Search Results

  • Author: Simmons, Marc.
New Feature! Sort by Distance
Matches 1-20 of 37
No Image Available
SIMMONS, MARC.
College Station, TX: Texas A & M University Press, 1997.
Price: 25.00 USD
Mark Post, Bookseller

Mark Post, Bookseller
2555 Ocean Ave., Suite 101
San Francisco, CA 94132
United States

Phone: (415) 586-2363

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1979. Photography by Buddy Mays. Forward by Lawrence Clark Powell. 142pp. Illus.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Acequia Booksellers

Acequia Booksellers
4019 4th St. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
United States

Phone: (505) 890-5365

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Santa Fe Trail Association, 1997. Pamphlet. Wrappers a bit sunned, edgeworn, address label at rear.  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Acequia Booksellers

Acequia Booksellers
4019 4th St. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
United States

Phone: (505) 890-5365

No Image Available
Simmons, Marc
Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1991. 8vo, 208 pp. Spine slightly cocked, top edge a bit dusty, light scattered highlighting in text. Light edgewear to jacket.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
Acequia Booksellers

Acequia Booksellers
4019 4th St. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
United States

Phone: (505) 890-5365

No Image Available
Simmons, Marc
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1982. 4to, 443 pp., illus. Signed by author. Head of spine lightly pulled, tiny stain to top edge. Jacket lightly sunned and edgeworn with small tear at head of spine.  more information
Price: 60.00 USD
Acequia Booksellers

Acequia Booksellers
4019 4th St. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
United States

Phone: (505) 890-5365

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Cerrillos: Galisteo Press, 1971. First editions. Two different states of the same booklet. Each 7 pp. Each SIGNED by the author. One in off-white wrappers, the other in gold wrappers with additional printing on front cover.  more information
Price: 45.00 USD
Derringer Books

Derringer Books
56 Milan Rd.
Woodbridge, CT 06526
United States

Phone: (203) 389-6688

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc:
[Np. 1971], 7pp. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author on the copyright page. A brief history of Capt. William Becknell's 1821 expedition from Arrow Rock, Mo., to Santa Fe, N.M.  more information
Price: 17.00 USD
William Reese Company

William Reese Company
409 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06511
United States

Phone: (203) 789-8081

Witchcraft in the Southwest: Spanish and Indian Supernaturalism on the...
Simmons, Marc.
Lincoln: Bison Books, 1980. wraps 184 pp  more information
Price: 13.00 EUR
San Francisco Book Company

San Francisco Book Company
17, rue M. le Prince
Paris, 75006
France

Phone: 01 43 29 15 70

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc.
Flagstaff: Northland, 1974. Authors signature on title page, no owner's names, no dj. Silver-stamped purple cloth, spine fade.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Texan Books

Texan Books
PO Box 1600
Blanco, TX 78606
United States

Phone: (830) 833-5252

No Image Available
Simmons, Marc.
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Press of The Palace of Governors, 1981. One of 200 copies. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Bound in quarter white cloth and marbled boards with a orange paper spine label stamped in black.  more information
Price: 121.00 USD
James and Mary Laurie Booksellers

James and Mary Laurie Booksellers
921 Nicollet Mall
Minneapolis, MN 55402
United States

Phone: 612-338-1114

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press/Bison, 1980. xiii, 184p., first wraps printing.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Bolerium Books

Bolerium Books
2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 863-6353

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Cerrillos, NM: San Marcos Press, 1969. 79p., wraps. New Mexico heritage.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Bolerium Books

Bolerium Books
2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 863-6353

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1992. xvi, 208p., front. with Jose Cisneros drawing of Ónate, first edition, very good in a like dj. vol. 2, Oklahoma western biographies.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Bolerium Books

Bolerium Books
2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 863-6353

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Simmons, Marc
Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1974. xiii, 184p., first edition, slightly worn dj.  more information
Price: 25.00 USD
Bolerium Books

Bolerium Books
2141 Mission Street #300
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Phone: (415) 863-6353

Coronado's Land: Essays on Daily Life in Colonial New Mexico
SIMMONS, Marc
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1991. First edition. Octavo. 183pp. Fine in a fine dustwrapper.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Between the Covers

Between the Covers
112 Nicholson Rd.
Gloucester City, NJ 08030
United States

Phone: (856) 456-8008

No Image Available - Recently Checked
SIMMONS, Marc.
Flagstaff: Northland, 1974. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with scuffs and edge wear. 8vo. xiii, 184 pp.  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
By the Book, LC

By the Book, LC
1045 East Camelback Road
Phoenix, AZ 85014
United States

Phone: (602) 222-8806

Yesterday in Santa Fe: Episodes in a Turbulent History
SIMMONS, Marc
(New Mexico): San Marcos Press, 1969. First edition. Octavo. 79pp. Tan cloth, gilt-stamped. Fine. Signed by the author on blank preliminary page.  more information
Price: 100.00 USD
Between the Covers

Between the Covers
112 Nicholson Rd.
Gloucester City, NJ 08030
United States

Phone: (856) 456-8008

No Image Available
Simmons, Marc
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1968. Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. xxii + 238 pages; Ex library with spine label, stamps inside and pocket. Lightly rubbed, dust jacket flap glued inside.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Noah's Ark Book Attic

Noah's Ark Book Attic
31 South Trade St.
Tryon, NC 28782
United States

Phone: (828) 859- 5141

No Image Available
Simmons, Marc
Norman, OK and London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. 331. Octavo; vg+/vg+; dj, red spine with white text; dj, minor shelf wear; HB, red spine with gold text; red cloth boards, strong, clean; minor shelf wear and bumping; paper clip indentation, top of title page and continuing to page 3; ex libris, half-title page; text block clean; illus.: facsimiles, photos, maps, Onate genealogy page; 208pp. Volume 2 in 'The Oklahoma Western Biographies', Richard W. Etulain, General Editor.  more information
Price: 11.25 USD
Second Story Books

Second Story Books

Washington, DC
United States

Phone: (301) 770-0477

Spanish Government in New Mexico
Simmons, Marc
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1968. 8vo. xv,238pp. Publisher's printed cloth. A fine coy. The dustwrapper is not price-clipped; it is lightly rubbed and has a couple of short marginal tape-repaired marginal tears else is in very good condition. bookplate of Mary Lu Moore on the front pastedown. Inscribed by the author "For Mary Lu' on the half-title.  more information
Price: 65.00 USD
Thorn Books

Thorn Books
Box 1073
Cortaro, AZ 85652-1073
United States

Phone: (520) 743-7773

Matches 1-20 of 37