURA. AÑO VII. NO. 52. SETIEMBRE-OCTUBRE 1945.
Caracas, Ministerio de Educación: Dirección de Cultura,, 1945. 200p., photos, illus., wrps (pages yellowing). Near Fine .... more information
Price: 18.20 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
HISTORIA MEXICANA 52. VOL. XII. NO. 4
Mexico City:: El Colegio de Mexico,, 1964. Near FIne to Very Good+ (unused with mild shelfwear and edgeworn wrapper). First edition. Octavo in dark green illus wrappers. 160p. .... more information
Price: 13.60 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
La Plata, Buenos Aires:: Universidad Nacional de La Plata: Facultad de Ciencias Jurídicas y Sociales,, 1937. Near Fine. 236, (2)p., photos, illus., wrps (yellowing around edges, light soil to front cover, bottom of spine worn, majority of pages unopened at top) .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
ARTES DE MÉXICO. NÚM. 52. AÑO 2000.
México:: Artes de México,, 2000. Fine. 95, (1); 13p. supplement (attached), color photo plates, wrps, tall 4to (covers lightly worn) .... more information
Price: 31.80 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
EL LIBRO DE PUERTO RICO. MÁXIMO J. CERAME VIVAS ET AL.
Hato Rey, Publicaciones Puertorriqueñas, 2001., 196p., color plates, photos, illus., bibl., boards, 4to .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Campeche, Centro INAH Campeche, 2003., 213p., photos, illus., tables, bibl., wrps .... more information
Price: 40.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
LA COCINA PERUANA PASO A PASO.
Lima, Lexus Editores, 2002., 272p., color photos, illus., glossary, boards, large 4to .... more information
Price: 50.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
México, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, 2002., 232p., photos, illus., plans, bibl., wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Buenos Aires, Editorial Polemos, 2004., 494p., illus., tables, bibl., wrps .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
La Habana , Oficina del Historiador de la Ciudad, 2004., 52; 16p., color plates, photos, illus., wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
México, Editorial Mapas,, 2006. 246p., maps, color photo plates, illus., boards, large 4to .... more information
Price: 100.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
52 MUJERES EN EL ARTE MEXICANO. UNA VISIÓN SOCIAL Y DE GÉNERO.
México, Secretaría de Desarrollo Social et al., 2005., 141p., color photos, illus., boards, tall 4to, dj .... more information
Price: 80.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CQ: CARIBBEAN QUARTERLY. VOL. 52. NO. 4. DECEMBER 2006.
Kingston:: UWI: Department of Extra-Mural Studies,, 2006. New. Octavo, wraps, 95 p., notes. .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
¿K'USI XANA'IK? STOJOBTASELTAK=ADIVINANZAS EN LENGUAS DE CHIAPAS.
Mexico:: Instituto Nacional de Lenguas Indígenas/Centro Estatal de Lenguas, Arte y Literatura Indígenas,, 2009. New. First edition. [52]p., color plates, illus., wrps, oblong 8vo, CD .... more information
Price: 25.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
GILBERTO FREYRE: UMA INTERPRETAÇAO DO BRASIL.
Rio de Janeiro:: Biblioteca Nacional,, 1989. Very Good. Octavo, wraps, 52 p., ports., notes, bibl. .... more information
Price: 13.60 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
ATLAS NACIONAL DE MÉXICO. VOL. III.
México:: UNAM: Instituto Nacional de Geografía,, 1990. Fine. 52 18' x 26' fldg. leaves, color maps, graphics, facsimiles, woven cloth folio (light brown calf leather UNAM seal, title, and vol. indicator-vol. indicator on spine) .... more information
Price: 409.10 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
MEDICAMENTOS : ¿DERECHO O MERCANCÍA?
Santiago de Chile:: Editorial Aún Creemos en los Sueños,, 2006. New. 61p., wrps .... more information
Price: 20.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Mexico, DF:: Fundación Cultura Televisa,, 1998. Very Good. 4to, wrp, 52 p, b/w & color photos, color illus, clean, unmarked pages & cover. .... more information
Price: 18.20 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
CLIPPERTON : ISLA DE LA PASION.
México, D.F.:: Concord PR, S.A.,, 2003. New. DVD, 52 min., Español/Ingles .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Buenos Aires:: Ediciones Arte x Arte,, 2008. New. 52, (57)p., color photos, illus., wrps .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
Oaxaca:: Museo Textil de Oaxaca/Fundación Alfredo Harp Helú, (Colección de René Bustamante),, 2009. New. [52]p., map, color photo plates, wrps, oblong 8vo .... more information
Price: 35.00 USD
2141 Mission Street, Suite 301
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone: (415) 503-1800
View Details
México D.F., :: Imprenta del Periódico,, 1848-1849. Very Good. First edition. 3 vols., leather .... more information
Price: 1363.60 USD
Managua : UPOLI: Instituto de Investigaciones y Acción Social "Martin Luther King", 1997-2010, 8 numbers, vp., photos, illus., wrps, 4to .... more information
Price: 68.00 USD
JESUCRISTO : CAMINO, VERDAD Y VIDA : CRISTOLOGÍA
San Salvador, El Salv. : Universidad Centroamericana "José Simeón Cañas" : Departamento de Teología, 2005, 52 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. -- (Colección Teología Latinoamericana ; v. 30. Serie Cartillas Escuelas de Teología Pastoral ; fasc. 4). -- Paperback .... more information
Price: 12.50 USD
MATERIkA. [Revista de Arte y Literatura]. Año 1, Nos. 1, Vol. 2, no. 4, 10 (noviembre 2005)
San José, C.R. : Ediciones Andrómeda, 2000- 2005, 3 v. (67; 54; 52 p.) : ill. ; 21 cm. Paperback .... more information
Price: 45.00 USD
ORDENAMIENTO TERRITORIAL Y DESARROLLO REGIONAL EN COSTA RICA
[Heredia, C.R.] : Universidad Nacional, 2007, 52 p. : ill. maps ; 28 cm. Paperback .... more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Bibliography of the Golden Cockerel Press, 1921 - 1949. Three Volumes in One.
San Francisco:: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts,, 1975. Very good in slipcase. First edition thus. Octavo. Gilt lettering on spine and cover, with gilt crowing cockerell on cover as well. Light wear to edges of boards with slight browning along spine of book. Slipcase has wear and light rubbing along edges with light browning. Slight foxing to page edges. This work contains the three following efforts: 1. Chanticleer, the 1921-1936 bibliography (48 pages with illustrations, 2. Pertelote, the 1936-1943 bibliography (52 pages with illustrations), and 3. Cockalorum, the 1943-1948 bibliography (112 pages with illustrations). An attractive and useful survey of the work of this most famous of English private presses during its heyday. .... more information
Price: 75.00 USD
San Francisco: CDMG, 1956. Wrappers. Very good. pp3-104 .... more information
Price: 7.50 USD