Not finding what you're looking for? Try searching the Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America.

Search Results

 
You Searched For:
  • Author: LOOS, ANITA

Matches 1-50 of 82

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

OLD BUDDAH.

(Loos, Anita) Barrymore, Lionel and Anita Loos.

N.p. n.d. (1930s). Carbon copy of typescript of this play, 11 x 8.5", 23, 25; 14pp, on rectos only, bound in plain wraps, minor discolor, very minor wear to cover. Unpublished manuscript, not performed on Broadway. From an Anita Loos estate auction. Characters included the Empress of China, diplomats, a Hungarian Violinist, The Grand Eunich, and An American Dentist. .... more information

Price: 850.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

GENTLEMAN PREFER BLONDES. Book by Joseph Fields and Anita Loos, Music by Jule Stein, Lyrics by Leo Robin, Adapted from the novel by Anita Loos, Dances and Musical Ensembles by Agnes DeMille

(Loos, Anita) Fields, Joseph and Anita Loos.

NY n.d. (1940s). Mimeographed typescript, 11 x 8.5", 73; 36+2pp property list, edge wear, toning else vg in very worn wraps w/title printed on front cover. Includes lyrics to song "I Love What I'mm Doing". From an Anita Loos estate auction. 2 copies, each .... more information

Price: 950.00 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - The Illuminating Diary Of A Professional Lady (The Folio Society)

Anita Loos

The Folio Society of London, Eng, 1990 VeryGood.

Price: 15.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - PLAYBILL

FIELDS, JOSEPH & ANITA LOOS (BOOK BY)

NEW YORK: THE ZIEGFELD THEATRE, 1951 VG. HERMAN LEVIN AND OLIVER SMITH PRESENT: CAROL CHANNING IN GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - A NEW MUSICAL COMEDY. - ENTIRE PRODUCTION STAGED BY JOHN C. WILSON. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 28 pages .... more information

Price: 29.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - PLAYBILL

FIELDS, JOSEPH AND ANITA LOOS (BOOK BY)

NEW YORK: THE ZIEGFELD THEATRE, 1951 VG. HERMAN LEVIN AND OLIVER SMITH PRESENT: CAROL CHANNING IN "GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES" A MUSICAL COMEDY - ADAPTED FROM THE NOVEL BY ANITA LOOS - DANCERS AND MUSICAL ENSEMBLES BY AGNES DEMILLE - ETC... ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 28 pages .... more information

Price: 29.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - vinyl lp. ORIGINAL BROADWAY CAST - WITH CAROL CHANNING - YVONNE ADAIR - JACK McCAULEY - ERIC BROTHER

FIELDS, JOSEPH AND ANITA LOOS (BOOK BY) - JULE STYNE (MUSIC BY)

NEW YORK: COLUMBIA, 1950 OL 4290 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD PLUS. - IN VERY GOOD PLUS JACKET. .... more information

Price: 29.00 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Twice Over Lightly: New York, Then and Now.

HAYES, Helen & Loos, Anita.

New York: 1972 very good. Illustrated. 343pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York, (1972). .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Twice Over Lightly: New York Then and Now.

HAYES, Helen & LOOS, Anita.

Inscribed book by the American actress and author. Illustrated with b/w photographs, 343 pages, 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., (1972). Very good. .... more information

Price: 50.00 USD

FatCatBooks


, MA
Phone: 617-983-0798

View Details

Twice Over Lightly.

Hayes, Helen & Loos, Anita.

New York:: Harmony Books,, 1972. First edition. DW, chipped top spine. Small tears top front. Tear middle spine back. .... more information

Price: 15.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

TWICE OVER LIGHTLY NEW YORK THEN AND NOW

HAYES, HELEN AND ANITA LOOS (PRESENT)

NEW YORK: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, INC., 1972 NF/NF. B&W Photographs; 8vo ; 343 pages .... more information

Price: 24.00 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Twice Over Lightly: New York Then and Now

Helen Hayes, Anita Loos

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972 VeryGood.

Price: 3.50 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

Twice Over Lightly: New York Then and Now

Helen Hayes, Anita Loos

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972 VeryGood.

