Search Results

  • Author: BLANCHARD, Fessenden S.
New Feature! Sort by Distance
17 Matches Found
No Image Available
BLANCHARD, Fessenden S.
illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. chipped). New York, 1954.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available
BLANCHARD, Fessenden S.
illus. 8vo, cloth. N.Y.: Dodd, Mead, 1950. vg  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Argosy Book Store

Argosy Book Store
116 East 59th Street
New York, NY 10022
United States

Phone: (212) 753-4455

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
Princeton: Van Nostrand, 1961. 253 p., 34 plates, quarto  more information
Price: 35.00 USD
J. Tuttle Maritime Books

J. Tuttle Maritime Books
1806 Laurel Crest
Madison, WI 53705-1065
United States

Phone: (608) 238-7245

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
New York: Dodd Mead, 1958. 167 p., 7 photos, 18 charts and maps  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
J. Tuttle Maritime Books

J. Tuttle Maritime Books
1806 Laurel Crest
Madison, WI 53705-1065
United States

Phone: (608) 238-7245

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
Princeton: Van Nostrand, 1958. 222 p., 37 illus., 1 folding map, quarto  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
J. Tuttle Maritime Books

J. Tuttle Maritime Books
1806 Laurel Crest
Madison, WI 53705-1065
United States

Phone: (608) 238-7245

Block Island to Nantucket. Narragansett and Buzzards Bays, Block Island,...
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
D.Van Nostrand Co, 1961. xiv + 253pp, 34 b/w photos, 4to, DJ. Classic regional history and cruising guide. Very good, foxing on endpapers, edges and DJ.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
Columbia Trading Company

Columbia Trading Company
1022 Main Street (Route 6A)
West Barnstable, MA 02668
United States

Phone: (508) 778-2929

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1968. 381pp, well illustrated w/ b/w photos throughout, endpaper illustrations, 4to, DJ. Ex-library. Very good.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Columbia Trading Company

Columbia Trading Company
1022 Main Street (Route 6A)
West Barnstable, MA 02668
United States

Phone: (508) 778-2929

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
New York: Durrell Publications / William Morrow & Co, 1959. First edition, 1959. Hardcover in dust jacket, 121 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good clipped dust jacket, a bit of soiling to the endpapers, dust jacket with some soil or discoloration, light wear to the tips and edges of the dust jacket including creasing and a bit of tearing.  more information
Price: 30.00 USD
Caliban Books

Caliban Books
410 South Craig St.
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
United States

Phone: 412-242-9040

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S.
New York: A. S. Barnes, 1944. 1944 Hardcover, in Very Good condition, showing showing some handling soil, and light shelf wear, to the boards, including an abrasion to the head of the spine. The end papers are lightly tanned, with an owner signature to the front free end paper. The dust jacket is in Poor condition, with several large chips, and overall wear and handling soil. Numerous B&W photographs demonstrating the game. 81 pp.  more information
Price: 18.00 USD
Caliban Books

Caliban Books
410 South Craig St.
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
United States

Phone: 412-242-9040

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S. Assisted By William T. Stone
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1962. Chippedwith Small Tears  more information
Price: 8.00 USD
Willis Monie Books

Willis Monie Books
139 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
United States

Phone: (607) 547-8363

A Cruising Guide to The Chesapeake: Including the Passages from...
BLANCHARD, Fessenden S. and William T. Stone
New York: Dodd Mead, 1968. Revised edition. 246pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Near fine with owner inscription in price clipped very good dustwrapper with shallow chips and tears.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Between the Covers

Between the Covers
112 Nicholson Rd.
Gloucester City, NJ 08030
United States

Phone: (856) 456-8008

No Image Available
Blanchard, Fessenden S., William T. Stone [assisted by]
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1962). Hard Cover. Revised edition. Very good+ in very good grey and blue illustrated dust jacket with white title to front and spine panels. Minor wear to dust jacket includes rubbing, foxing to edges, browning to spine, and one small closed tear to bottom edge of front panel. Interior is clean and bright with illustrations. Index, 235 pages. Maryland. MD/081412.  more information
Price: 20.00 USD
Kelmscott Books

Kelmscott Books
34 W. 25th Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
United States

Phone: (410) 235-6810

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Duncan, Roger F. and Blanchard, Fessenden
New York: Dodd Mead, 1955-1966. 528 p., 48 illus.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
J. Tuttle Maritime Books

J. Tuttle Maritime Books
1806 Laurel Crest
Madison, WI 53705-1065
United States

Phone: (608) 238-7245

No Image Available - Recently Checked
Stone, William and Blanchard, Fessenden.
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1973. xiv + 306pp, well illustrated w/ b/w charts, photos, maps, two color endpaper maps, worn, chipped DJ. Very good.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Columbia Trading Company

Columbia Trading Company
1022 Main Street (Route 6A)
West Barnstable, MA 02668
United States

Phone: (508) 778-2929

No Image Available
DUNCAN, ROBERT F. AND FESSENDEN S. BLANCHARD
NEW YORK: DODD - MEAD, 1956. B&W Photographs; 8vo  more information
Price: 21.00 USD
Julian's Books

Julian's Books
35 W. 64th
New York, NY 10023
United States

Phone: 212-595-0739

A Cruising Guide to the New England Coast including the...
DUNCAN, Roger F. and Fessenden S. Blanchard
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1965. Revised edition. Quarto. 478pp. Illustrated with charts and black and white photographs. Some foxing else near fine in a worn very good dustwrapper with a couple of chips.  more information
Price: 15.00 USD
Between the Covers

Between the Covers
112 Nicholson Rd.
Gloucester City, NJ 08030
United States

Phone: (856) 456-8008

No Image Available
Stone, William and Fessenden S. Blanchard
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1983. Cloth. 8vo. In blue cloth covered boards with price-clipped illustrated color DJ. Interior is clean. Index. 320pp. MD/032106.  more information
Price: 10.00 USD
Kelmscott Books

Kelmscott Books
34 W. 25th Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
United States

Phone: (410) 235-6810