Price: 5.00 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Cast of Thousands

LOOS, Anita

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977 First. Profusely Illus with black & white photos; 4to., black & gray cloth, d.w. New York; Grosset & Dunlap, 1977. First edition. Very good. .... more information

Price: 125.00 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes; But Gentlemen Marry Brunettes.

LOOS, Anita

New York: Boni & Liveright, 1925; 1928 near fine. Two volumes, each inscribed, each 8vo, full red crushed morocco with gilt detail & raised bands. Gentlemen Prefer Blondes. New York; Boni & Liveright, 1925. Second printing. Inscribed on flyleaf: "With thanks to darling Brown for proving my theory. Anita Loos". But Gentlemen Marry Brunettes, New York; Boni & Liveright, 1928. Second printing. Inscribed on flyleaf: "All love to my darling Brown from Anita Loos." Near fine copies. .... more information

Price: 2800.00 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

Cast of Thousands

LOOS, Anita

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977 First edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. First Printing. The book cover edges and book foredges have light soiling. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges have light chipping. .... more information

Price: 16.00 USD

Old Bookshop of Bordentown

200 Farnsworth Avenue
Bordentown, NJ 08505
Phone: (609) 324-9909

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Inscribed by Loos in 1926, in dust jacket)

Loos, Anita

London: Brentano's, 1926 Very Good. First UK edition. First U.K. edition. INSCRIBED ON THE FRONT FREE ENSPAPER: "To ___________/ with very best wishes / of Anita Loos./ London, Aug. 21, 1926". Patterned red silk cloth over tan buckram cloth spine. 217 pp. Illustrated by Ralph Barton. "The Illuminating Diary of A Professional Lady", a memoir of an America "golddigger" of the Jazz Age and her high-life travels from New York to London, Paris, Vienna and Munich. Basis for the 1949 Broadway musical and the iconic 1953 movie in which co-stars Marilyn Monroe and Jane Russell simply never looked better. Very good, some soiling to buckram cloth, offsetting from.... more information

Price: 2500.00 USD

Hackenberg Booksellers

1614 Kearney St.
El Cerrito, CA 94530
Phone: (510) 234-3214

View Details

San Francisco; a Screenplay

Loos, Anita

Carbondale & Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press; London and Amsterdam, Feffer & Simons, 1978 Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli. vii, 204p., b/w illus., lightly chipped dj (Screenplay library). .... more information

Price: 20.00 USD

Book Alley

1252 East Colorado Blvd
Pasadena, CA 91106
Phone: 626.683.8083

View Details

But-- Gentlemen Marry Brunettes

Loos, Anita

Brentanos, 1928 Good.

Price: 8.00 USD

David J. Holmes Autographs

P.O. Box 90
Hamilton, NY 13346
Phone: 315.893.7794

View Details

4 TLsS, 2 ALsS, a TNS, an ANS and an APCS, 12pp, with 3 envs. To Leonard and Sylvia Lyons.

LOOS, ANITA

4 typed letters signed, 2 autograph letters signed, a typed note signed, an autograph note signed and an autograph postcard signed ("Anita"), 8vo and 12mo (a number on hot pink personal printed letterhead), 12pp, 171 West 57th Street, New York, Bermuda, and n.p., 1 October 1958 through 1979, with 3 original mailing envelopes. Friendly notes to Leonard and Sylvia Lyons, reading in part: "[30 Nov. 1959] I did not see anything offensive in your story about Gladys's mamma, and I tried to explain to Gladys that the story was a rib at television and not at all directed toward her.... more information

Price: 575.00 USD

Facsimile Dust Jackets

1568 48th Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94122
Phone: 415-665-1068

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Loos, Anita

(USA): Boni & Liveright, (1925) first printing

Price: 22.00 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

Kiss Hollywood Good-By.

Loos, Anita

New: Viking, 1974 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has some edge wear with the inside front flap with a crease. First Edition.

Price: 8.00 USD

Willis Monie Books

139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: (607) 547-8363

View Details

No Mother to Guide Her

Loos, Anita

New: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1961 J Lightly Rubbed w/ Small Tears jacket. Very Good. First Edition. Some paper loss from the top edge of the dustjacket at the corner of the spine and the front. .... more information

Price: 7.50 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

KISS HOLLYWOOD GOOD-BY

Loos, Anita

NY: VIKING, 1974 vg/g+; first edition. 213 pp .... more information

Price: 33.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

"GENTLEMAN PREFER BLONDES" THE ILLUMINATING DAIRY OF A PROFESSIONAL LADY

LOOS, ANITA

NEW YORK: BONI & LIVERIGHT, 1926 VG-. SPINE LETTERING FADED. ; Cartoons; 12mo ; 217 pages .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

FATE KEEPS ON HAPPENING ADVENTURES OF LORELI LEE AND OTHER WRITINGS

LOOS, ANITA

NEW YORK: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY, 1984 VG/G-. First Edition. JACKET EDGE WORN. ; EDITED BY RAY PIERRE CORSINI. ; SMALL 4to ; 293 pages .... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

"GENTLEMEN MARRY BRUNETTES" - vinyl lp. JANE RUSSELL - JEANNE CRAIN - STARRING ALAN YOUNG - SCOTT BRADY RUDY VALEE - "MISS ANNA

LOOS, ANITA

CORAL RECORDS, N.D. CRL 57013 - 33 1/3 R.P.M. - VERY GOOD. - IN VERY GOOD MINUS JACKET. .... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

THE DUEL, Comedy in 3 Acts, Adapted by Anita Loos from the Italian DAWN, NOON & NIGHT by Dario Niccodemi. With Songs by Ralph Blane and James Gregory.

Loos, Anita

N.p. n.d. Carbon copy of the original typescript, 11 x 8.5", 26, 26; 21pp, on rectos only, minor wear else vg in plain wraps w/typed label on front cover. From an Anita Loos estate auction, never published or produced on Broadway. "#6 carbon". .... more information

Price: 650.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

THE DUEL, Comedy in 3 Acts, Adapted by Anita Loos from the Italian DAWN, NOON & NIGHT by Dario Niccodemi. With Songs by Ralph Blane and James Gregory.

Loos, Anita

N.p. n.d. Carbon copy of the original typescript, 11 x 8.5", 26, 26; 21pp, on rectos only, minor wear else vg in plain wraps w/typed label on front cover. From an Anita Loos estate auction, never published or produced on Broadway. .... more information

Price: 650.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

HAPPY BIRTHDAY - THE PLAYBILL - NOVEMBER 4, 1946

LOOS, ANITA (A NEW COMEDY BY)

NEW YORK: THE BROADHURST THEATRE, 1946 VG-. B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. - SEPIA TONED COVERS. - HELEN HAYES IN "HAPPY BIRTHDAY" - DIRECTED BY JOSHUA LOGAN - CAST (IN ORDER OF THEIR APPEARANCE) - GAIL...MARGARET IRVING - GLORIOUS...MUSA WILLIAMS - DAD MALONE...THOMAS HEAPHY - GABE...CHARLES GORDON - BELLA...FLORENCE SUNDSTROM - HERMAN...JACK DIAMOND - MYRTLE...JACQUELINE PAIGE - JUNE...JEANBELLOWS - ADDIE...HELEN HAYES - MAUDE...LORRAINE MILLER - DON...DORT CLARK - THE JUDGE...RALPH THEADORE - PAUL...LOUIS JEAN HEYDT - POLICEMAN...PHILIP DAKIN - TOT...ENID MARKEY - EMMA...GRACE VALENTINE - MANUEL...PHILIPGORDON - MARGOT...ELEANOR BOLEYN - BERT...JAMES LIVINGSTON - MR BEMIS...ROBERT BURTON - MR. NANINO...HARRY KINGSTON - THE ACTION TAKES PLACE IN THE JERSEY.... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

Julian's Books

35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-595-0739

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES - PLAYBILL - APRIL 1995 - VOL. 95, No. 4

LOOS, ANITA (BOOK BY)

NEW YORK: LYCEUM THEATRE, 1995 VG+. IN B/W & COLOR - WITH TICKET STUB - MUSIC BY JULE STYNE, LYRICS BY LEO ROBIN. - WITH GEORGE DVORSKY - ALLEN FITZPATRICK - DAVID PONTING KAREN PRUNZIK AND OTHERS.... ; 8vo; 70 pages .... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

Adrian Harrington Rare Books

64a Kensington Church Street
London,
Phone: 44 (0)20 7937 1465

View Details

Breaking into the Movies

LOOS, Anita and EMERSON, John.

New York; James A. McCann 1921, FIRST EDITION. Octavo, pp. 115. Illustrated with photographs. Publisher's hardcovers in scarce original dustwrapper. Light general wear, some chips to jacket plus a triangular loss to foot of upper. Very good. Her second, and most elusive book in wrapper. A fine early document of the motion picture industry, from the authors of 'How to Write Photoplays'. Loos would later find fame as author or 'Gentlemen Prefer Blondes'. .... more information

Price: 750.00 GBP

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

MONTPARNASSE…Lyrics by Howard Dietz, Music by Alstone.

Loos, Anita and George Abbott.

N.p. Jan. 28, 1949. Carbon copy of original typescript, 55pp, minor wear else vg in worn "William Morris Agency" wraps, unpublished, not produced on Broadway. Cop "III" From an Anita Loos estate auction. .... more information

Price: 850.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

THE SOCIAL REGISTER.

Loos, Anita and John Emerson.

N.p. Oct. 24, 1932. Carbon copy of original typescript, 11 x 8.5", 45, 69; 24 leaves printed on rectos only, in very worn wraps, front cover & prelims detached, overall wear. It opened on Broadway Nov. 9, 1931 & played some 97 performances. From an Anita Loos estate auction, this copy has front cover title crossed out and "Brunettes" written in. Bargain due to condition. .... more information

Price: 650.00 USD

Adrian Harrington Rare Books

64a Kensington Church Street
London,
Phone: 44 (0)20 7937 1465

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes. The Illuminating diary of a Professional Lady. Intimately Illustrated by Ralph Barton.

LOOS, Anita [1888-1981].

London, Brentano's Ltd. 1926., FIRST EDITION. 8vo; pp. 217. Fine in publisher's original creme cloth spine and red paper boards, both entitled in black. Half title browned, spine a bit dusty. A beautiful copy. Loos' best known work, about an ambitious 'flapper' began as a series of short sketches published in Harper's Bazaar. The final book was later filmed twice and made into a Broadway musical in 1949 starring Carol Channing. The work is best known, however, for the 1953 film version of the musical, 'Gentlemen Prefer Blondes', starring Marilyn Monroe and Jane Russell. .... more information

Price: 175.00 GBP

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Cast Of Thousands.

LOOS, Anita.

very good. Profusely illustrated. 280pp. 4to, two-toned cloth, d.w. (lightly soiled, a few small tears at top of spine and edges) N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1977. Very good copy in a very good (-) d.w. .... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Autographed Letter Signed.

LOOS, Anita.

New York: 1955 very good. Autographed letter signed "Anita," thanking the recipient for sending a book by art critic (Bernard) Berenson. 2 pages, 8vo, on personal stationery. New York, circa 1955. .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Kiss Hollywood Good-by.

LOOS, Anita.

213pp., illus. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. N.Y.: Viking, (1974). Very good. .... more information

Price: 17.50 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Autographed Letter Signed.

LOOS, Anita.

1955 very good. Autographed letter signed "Anita," congratulating her on her "thrilling announcement." 2 pages, 12mo, on personal stationery engraved with a beautiful landscape. No place, Dec. 8, 1955. .... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

Argosy Book Store

116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
Phone: (212) 753-4455

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes: The Illuminating Diary of a Professional Lady.

LOOS, Anita.

New York: Boni & Liveright, 1925 very good. 217 pages, small 8vo, red cloth-backed patterned boards. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1925. Inscription by Carol Channing is written on heavily browned page on the back of the frontispiece, the spine and edges worn and rubbed. .... more information

Price: 85.00 USD

JMVintage

72877 Bel Air Road
Palm Desert, CA 92260
Phone: 760-346-3963

View Details

Kiss Hollywood Good-by.

Loos, Anita.

New York:: The Viking Press,, 1974. Very Good in Very Good dj. First edition. FIRST EDITION. 213 pages including 14 pages of black and white photos. The condition of the book is VERY GOOD with minor wear on the board bottom edges and brown speckling on the top page edges. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with minor chipping and crimping on the spine ends and corners and the front flap has a small crease. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. For nearly all of her eighty years, Anita Loos-a worldly connoisseur of good talk, fine clothes, fun places, and "the.... more information

Price: 12.50 USD

Cellar Stories

111 Mathewson Street
Providence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 521-2665

View Details

"Gentlemen Prefer Blondes:

Loos, Anita.

New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1925. Very Good. First edition. 217 pp. 12mo. Cloth. Light shelfwear to boards, bumping to spine ends. Previous owner's name in ink to ffep. Top edge soiled, light soiling to endpapers. Small tear (approx 1") to rear hinge. Soiling to page 217. Illustrated with b/w drawings by Ralph Barton. .... more information

Price: 75.00 USD

John Michael Lang Books

5416 20th Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Phone: (206) 624-4100

View Details

Gentlemen Marry Brunettes.

Loos, Anita.

New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1928. First edition. 7.5" x 5". 248pp. Patterned paper covered hardback boards, black cloth spine with gilt lettering, in dust wrapper. Spine a bit dull, corners rubbed, overall VG+ condition; the jacket has several smallish chips but the front panel is still bright. The $2.00 price is NOT clipped. This sequel to gentleman Prefer Blondes is also illustrated by Ralph Barton. .... more information

Price: 60.00 USD

Thomas A. Goldwasser

#5 Third Street, Suite 530
San Francisco, CA 94103
Phone: (415) 292 4698

View Details

Kiss Hollywood Good-by.

Loos, Anita.

New York: Viking, 1974..: Cloth-backed boards, fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. .... more information

Price: 21.00 USD

Kevin Mullen

P.O. Box 472
Marietta, PA 17547
Phone: 717-618-0481

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes.

Loos, Anita.

New York: Boni and Liveright, 1925 VG, light wear and discoloration to edges. Blue patterned boards, red cloth spine. 216 pp. Several bw ills Illustrations by Ralph Barton. .... more information

Price: 45.00 USD

Mark Post, Bookseller

2555 Ocean Ave., Suite 101
San Francisco, CA 94132
Phone: (415) 586-2363

View Details

A Mouse Is Born.

LOOS, ANITA.

Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1951. FINE IN FINE DJ.. First Edition, First printing.

Price: 10.00 USD

The Bookshop, Inc.

400 W. Franklin Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313
Phone: 919-942-5178

View Details

GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES: THE ILLUMINATING DIARY OF A PROFESSIONAL LADY.

Loos, Anita.

New York:: Liveright Publishing, 1963 Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Good+.. Later printing,. Grey & blue cloth, 217 pages. This book is in very good shape, with a tight binding & sharp corners. Dust Jacket price-clipped, a little foxed & faded, short closed tears, now protected in a mylar cover. .... more information

Price: 12.95 USD

Kaaterskill Books

P.O. Box 122
East Jewett, NY 12424
Phone: (518) 589-0555

View Details

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes: The Illuminated Diary Of A Professional Lady.

Loos, Anita.

New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1925 (1926). A very good copy with owner's signature to endpaper and light soiling to top edge.. Later printing..

Price: 18.50 USD

Second Life Books

55 Quarry Road
Lanesborough, MA
Phone: (413) 447-8010

View Details

SAN FRANCISCO

LOOS, Anita.

Carbondale, IL:: Southern Illinois University Press,, (1979). First Edition. 8vo, pp. 204. Illustrated. Calling card of Editorial Director of the Press taped on flyleaf. A nice copy in price-clipped and slightly soiled dj. .... more information

Price: 35.00 USD

John K. King Used & Rare Books

901 W. Lafayette Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48226
Phone: 313 961 0622

View Details

KISS HOLLYWOOD GOOD-BYE.

Loos, Anita.

London 1974. Photos, 8.5 x 5.5", boards, 213pp, v.g. in yellowed dw. FIRST BRITISH EDITION. LOOS'S OWN COPY WITH ESTATE STAMP ON F.E.P. .... more information

Price: 25.00 USD


Matches 1-50 of 82